2018-19 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 19 San Mateo #   CSU Monterey Bay   12:00 PM
Fri. 25 Hartnell 7 San Francisco 3 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Canada 7 Final
  Fresno 7 Skyline 0 Final
  Yuba 4 De Anza 6 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 5 Cabrillo 7 Final
  Napa Valley 1 Ohlone 7 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 Chabot 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 3 Merced 11 Final
  Siskiyous 17 Gavilan 2 Final
  West Valley 3 American River 7 Final
Sat. 26 Cabrillo 13 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
  Siskiyous 3 Gavilan 10 Final
  Yuba 10 De Anza 6 Final
  Sacramento City 5 Canada 9 Final
  Mission 14 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Fresno 0 Skyline 1 Final
  San Mateo 4 Diablo Valley 5 Final - 10 innings
  San Francisco 6 Hartnell 2 Final
  American River 1 West Valley 0 Final
  Chabot 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Cabrillo 15 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  Siskiyous 5 Gavilan 2 Final
Mon. 28 Diablo Valley 6 Ohlone 4 Final
Tue. 29 Laney 10 San Francisco 3 Final
  Merced 18 Gavilan 2 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Chabot 13 Final
  Solano 3 San Mateo 8 Final
  Santa Rosa 11 De Anza 3 Final
  Marin 5 Cabrillo 6 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 10 Final
  Ohlone 12 Diablo Valley 8 Final
  Hartnell 8 West Valley 11 Final
  Mission 5 Fresno 4 Final
Thu. 31 West Valley 5 Butte 15 Final - 8 innings
  Contra Costa 2 San Francisco 6 Final - 9 innings
  San Mateo 8 Solano 1 Final
  Merced 4 Canada 4 Final - 13 innings
  Monterey Peninsula 20 West Hills Coalinga 12 Final - 9 innings
  West Valley 1 Butte 5 Final
  Cosumnes River 7 Skyline 4 Final
  Chabot 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  Mission 15 Napa Valley 6 Final
  @ Reedley College
  Cabrillo 5 Laney 4 Final
  Chabot 1 Sacramento City 2 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 West Valley 2 Butte 5 Final
  Redwoods 4 Hartnell 5 Final
  Ohlone 6 Taft 0 Final
  Game #1 of a DH
  Cabrillo 2 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Ohlone 1 Taft 11 Final
  Game #2 of a DH
  De Anza 9 Sequoias 9 Final - 8 innings
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
  Redwoods 1 Hartnell 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mission 5 Reedley 10 Final
  Bakersfield 11 De Anza 3 Final
  @ COS Tournament
Sat. 2 San Francisco   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Mission   Sequoias   Postponed
  Rained Out
  Redwoods 4 Hartnell 16 Final
  Solano 5 San Mateo 10 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 8 Laney 0 Final
  Canada   Merced   1:00 PM
  POSTPONED
Tue. 5 West Valley 14 Cabrillo 5 Final
  @ Harbor HS
  Napa Valley 9 San Francisco 1 Final - 9 innings
  Merced 0 San Mateo 2 Final
  Mission 10 American River 9 Final
  Solano 4 Skyline 7 Final
  Sacramento City 10 Canada 2 Final
  Contra Costa 2 Ohlone 7 Final
Wed. 6 Chabot 1 Los Medanos 8 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 8 Gavilan 9 Final - 10 innings
  De Anza 6 Hartnell 9 Final
Thu. 7 Cabrillo 6 Feather River 12 Final
  Game 1 @ Delta College
  Diablo Valley 9 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Game 1 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 9 Gavilan 2 Final
  Yuba 11 West Valley 9 Final
  Cabrillo 8 Feather River 6 Final - 10 innings
  Game 2 @ Delta College
  Canada 1 San Mateo 9 Final
  Shasta 0 Skyline 3 Final
  Yuba 0 West Valley 2 Final
  7 Inning Game
  Diablo Valley 2 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final - 7 innings
  Game 2 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 7 Gavilan 2 Final
  De Anza 0 Modesto 7 Final
  Mission 5 Merced 4 Final
  Reedley 3 Ohlone 16 Final
Fri. 8 San Francisco 10 Porterville 0 Final - 8 innings
  San Francisco 17 Porterville 8 Final - 7 innings
  Chabot 0 Fresno 3 Final
Sat. 9 American River 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Shasta 7 Skyline 9 Final
  San Francisco   Porterville   Cancelled
  Cancelled-Weather
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 14 Final
  Diablo Valley 10 San Mateo 4 Final
  Mission 12 Merced 4 Final
  Shasta 9 Skyline 11 Final
  Chabot 8 Fresno 9 Final
  American River 2 Hartnell 0 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 Ohlone 3 Laney 4 Final
Tue. 12 San Mateo 6 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
  Skyline 0 Solano 4 Final
  San Francisco 2 Monterey Peninsula 10 Final
  Cuesta 9 De Anza 2 Final
  Mission 4 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Chabot 0 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Gavilan 7 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Modesto 0 West Valley 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 10 Canada 4 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Ohlone 11 Final
Thu. 14 Canada   Shasta   Cancelled
  West Valley   Modesto   Postponed
  Makeup game on 2/18
  Gavilan 4 San Mateo 10 Final
Fri. 15 De Anza   Cuesta   Cancelled
  Monterey Peninsula   Ventura   Cancelled
  Cancelled, Weather
  Folsom Lake   Mission   Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Canada 7 Laney 11 Final
  Make up from 2/9/19
Sat. 16 Shasta 5 Canada 9 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 9 Ventura 3 Final
  De Anza   Cuesta   Postponed
  Rescheduled for Sunday in Cupertino
  Feather River 6 San Mateo 11 Final
  Folsom Lake   Mission   Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Chabot 7 Ohlone 3 Final
  Modesto   West Valley   Cancelled
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Ventura 8 Final
  Shasta 10 Canada 11 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 17 Lassen 7 Skyline 8 Final
  Lassen 2 Skyline 8 Final
Mon. 18 Fresno   Hartnell   10:00 AM
  Lassen   Skyline   11:00 AM
  Mission   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Reedley   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   De Anza   Cancelled
  Fresno   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Makeup game from 2/14
Tue. 19 Ohlone   Porterville   10:00 AM
  Ohlone   Porterville   1:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Laney   Canada   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Skyline   2:00 PM
  De Anza   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Marin   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Los Medanos   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Gavilan   Merced   2:00 PM
  Mission   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
Thu. 21 Reedley   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Marin   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Skyline   West Valley   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Mission   2:00 PM
  Laney   Canada   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Sierra   2:00 PM
Fri. 22 De Anza   Reedley   2:00 PM
  San Francisco   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Mendocino   2:00 PM
  Laney   Chabot   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  @ Fresno City College
Sat. 23 San Francisco   West Hills Coalinga   11:00 AM
  San Mateo   Marin   12:00 PM
  @ Game Played At Santa Rosa Junior College
  Ohlone   Mendocino   12:00 PM
  Mission   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Laney   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Contra Costa   Canada   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Fresno   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Reedley   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hartnell   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Gavilan   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Mission   2:00 PM
  Skyline   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Canada   Chabot   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Mission   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  De Anza   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  San Francisco   Skyline   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Canada   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Cabrillo   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Hartnell   Contra Costa   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Hartnell   Mission   1:00 PM
  Canada   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Ohlone   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Gavilan   San Mateo   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Skyline * ^   Cabrillo   2:00 AM
  De Anza *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Fairmont Field
  Chabot *   Mission   2:00 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   2:00 PM
  American River   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   2:00 PM
Thu. 7 Mission *   Chabot   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   2:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   American River   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Canada   2:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Chabot   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  West Valley *   Mission   1:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Canada   2:30 PM
  Mission *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  San Francisco   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Thu. 14 Mission *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Canada *   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
Sat. 16 Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   1:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Mission   1:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Canada   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Chabot   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 West Valley *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   Mission   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   2:30 PM
Thu. 21 Cosumnes River 8 Skyline 8
Top 11th - Continued from February 1st
  San Mateo *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Skyline   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
  Mission *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Canada *   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Sat. 23 West Valley *   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Mission *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  De Anza *   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 De Anza   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 AM
  Mission   Skyline   2:30 PM
  San Francisco   Canada   2:30 PM
  West Valley   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  San Mateo   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Chabot   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Thu. 28 Monterey Peninsula   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Skyline   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  Ohlone   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo   Mission   2:30 PM
  Hartnell   Chabot   2:30 PM
Sat. 30 Chabot   Skyline   1:00 PM
  De Anza   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  Mission   Canada   1:00 PM
  San Francisco   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Hartnell   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Gavilan   2:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sacramento City   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
  Mission *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
Sat. 6 Canada * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Chabot *   Mission   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  De Anza *   San Francisco   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Gavilan * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Mission *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  De Anza *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  San Francisco   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
Thu. 11 Chabot   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Gavilan   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   Mission   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Canada   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
Sat. 13 De Anza *   West Valley   1:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Mission   1:00 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Chabot   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Canada   Contra Costa   2:30 PM
Tue. 16 Mission *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
Thu. 18 San Mateo *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Mission *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Chabot *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Gavilan   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
Sat. 20 Skyline * ^   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  De Anza *   Mission   1:00 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Gavilan * ^   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 West Valley *   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  Chabot *   De Anza   2:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  San Mateo *   Mission   2:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
Thu. 25 De Anza *   Chabot   2:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Mission *   San Mateo   2:30 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
Fri. 26 Chabot   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Canada   2:30 PM
Sat. 27 Reedley   De Anza   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division