2017-18 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Mon. 22 Skyline #   CSU Stanislaus   TBA
  Srimmage
Fri. 26 Diablo Valley 5 Mission 3 Final
  San Francisco 3 Hartnell 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Game called due to darkness
  West Valley 6 American River 2 Final
  Cabrillo 5 Cypress 1 Final
  Chabot 2 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Merced 9 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Skyline 2 Fresno 6 Final
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 2 Final
Sat. 27 Yuba 5 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Siskiyous 8 Gavilan 4 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  Skyline 5 Fresno 6 Final - 10 innings
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 22 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 4 San Joaquin Delta 25 Final
  American River 7 West Valley 9 Final - 12 innings
  Chabot 6 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 Ohlone 12 Final
  Cabrillo 4 Cypress 12 Final
  Yuba 2 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Siskiyous 10 Gavilan 11 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  San Francisco 4 Laney 7 Final
Sun. 28 Cabrillo 1 Allan Hancock 6 Final
Mon. 29 Canada 6 Contra Costa 10 Final
Tue. 30 Laney 6 San Francisco 9 Final
  Cabrillo 10 Marin 5 Final
  @ San Francisco State
  American River 1 Mission 9 Final
  Skyline 3 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  Sacramento City 13 Chabot 2 Final - 8 innings
  West Valley 3 Hartnell 3
Top of 10th
  San Mateo 12 Solano 5 Final
  Ohlone 2 Yuba 3 Final
  De Anza 5 Santa Rosa 10 Final
Wed. 31 Gavilan 0 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Skyline 1 Cosumnes River 13 Final
  San Francisco 3 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  West Valley 2 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
  Mission 3 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Reedley,CA
  Solano 0 San Mateo 11 Final
  Laney 4 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Canada 9 Merced 8 Final
  Hartnell 2 Reedley 15 Final
Fri. 2 Bakersfield 4 Hartnell 3 Final
  @ COS
  Mission 7 Sequoias 5 Final
  at College of the Sequoias (Sequoias Tournament)
  Cerro Coso 0 Ohlone 9 Final
  Chabot 3 Sacramento City 8 Final
  De Anza 8 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Feather River 7 Final
  @ Sacramento, CA
  Chabot 2 Sacramento City 5 Final
Sat. 3 Mission 6 Golden West 2 Final
  @ Visalia
  Hartnell 1 Sequoias 10 Final
  Cerro Coso 3 Ohlone 7 Final
  Cosumnes River 12 Skyline 10 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 8 West Valley 1 Final
  San Mateo 7 Solano 5 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 14 Laney 6 Final
  De Anza 9 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Merced 3 Canada 2 Final
  Gavilan 5 San Francisco 9 Final
Sun. 4 Redwoods 6 San Francisco 0 Final
Tue. 6 Los Medanos 8 Chabot 9 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 6 Mission 18 Final
  Sacramento City 13 Canada 6 Final
  Solano 6 Skyline 4 Final - 11 innings
  Gavilan 24 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Ohlone 7 Final
  De Anza 17 Hartnell 10 Final
  San Mateo 7 Merced 9 Final
Thu. 8 Merced 8 Mission 22 Final
  Skyline 9 Shasta 4 Final
  San Mateo 1 Diablo Valley 6 Final
  Reedley 5 Ohlone 4 Final - 10 innings
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Monterey Peninsula 11 Final
  Cabrillo 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Gary Engleken Tourney in Yuba @ Marysville, CA
Fri. 9 Siskiyous 6 San Francisco 5 Final
  Skyline 11 Shasta 2 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Yuba 7 Final
  Gary Engleken Tournament
  De Anza 4 Sacramento City 8 Final
  Game changed from De Anza to SCC
  American River 9 Hartnell 2 Final
  West Valley 3 Feather River 9 Final
  @ Marysville, CA
  Chabot 5 Fresno 8 Final
  Gavilan 0 Folsom Lake 2 Final
Sat. 10 Siskiyous 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  American River 8 Hartnell 0 Final
  Feather River 10 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Gary Engleken Tourney in Yuba @ Marysville, CA
  Gavilan 3 Folsom Lake 12 Final
  Mission 5 Merced 6 Final
  Chabot 6 Fresno 17 Final
  Skyline 1 Shasta 4 Final
  Diablo Valley 11 San Mateo 12 Final
  Ohlone 0 Reedley 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 8 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 7 Canada 4 Final
  De Anza 2 Sacramento City 6 Final
  Siskiyous 5 San Francisco 2 Final
  doubleheader
  West Valley 10 Yuba 7 Final
  Gavilan 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
Tue. 13 West Valley 1 Modesto 8 Final
  Mission 5 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Cosumnes River 10 Chabot 7 Final
  San Francisco 7 Napa Valley 12 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Cabrillo 8 Final
  Skyline 7 Solano 11 Final
  Gavilan 11 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  Ohlone 11 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 18 Final
  Hartnell 3 San Mateo 11 Final
  De Anza 4 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
Thu. 15 Modesto 7 West Valley 10 Final
  San Francisco 11 Contra Costa 8 Final
  Shasta 1 Canada 6 Final
  Chabot 0 Diablo Valley 4 Final
  Cabrillo 0 San Joaquin Delta 10 Final
  Ohlone 12 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
  Gavilan 0 San Mateo 1 Final
Fri. 16 Redwoods 6 Hartnell 5 Final
  Ohlone 7 Porterville 2 Final
  Ventura 2 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Game 1
  Shasta 13 Canada 5 Final
  Redwoods 10 Hartnell 7 Final
  Ohlone 13 Porterville 3 Final
  Folsom Lake 7 Mission 4 Final
  De Anza 11 Reedley 9 Final - 11 innings
  Ventura 8 Monterey Peninsula 5 Final - 12 innings
  Game 2
Sat. 17 De Anza 8 Reedley 10 Final
  Game was moved from DeAnza due to field not ready
  West Valley 1 Modesto 8 Final
  Folsom Lake 9 Mission 4 Final
  Shasta 4 Canada 5 Final - 10 innings
  Diablo Valley 5 Chabot 6 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 17 Cabrillo 7 Final - 10 innings
  Feather River 3 San Mateo 2 Final - 11 innings
  Ventura 6 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Laney 6 Skyline 10 Final
Mon. 19 Canada 7 San Francisco 3 Final
Tue. 20 Fresno 8 Hartnell 1 Final
  Chabot 8 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  De Anza 0 San Joaquin Delta 12 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 12 Reedley 0 Final
  Skyline 2 West Valley 7 Final
  San Mateo 4 Marin 1 Final
  Marin home game at San Mateo
  Canada 7 Laney 2 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Sacramento City 2 Final
Wed. 21 Gavilan   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Fresno   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Ohlone   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Mission   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Reedley   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Taft   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Solano   2:00 PM
  Marin   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Canada   Laney   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Skyline   Laney   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Mendocino   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Fresno   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   10:00 AM
  @ Fresno City College, Fresno, CA
  Monterey Peninsula   Los Medanos   10:30 AM
  Folsom Lake   De Anza   12:00 PM
  Ohlone   Mendocino   12:00 PM
  Marin   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Mission   1:00 PM
  Gavilan   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Solano   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Taft   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
  Laney   Canada   2:00 PM
  Gavilan   Reedley   4:00 PM
Mon. 26 Contra Costa   San Francisco   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Mission   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  San Francisco   Canada   2:00 PM
  De Anza   Skyline   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Monterey Peninsula   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Skyline   Mission   2:00 PM
  Hartnell   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Chabot   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Gavilan   San Mateo   2:00 PM
Fri. 2 Fresno   Canada   2:00 PM
  Contra Costa   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Mission   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  San Francisco   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  West Valley   Skyline   1:00 PM
  De Anza   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Gavilan   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Contra Costa   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Mission *   Chabot   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Canada   2:00 PM
Thu. 8 De Anza *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Chabot *   Mission   2:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Mission *   West Valley   1:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Canada   1:00 PM
  De Anza *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Chabot *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Canada *   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   De Anza   2:30 PM
Thu. 15 San Mateo *   Chabot   11:30 AM
  Hartnell *   Canada   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Gavilan will be batting last in this game.
Fri. 16 Cabrillo   Sierra   2:30 PM
Sat. 17 Chabot *   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Skyline * ^   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Canada *   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Mission *   San Francisco   1:30 PM
Tue. 20 San Mateo *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Mission *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   2:30 PM
  Gavilan will be batting last in this game.
Thu. 22 De Anza *   Mission   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   2:30 PM
  Gavilan will be batting last in this game.
  Skyline   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Chabot *   De Anza   10:00 AM
  West Valley *   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Mission   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   1:00 PM
  Gavilan will be batting last in this game.
Tue. 27 Canada *   Chabot   11:30 AM
  Ohlone   Mission   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Gavilan   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
Wed. 28 Skyline   San Francisco   1:00 PM
Thu. 29 Chabot *   Monterey Peninsula   11:30 AM
  Mission   Gavilan   2:30 PM
  San Francisco   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  West Valley   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  De Anza   Canada   2:30 PM
Fri. 30 Skyline   San Mateo   2:30 PM
Sat. 31 Ohlone   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Canada   Mission   1:00 PM
  Gavilan   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 De Anza *   Chabot   11:30 AM
  Hartnell   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Mission *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
Thu. 5 De Anza *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Sat. 7 Mission *   Chabot   1:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Chabot *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Gavilan   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   De Anza   2:30 PM
Thu. 12 Mission *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
Sat. 14 Chabot *   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Mission *   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Canada   1:00 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
Tue. 17 San Mateo *   Chabot   11:30 AM
  San Francisco *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Thu. 19 De Anza *   Mission   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
Sat. 21 San Mateo *   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Mission *   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Chabot *   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Gavilan   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 De Anza *   Chabot   11:30 AM
  Mission *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  American River   Gavilan   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
Thu. 26 Chabot *   De Anza   11:30 AM
  West Valley *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Gavilan   American River   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
Fri. 27 Hartnell * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division