2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
Fri. 14 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 15 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cerritos College
  Gavilan #   San Jose   9:00 AM
Sun. 16 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cerritos College
Sat. 22 Chabot   Northern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ San Francisco City College
  Gavilan #   San Francisco   10:10 AM
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Yuba #   San Francisco   12:30 PM
  Marin #   Gavilan   12:30 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
Sun. 23 Chabot   Northern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ San Francisco City College
  Allan Hancock #   San Francisco   1:40 PM
  Norcal Jamboree
  Cabrillo #   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Allan Hancock #   Gavilan   4:00 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Gavilan #   Fresno   5:10 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
 
November
Thu. 1 Lassen 88 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  San Jose Tip-off @ San Jose City College
  Foothill 70 Gavilan 74 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Siskiyous 63 Las Positas 79 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial
  Cosumnes River 60 Chabot 68 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
  Canada 80 Butte 75 Final
  Merritt 72 Skyline 68 Final - OT
  Merced 89 San Jose 71 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ SJCC Tip Off
Fri. 2 Merced 75 Gavilan 80 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Monterey Peninsula 64 Chabot 59 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  Canada 107 Contra Costa 86 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Alameda 100 San Francisco 124 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament
  Lassen 85 San Jose 67 Final
  San Jose TipOff
  Butte 62 Las Positas 79 Final
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Foothill 56 Cosumnes River 41 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sat. 3 Siskiyous 52 Canada 84 Final
  @ Las Positas College
  Merced 75 Monterey Peninsula 57 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  Skyline 67 Marin 75 Final
  Foothill 64 Lassen 68 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose, CA
  West Valley 79 Sierra 52 Final
  George Goto Classic
  Contra Costa 70 Las Positas 74 Final
  Chabot 41 Gavilan 73 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Shasta 51 Cabrillo 66 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
  Fresno 70 San Francisco 79 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
  Cosumnes River 86 San Jose 61 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sun. 4 West Valley 75 Feather River 89 Final
  George Goto Classic @ Sierra
  Redwoods 46 Cabrillo 96 Final
  Western Arizona 59 San Francisco 72 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament
Thu. 8 Modesto 62 Gavilan 93 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  Siskiyous 79 De Anza 91 Final
  @ American River
  San Joaquin Delta 63 Ohlone 52 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
Fri. 9 Merced 72 Hartnell 75 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ salinas
  De Anza 112 Redwoods 83 Final
  @ American River
  Allan Hancock 84 West Valley 61 Final
  Day 1 of Cuesta Rabobank Tournament @ Cuesta Tourney
  Canada 81 Solano 48 Final
  @ Skyline College
  Moorpark 71 Monterey Peninsula 64 Final
  @ Hartnell College
  Los Medanos 82 Skyline 88 Final
  Skyline Open
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due To Air Quality
  Chabot 58 Cuesta 85 Final
Sat. 10 Moorpark 72 Hartnell 79 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Canada 73 Los Medanos 82 Final
  @ Skyline College
  Merced 68 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  Allan Hancock 92 Chabot 66 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Las Positas 60 Cabrillo 46 Final
  Solano 64 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline Open
  Gavilan 84 San Joaquin Delta 64 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  West Valley 54 Cuesta 61 Final
  Modesto 79 Ohlone 86 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 11 Shasta 64 Chabot 80 Final
Tue. 13 Monterey Peninsula 68 Canada 70 Final
  @ College of San Mateo
  Allan Hancock 61 Gavilan 59 Final
  De Anza 85 Porterville 87 Final
Wed. 14 West Valley 77 Alameda 70 Final
Thu. 15 Skyline 59 Hartnell 56 Final
Fri. 16 Siskiyous 59 Cabrillo 64 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Shasta
  Diablo Valley   Foothill   Postponed
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  San Francisco 85 Sequoias 53 Final
  Fresno City Tourney @ Fresno City College
  Ohlone 77 Monterey Peninsula 70 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Feather River   San Jose   Cancelled
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
Sat. 17 Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Feather River   Las Positas   Cancelled
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
  Foothill 81 Shasta 61 Final
  Shasta Invitational
  San Francisco 82 Fresno 78 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
Sun. 18 Foothill 79 Siskiyous 54 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Shasta College
  Cabrillo 51 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Shasta
Tue. 20 American River   Las Positas   Postponed
  Foothill 52 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  Butte 85 Ohlone 82 Final
Wed. 21 San Francisco 78 West Valley 76 Final
  Porterville 83 Hartnell 82 Final
  Mendocino 66 Skyline 63 Final
  Siskiyous 59 Chabot 73 Final
  Canada 85 Alameda 82 Final
Fri. 23 Cabrillo 57 Fresno 89 Final
Sat. 24 Gavilan 78 Sierra 71 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 84 De Anza 86 Final
  Los Medanos 94 Ohlone 71 Final
  West Valley 77 Columbia 90 Final
  Hartnell 85 Merced 82 Final
Wed. 28 San Joaquin Delta 70 West Valley 65 Final
  Canada 78 De Anza 68 Final
  American River 64 Chabot 59 Final
  Ohlone 53 Cabrillo 84 Final
Thu. 29 Gavilan 97 Alameda 56 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey
  Merced 79 Las Positas 81 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Hartnell 58 Irvine Valley 74 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ MPC
  Cypress 57 Monterey Peninsula 70 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic
Fri. 30 Alameda 75 Hartnell 90 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey
  Solano 48 Monterey Peninsula 72 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Yuba 86 De Anza 73 Final
  Siskiyous 65 Las Positas 98 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Clark Court - Sacramento, CA
  Irvine Valley 54 Gavilan 64 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
 
December
Sat. 1 Hartnell 48 Cypress 82 Final
  Monterey Tournament @ MPC
  Diablo Valley 74 San Jose 50 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Sierra 72 Skyline 64 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Gavilan 66 Monterey Peninsula 60 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic
  Butte 68 Foothill 73 Final
  @ Cabrillo
  Chabot 77 Marin 64 Final
  Sacramento City 90 Las Positas 86 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Cuesta 53 Cabrillo 60 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 55 San Francisco 112 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament
Sun. 2 San Jose 79 Sierra 84 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Skyline 63 Diablo Valley 66 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Foothill 85 Cuesta 89 Final
  @ Santa Cruz
  Contra Costa 71 San Francisco 105 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament
  Butte 49 Cabrillo 67 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
Tue. 4 Los Medanos 78 Hartnell 74 Final
Wed. 5 De Anza 84 Alameda 86 Final
  Skyline 65 Gavilan 93 Final
  San Francisco 78 Santa Rosa 66 Final
Thu. 6 Merritt 69 Monterey Peninsula 59 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ San Jose City College
  San Francisco 87 Hartnell 65 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ San Jose
  Ohlone 80 Mendocino 85 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto JC
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Canada 90 Final
  @ College of San Mateo
  North Idaho 108 San Jose 47 Final
  San Jose City Classic
Fri. 7 Simpson College JV 54 Foothill 70 Final
  Foothill College Tournament
  Merritt 53 Hartnell 55 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ san jose
  Gavilan 92 Las Positas 82 Final
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline College
  Ohlone 60 Modesto 70 Final
  Modesto / 81st Annual MJC Basketball Tourney
  De Anza 99 Feather River 100 Final
  Foothill College Tournament @ Foothill College
  Monterey Peninsula 73 North Idaho 94 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ San Jose City College
  West Valley 72 Siskiyous 52 Final
  @ Skyline
  San Francisco 119 San Jose 48 Final
  San Jose City Classic
  Redwoods 55 Skyline 97 Final
  Skyline Classic
Sat. 8 Cosumnes River 73 Ohlone 55 Final
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ MJC
  Gavilan 117 Redwoods 69 Final
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline
  Monterey Peninsula 83 Hartnell 55 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ San Jose City College
  De Anza 98 Simpson JV 78 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill College
  Siskiyous 64 Skyline 63 Final
  Skyline Classic
  Merritt 73 San Jose 34 Final
  San Jose City Classic
  Las Positas 71 West Valley 62 Final
  @ Skyline
  Feather River 61 Foothill 71 Final
  Foothill Tournament
  North Idaho 84 San Francisco 98 Final
  San Jose City Classic @ San Jose
  Canada 58 Sequoias 70 Final
Sun. 9 Marin 81 De Anza 84 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill College
  Fullerton 89 Foothill 60 Final
  Foothill Tournament
Mon. 10 Hartnell 75 Alameda 73 Final
Tue. 11 San Jose 69 Chabot 86 Final
  De Anza 95 Folsom Lake 91 Final
Thu. 13 Chabot   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Invintation @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Feather River   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Invintation @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Napa Valley   Canada   6:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Invintation @ Santa Rosa, CA
Fri. 14 Chabot   Kris Kringle Invintation Tournament - Santa Rosa   TBA
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Kris Kringle Holiday Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
  Reedley   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Las Positas   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Sacramento City   West Valley   7:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic
  San Francisco   Merced   8:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
Sat. 15 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament
  Chabot   Kris Kringle Invintation Tournament - Santa Rosa   TBA
  Cabrillo   SJDC   TBA
  SJDC Tournament
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Kris Kringle Holiday Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
  Lassen   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   5:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic
  Alameda   Foothill   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Marin   5:30 PM
Sun. 16 Cabrillo   SJDC   TBA
  SJDC Tournament
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament
Tue. 18 Modesto   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Solano   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Chabot   San Jose   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 De Anza   Contra Costa   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 West Valley   Modesto   5:00 PM
  Canada   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Las Positas   San Jose   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Skyline   7:00 PM
  KeDraun Buckner Memorial Game
Sat. 22 Cabrillo   Canada   5:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Fri. 28 Ohlone   Canyons   1:00 PM
  Cougar Holiday Classic
  San Jose   Cuesta   3:00 PM
  @ Santa Maria
Sat. 29 Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  @ College of the Canyons
  Columbia   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Skyline   3:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Jose   3:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  Cabrillo   Foothill   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 San Jose   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Day 3 of AHC Holiday Classic
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Chabot   5:00 PM
Mon. 31 Skyline   Butte   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 De Anza   Las Positas   5:00 PM
Thu. 3 Hartnell   Ohlone   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 De Anza   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Gavilan   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  San Jose   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Foothill   Cuesta   5:00 PM
  West Valley   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
Sat. 5 Allan Hancock   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
Wed. 9 Hartnell *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Chabot *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Hartnell   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Canada   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Ohlone *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Chabot *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Foothill *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  DH
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  San Jose ^   De Anza   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 West Valley *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Canada *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 San Francisco *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Hartnell *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Skyline *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Wed. 13 West Valley *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Canada   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 San Jose *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Las Positas *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gavilan *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Francisco *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   De Anza   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division