2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 15 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Norwalk, CA
Sat. 16 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Norwalk, CA
Sun. 17 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Norwalk, CA
Sat. 23 TBD #   San Francisco   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  San Francisco
  Canada   Nor-Cal Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 24 TBD #   San Francisco   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  San Francisco
  Canada   Nor-Cal Jamboree   TBA
Thu. 28 Foothill #   Fresno   TBA
 
November
Thu. 2 Merced 74 Foothill 80 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ San Jose City College
  Porterville 94 Monterey Peninsula 101 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ San Jose City College
  Siskiyous 74 Las Positas 109 Final
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Lassen 55 Gavilan 67 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Cosumnes River 53 San Jose 58 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California
Fri. 3 Marin 75 Skyline 77 Final
  West Valley 71 Santa Barbara 51 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Sacramento City 70 Las Positas 89 Final
  Las Positas Tournament
  Napa Valley 74 San Francisco 96 Final
  SF City Invitational @ San Francisco
  Solano 74 Chabot 69 Final
  Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College
  Foothill 79 Monterey Peninsula 70 Final
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Canada 84 Mt. San Antonio 70 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Gavilan 82 San Jose 66 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off
Sat. 4 Allan Hancock 73 West Valley 74 Final
  Cuesta College Rabobank Tournament - Day 2 @ San Luis Obispo
  Chabot 61 Sierra 89 Final
  Sierra Tournament
  Monterey Peninsula 80 San Jose 68 Final
  San Jose Tournament
  Diablo Valley 67 Las Positas 99 Final
  Las Positas Tournament
  Fresno 93 Canada 77 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, Calif.
  Foothill 55 Gavilan 73 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Redwoods 57 Cabrillo 70 Final
  Cabrillo Tip-off
  Yuba 81 San Francisco 95 Final
  CCSF Tip-Off
Sun. 5 Canada 85 Yuba 93 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ SF City
  Fresno 95 San Francisco 98 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
  Shasta 65 Cabrillo 75 Final
  West Valley 75 Cuesta 80 Final
  Cuesta Tournament
Thu. 9 Monterey Peninsula 78 Ventura 68 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Lassen 64 Canada 93 Final
  Ohlone/Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Fremont, CA
  Skyline 68 Solano 81 Final
  Solano Tournament
  Modesto 70 Ohlone 79 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
Fri. 10 San Francisco 80 Cabrillo 69 Final
  Redwoods 56 Skyline 64 Final
  Solano Tournament @ Fairfield
  Cerro Coso 66 Hartnell 71 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 83 Canada 74 Final
  Ohlone Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Siskiyous 53 Gavilan 98 Final
  Hartnell Classic @ Hartnell College
  Allan Hancock 68 Ohlone 63 Final
  Ohlone Tournament
Sat. 11 Siskiyous 60 Hartnell 84 Final
  Los Medanos 72 Skyline 53 Final
  Solano Tournament @ Fairfield
  Canada 91 Ohlone 86 Final - OT
  Ohlone Tournament
  Cerro Coso 55 Gavilan 99 Final
  Hartnell Classic @ Hartnell College
  Monterey Peninsula 71 Allan Hancock 79 Final
  Ohlone Tournament @ Ohlone College
Wed. 15 Merced 64 Gavilan 85 Final
  West Valley 67 Canada 74 Final
  College of San Mateo
Thu. 16 Cosumnes River 78 Las Positas 76 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Modesto 71 Skyline 77 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah
Fri. 17 West Valley 87 Chabot 57 Final
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot
  Las Positas 92 Lassen 64 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino College
  Siskiyous 59 Cabrillo 69 Final
  Shasta Tournament @ Shasta
  San Francisco 63 Sequoias 80 Final
  Fresno Tournament @ Fresno
  De Anza 98 Alameda 75 Final
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College
  Foothill 70 Diablo Valley 67 Final
  Shasta Tournament @ Shasta College
  Ohlone 75 Allan Hancock 66 Final
  Home Motors Tournament - Day 1
  Skyline 76 Mendocino 88 Final
  Mendocino Tournament
Sat. 18 Las Positas 79 Modesto 85 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino Tournament
  Folsom Lake 81 Chabot 79 Final
  Chabot Classic
  Reedley 79 San Francisco 92 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  Feather River 77 De Anza 74 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot College
  Cosumnes River 69 Skyline 51 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Mendocino College
  Alameda 72 West Valley 77 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Hayward
  Napa Valley 62 Ohlone 78 Final
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Cabrillo 75 Foothill 62 Final
  @ Shasta College
Sun. 19 West Valley 73 Feather River 70 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Hayward
  San Francisco 122 Barstow 84 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno
  Santa Rosa 73 Foothill 56 Final
  Shasta Tournament @ Shasta College
  Cabrillo 41 Shasta 77 Final
  Shasta Tournament
  De Anza 75 Chabot 50 Final
  Chabot Classic
  Copper Mountain 72 Ohlone 70 Final
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Joe White Memorial Gym (AHC)
Tue. 21 Monterey Peninsula 74 Foothill 77 Final
  @ Foothill College
Wed. 22 Porterville 57 De Anza 77 Final
  Skyline 81 San Jose 77 Final - OT
  Gavilan 95 Las Positas 74 Final
  Canada 88 San Joaquin Delta 73 Final
Sat. 25 West Hills Coalinga 80 De Anza 77 Final
  Hartnell 67 Merced 58 Final
  Cabrillo 69 Ohlone 90 Final
Wed. 29 Fresno 81 De Anza 69 Final
Thu. 30 Solano 75 West Valley 72 Final
  Monterey Classic @ Monterey
  Chabot 73 Napa Valley 64 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Hartnell 57 Irvine Valley 72 Final
  Monterey Classic @ MPC
  Merced 75 Las Positas 83 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ CRC
  Santa Barbara 66 Monterey Peninsula 78 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic
  Gavilan 68 Cypress 64 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
 
December
Fri. 1 West Valley 60 Hartnell 70 Final
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey
  Skyline 63 Contra Costa 82 Final
  Golden Gate Classic @ San Francisco
  Las Positas 87 Sacramento City 73 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic @ Cosumnes River
  De Anza 93 MiraCosta 85 Final
  Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
  Gavilan 68 Monterey Peninsula 60 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic
  Sierra 62 San Francisco 95 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
  Chabot 43 Cosumnes River 66 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Butte 66 Cabrillo 60 Final
  Canada 89 Citrus 101 Final
  2017 Citrus Invitational
  San Jose 46 Diablo Valley 81 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco City College
Sat. 2 Hartnell 67 Santa Barbara 56 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic - Consolation Final @ Monterey, CA
  Skyline 75 San Joaquin Delta 63 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  Solano 56 Monterey Peninsula 70 Final
  Monterey Tournament
  Sacramento City 84 Chabot 76 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic @ Cosumnes River
  Butte 80 Foothill 70 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament @ Cabrillo
  Sierra 68 San Jose 56 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Irvine Valley 55 Gavilan 63 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Las Positas 59 Cosumnes River 54 Final
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, CA
  Southwestern 75 Canada 78 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  De Anza 77 Antelope Valley 73 Final
  Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament
  Diablo Valley 62 San Francisco 90 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
Sun. 3 Skyline 68 Sierra 76 Final
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco
  Canada 53 Fullerton 75 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  Contra Costa 59 San Francisco 105 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
  Foothill 77 Cabrillo 67 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 81 De Anza 74 Final
  @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
Tue. 5 Alameda 73 Ohlone 93 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
  Hartnell 96 Los Medanos 89 Final
Wed. 6 Cabrillo 83 Siskiyous 72 Final
  Hartnell 59 Las Positas 74 Final
  Livermore
Thu. 7 Merritt 62 San Francisco 107 Final
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose
  Monterey Peninsula 84 North Idaho 71 Final
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose City College
  LA Trade Tech 72 San Jose 74 Final
  San Jose Classic
  Ohlone 73 Modesto 82 Final
  Modesto JC Touranment @ Modesto JC
Fri. 8 Folsom Lake 49 West Valley 78 Final
  Skyline Tournament @ Skyline College
  LA Trade Tech 68 Monterey Peninsula 84 Final
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose City College
  San Francisco 84 North Idaho 69 Final
  San Jose City Tournament @ San Jose
  Siskiyous 73 Skyline 84 Final
  Skyline Tournament
  Feather River 88 Foothill 98 Final
  Foothill Tournament
  Shasta 70 Ohlone 71 Final - OT
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Redwoods 55 Las Positas 82 Final
  Skyline Tournament @ Skyline College
  Merritt 66 San Jose 57 Final
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose
  Gavilan 85 Porterville 87 Final - OT
  Skyline College Tournament @ Skyline College
  De Anza 71 Butte 81 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill
Sat. 9 San Francisco 131 LA Trade Tech 85 Final
  San Jose City Tournament @ San Jose
  Fresno 84 Ohlone 72 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, Calif.
  Monterey Peninsula 75 Merritt 67 Final
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose City College
  Gavilan 97 Redwoods 67 Final
  Skyline College Tournament @ Skyline
  Santa Rosa 73 De Anza 79 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill
  Hartnell 56 Mt. San Antonio 63 Final
  Walnut, CA
  North Idaho 67 San Jose 42 Final
  San Jose Classic
  West Valley 75 Skyline 78 Final
  Skyline Tournament
  Victor Valley 67 Foothill 87 Final
  Foothill Tournament
  Porterville 99 Las Positas 107 Final
  Skyline Tournament @ Skyline College
Sun. 10 Gavilan 89 Siskiyous 60 Final
  Skyline College Tournament @ Skyline College
  Feather River 89 De Anza 83 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill College
  Porterville 98 West Valley 93 Final
  Skyline Tournament @ Skyline
  Las Positas 69 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline Tournament
  Contra Costa 85 Foothill 80 Final
  Foothill Tournament
Wed. 13 Marin 81 De Anza 72 Final
  San Jose 84 Chabot 79 Final
Thu. 14 Canada 87 Los Medanos 72 Final
  Kris Kringle Invitational @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Diablo Valley 71 Monterey Peninsula 57 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Solano 52 Foothill 84 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Hartnell 73 Ohlone 76 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  Cerro Coso 64 West Valley 84 Final
  WVC Tournament
  Chabot 61 Santa Rosa 75 Final
  Kris Kringle Invitational
Fri. 15 Monterey Peninsula 56 Solano 63 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Hartnell 76 Cerro Coso 74 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Redwoods 74 Chabot 61 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Haehl Pavilion
  Diablo Valley 50 Foothill 68 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  San Francisco   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Classic
  Folsom Lake 68 Las Positas 88 Final
  Livermore
  Canada 71 Feather River 74 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Ohlone 93 West Valley 82 Final
  West Valley Tournament
  Reedley 36 Cabrillo 63 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Classic @ Stockton, CA
Sat. 16 Solano   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   2:00 PM
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Foothill   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Canada   Napa Valley   6:00 PM
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Cabrillo   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
Sun. 17 San Francisco   TBD   TBA
  Delta Tournament
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
Tue. 19 Chabot   Gavilan   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Ohlone   San Jose   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Gavilan   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Canada   De Anza   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Ohlone   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Canyons Tournament @ Valenica, CA
  San Jose   Palomar   3:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Holiday Classic @ Santa Maria, CA
  Chabot   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  AHC Holiday Classic - Day 1
Fri. 29 Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  College of the Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Foothill   Hartnell   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hartnell   Reedley   3:00 PM
  De Anza   San Francisco   3:00 PM
  Skyline *   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Sequoias   Canada   5:00 PM
  Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Monterey
  Fresno   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Canada * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 San Francisco *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Los Altos
  Ohlone *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 De Anza *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  DH
  Foothill *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Redwood City
Fri. 12 Chabot * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  West Valley *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 San Francisco *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  Skyline * ^   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   West Valley   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  Canada *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 San Francisco *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH - Livermore
  West Valley *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Skyline * ^   Canada   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Fremont
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 West Valley *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Foothill   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  Canada *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Ohlone * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  Gavilan *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Skyline * ^   Chabot   7:00 AM
  DH
  San Francisco *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Foothill * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  San Francisco
  De Anza *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 San Francisco * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Hayward
  Foothill *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 San Jose *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Livermore
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 First Round Regional Playoffs   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Fri. 23 Quarter Final Regional Playoffs   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Sat. 24 Quarter Final Regional Playoffs   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Wed. 28 Semi Final Regional Playoffs   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Regional Finals   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Fri. 9 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Sat. 10 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Sun. 11 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division