Calendar
Feb 26
Baseball 2:00 PM
Mission
at Contra Costa
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
Chabot
at Canada
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
De Anza
at Skyline
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
San Francisco
at Gavilan
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
Laney
at Hartnell
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
Mission
at Cabrillo
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
West Valley
at Monterey
Feb 28
Baseball 2:00 PM
San Mateo
at Ohlone
Feb 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Foothill
at De Anza
Feb 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Monterey
at San Jose
Feb 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Cabrillo
at Hartnell
Feb 28
Softball 3:00 PM
West Valley
at Gavilan
Mar 01
Softball 1:00 PM
Folsom Lake
at Foothill
Mar 01
Baseball 2:00 PM
Solano
at Chabot
Mar 01
Softball 3:00 PM
Chabot
at De Anza
Mar 01
Softball 3:00 PM
Folsom Lake
at Foothill
Mar 02
Softball 1:00 PM
De Anza
at Diablo Valley
Mar 02
Baseball 1:00 PM
Monterey
at San Francisco
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
Skyline
at West Valley
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
Cabrillo
at Chabot
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
Laney
at Gavilan
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
De Anza
at Ohlone
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
Hartnell
at Mission
Mar 02
Baseball 2:00 PM
Canada
at San Mateo
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Monterey
at West Valley
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Ohlone
at Foothill
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Hartnell
at San Jose
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
San Mateo
at San Joaquin Delta
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Cabrillo
vs. Gavilan
@ Gavilan
Mar 02
Softball 3:00 PM
De Anza
at Diablo Valley
Mar 04
Softball 10:00 AM
Redwoods
at San Jose
Mar 04
Softball 10:00 AM
West Valley
at Ohlone
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
Foothill
vs. Fresno
@ Fresno Tourney
Fresno Tourney
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
Siskiyous
at Ohlone
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
De Anza
vs. Redwoods
@ San Jose City College
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
Shasta
at San Mateo
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
Butte
at Chabot
Mar 04
Softball 12:00 PM
West Valley
vs. Siskiyous
@ ohlone
Mar 04
Softball 1:00 PM
Hartnell
vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Fresno City
FCC Tourney
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
San Francisco
at Skyline
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
Chabot
at Hartnell
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
San Mateo
at Cabrillo
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
West Valley
at Ohlone
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
De Anza
at Canada
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
Mission
at Gavilan
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
De Anza
at San Jose
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
Shasta
at San Mateo
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
Butte
at Chabot
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
Foothill
vs. Riverside
@ Fresno Tourney
Mar 04
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Diablo Valley
at San Francisco
Mar 04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Foothill
at Sierra
Mar 04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
American River
at Canada
Northern California Regional Final
Mar 04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Las Positas
at Feather River
Northern California Regional Final
Mar 04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Ohlone
at Yuba
Northern California Regional Final
Mar 04
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Butte
at San Francisco
Northern California Regional Final
Mar 05
Softball 2:00 PM
Hartnell
at Fresno
Mar 07
Baseball 1:00 PM
San Francisco
vs. De Anza
@ Mountain View, CA
Baylands Field
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
Skyline
at Ohlone
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
Hartnell
at Monterey
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
Gavilan
at Cabrillo
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
Chabot
at West Valley
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
Mission
at San Mateo
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
Ohlone
at Modesto
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
San Mateo
at De Anza
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
Hartnell
at Monterey
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
San Jose
at Gavilan
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
West Valley
at Cabrillo
Scoreboard
Feb 26
Softball
Bottom of 1st
1 Foothill
0 vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ Foothill
Feb 26
Softball
Bottom of 7th
7 San Joaquin Delta
4 vs. Cabrillo
@ Foothill
Feb 26
Softball Final
6 Foothill
4 vs. Cabrillo
@ Foothill
Feb 25
Women's Basketball Final
87 Mission
109 at Diablo Valley
CCCAA Playoffs Bracket: tinyurl.com/heljf3u
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Final
61 Cabrillo
65 at San Francisco
CCCAA Playoff Round 2
Feb 25
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Mendocino
9 at De Anza
Feb 25
Softball Final
3 Porterville
7 at Cabrillo
Feb 25
Baseball Final
1 Los Medanos
0 at Monterey
Feb 25
Baseball Final
3 Taft
7 at Hartnell
Feb 25
Baseball Final
3 Mendocino
6 at Ohlone
Feb 25
Softball Final
7 Sequoias
0 at West Valley
Feb 25
Baseball Final
1 Contra Costa
10 at Chabot
Feb 25
Baseball Final
18 American River
14 at Mission
Feb 25
Baseball Final
0 Cabrillo
2 at Fresno
Feb 25
Baseball Final - 10 innings
5 De Anza
6 at Modesto
Feb 25
Baseball Final
6 Marin
1 at San Mateo
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Diablo Valley
8 at Canada
Feb 25
Softball Final
1 Porterville
9 at Cabrillo
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Gavilan
23 at Cosumnes River
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 San Francisco
7 at Skyline
Feb 25
Softball Final
12 Sequoias
7 at West Valley
Feb 25
Softball Final
2 Ohlone
1 at Merced
Feb 25
Softball Final
16 Monterey
0 at De Anza
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Mendocino
8 at Ohlone
Feb 25
Baseball Final
25 Los Medanos
2 at Monterey
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
53 Laney
73 at San Francisco
CCCAA Playoff Round 2
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
71 Skyline
113 at Siskiyous
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
47 Chabot
77 at Foothill
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
71 Diablo Valley
87 at Las Positas
Northern California Regional
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
69 Ohlone
61 at Santa Rosa
Northern California Regional
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
52 San Joaquin Delta
73 at Canada
Northern California Regional
Feb 24
Baseball Final
6 Cabrillo
7 at Fresno
Feb 24
Softball Final
14 San Jose
3 at Merced
Feb 24
Baseball Final
13 San Mateo
9 at Marin
Feb 24
Softball Final
5 San Jose
3 at Merced
Feb 24
Softball Final
3 Porterville
11 at Gavilan
Feb 24
Baseball Final - 12 innings
7 San Francisco
8 at Contra Costa
Make-up game for postponed 02/04/17 game.
Feb 24
Baseball Final
9 Reedley
10 at Monterey
rescheduled from 2/21
Feb 24
Baseball Final
17 West Valley
3 at Hartnell
Feb 24
Baseball Final
11 Chabot
5 at Diablo Valley
Feb 24
Baseball Final
1 Gavilan
7 at Cosumnes River
Feb 24
Baseball Final
4 De Anza
1 at Modesto
Feb 24
Baseball Final
1 Canada
2 at Laney
Feb 24
Softball Final - 7 innings
8 Feather River
7 at San Mateo
Feb 24
Baseball Final
7 Santa Rosa
5 at Mission
Feb 24
Softball Final
1 Porterville
3 at Gavilan
Feb 24
Softball Final - 6 innings
2 Feather River
10 at San Mateo
Feb 23
Softball Final - 7 innings
0 Foothill
5 at San Mateo
Feb 23
Softball Final - 5 innings
16 Butte
3 at De Anza
Feb 23
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Cabrillo
9 at Monterey
Feb 23
Softball Final
4 West Valley
5 at San Jose
Feb 23
Softball Final
6 Gavilan
10 at Hartnell
Feb 23
Softball Final
5 Ohlone
2 at Chabot
Feb 23
Baseball Final
10 De Anza
1 at Los Medanos
Feb 23
Baseball Final
3 Monterey
15 at Reedley
Feb 23
Baseball Final - 10 innings
9 West Valley
10 at Skyline
Feb 23
Baseball Final
7 Marin
1 at San Mateo
Feb 23
Baseball Final
1 Cabrillo
4 at Diablo Valley
Feb 23
Baseball Final
8 Mission
5 at American River
Feb 23
Baseball Final
3 Canada
4 at Solano
Feb 23
Baseball Final
14 Fresno
2 at Hartnell
Feb 23
Baseball Final
11 Laney
5 at Ohlone
Feb 23
Softball Final
20 Butte
0 at De Anza
Feb 23
Baseball Final
7 Gavilan
8 at San Francisco
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
29 Gavilan
76 at Sacramento City
Nor-Cal Regional Round 1
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
77 Cabrillo
75 at Cosumnes River
Northern California Regional
Feb 22
Softball Cancelled
San Jose
at Diablo Valley
Feb 22
Baseball Final
10 Solano
1 at Canada
Feb 22
Baseball Final - 6 innings
3 Chabot
6 at Cosumnes River
Feb 22
Baseball Final
8 Fresno
0 at Hartnell
Feb 21
Softball Postponed
Taft
at Gavilan
Feb 21
Softball Postponed
Taft
at Gavilan
Feb 21
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 West Valley
13 at Skyline
Feb 21
Baseball Final
4 Marin
13 at San Mateo
Feb 20
Softball Postponed
West Valley
at Modesto
Feb 19
Softball Final - 6 innings
11 San Mateo
1 at Sequoias
Feb 19
Baseball Final
1 Mission
11 at Merced
moved due to rain
Feb 19
Softball Final
6 Sacramento City
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ Fresno
Feb 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Santa Rosa
8 at Hartnell
Feb 19
Baseball Cancelled
Feather River
at Cabrillo
Feb 19
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Gavilan
7 at Sequoias
Feb 19
Softball Final
15 Cabrillo
18 at Fresno
Feb 19
Softball Final
5 Santa Rosa
9 at Hartnell
Feb 19
Softball Final
5 Gavilan
9 vs. San Mateo
@ College of Sequoias
Feb 18
Softball Final
5 Lassen
7 at West Valley
Feb 18
Baseball Final
5 De Anza
6 at Reedley
Feb 18
Baseball Final
6 Modesto
8 vs. West Valley
@ Los Gatos HS
Feb 18
Softball Cancelled
Monterey
at American River
Feb 18
Softball Final
3 Gavilan
6 at Sequoias
Feb 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Mendocino
9 vs. Foothill
@ Foothill
Feb 18
Softball Final
5 Cosumnes River
6 at San Mateo
Rescheduled to San Mateo
Feb 18
Softball Cancelled
Cabrillo
at West Hills Coalinga
Feb 18
Baseball Final
11 Ohlone
0 at Porterville
Feb 18
Baseball Final
4 Laney
14 at Skyline
Feb 18
Baseball Postponed
Chabot
at Sierra
Postponed No make up date
Feb 18
Baseball Final
5 Cabrillo
8 at San Joaquin Delta
Feb 18
Baseball Final
5 Feather River
7 at San Mateo
Feb 18
Baseball Final
2 Diablo Valley
11 at Hartnell
Feb 18
Softball Final
6 Ohlone
4 vs. Gavilan
@ Sequoia
Feb 18
Softball Postponed
Yuba
vs. Monterey
@ American River
Feb 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Mendocino
10 vs. Foothill
@ Foothill
Feb 18
Softball Final
6 Cosumnes River
7 at San Mateo
Rescheduled to San Mateo
Feb 18
Baseball Postponed
San Francisco
at Gavilan
Feb 18
Softball Final
2 Ohlone
0 at Sequoias
Feb 18
Baseball Final
18 Ohlone
3 at Porterville
Feb 18
Baseball Final - 8 innings
8 Feather River
11 at Canada
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
56 Las Positas
69 at Skyline
San Bruno, CA
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final - OT
68 San Mateo
74 at San Jose
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
65 Ohlone
68 at San Francisco
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
60 San Jose
49 at Gavilan
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
84 Cabrillo
74 at De Anza
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
67 Monterey
74 at Hartnell
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Cabrillo
85 at De Anza
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
55 Foothill
20 at Gavilan
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final - OT
76 Monterey
80 at Hartnell
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
55 Ohlone
94 at San Francisco
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
73 Las Positas
71 at Skyline
San Bruno, CA
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
87 Canada
77 at Foothill
Los Altos, CA
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Badminton
  • Women's Sand Volleyball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Men's Water Polo

2016-2017 Baseball Standings

Coast-Golden Gate
School Conf Overall
San Mateo 0-0 10-3
De Anza 0-0 7-5
Chabot 0-0 6-6
Mission 0-0 5-5
San Francisco 0-0 3-8
West Valley 0-0 3-10
Coast-Pacific
School Conf Overall
Ohlone 0-0 14-1
Skyline 0-0 12-3
Cabrillo 0-0 6-8
Monterey 0-0 4-7
Hartnell 0-0 5-10
Canada 0-0 3-12
Gavilan 0-0 2-10