2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
Fri. 14 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 15 Chabot   Southern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cerritos College
  Gavilan #   San Jose   9:00 AM
Sun. 16 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cerritos College
Sat. 22 Chabot   Northern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ San Francisco City College
  Gavilan #   San Francisco   10:10 AM
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Yuba #   San Francisco   12:30 PM
Sun. 23 Chabot   Northern CA NCAA Jr. College Showcase   TBA
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ San Francisco City College
  Allan Hancock #   San Francisco   1:40 PM
  Norcal Jamboree
  Las Positas #   Gavilan   1:40 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Cabrillo #   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree
  Allan Hancock #   Gavilan   4:00 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Gavilan #   Fresno   5:10 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
 
November
Thu. 1 Canada   Butte   1:00 PM
  @ Las Positas
  Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Jose Tip-off @ San Jose, CA
  Foothill   Gavilan   4:00 PM
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Siskiyous   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Tony Costello Memorial
  Cosumnes River   Chabot   6:00 PM
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
  Merritt   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Merced   San Jose   8:00 PM
  San Jose City Tipoff
Fri. 2 Merced   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Monterey Peninsula   Chabot   4:00 PM
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose, CA
  Canada   Contra Costa   5:00 PM
  @ Las Positas
  West Valley   Sierra   5:00 PM
  GEORGE GOTO CLASSIC
  Alameda   San Francisco   6:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament
  Lassen   San Jose   6:00 PM
  San Jose TipOff
  Butte   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Foothill   Cosumnes River   8:00 PM
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sat. 3 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Tip-Off Classic
  West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Sierra College Classic
  Siskiyous   Canada   1:00 PM
  @ Las Positas
  Merced   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose, CA
  Skyline   Marin   3:00 PM
  Foothill   Lassen   4:00 PM
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose, CA
  Contra Costa   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Chabot   Gavilan   6:00 PM
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Shasta   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo Tournament
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   8:00 PM
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California
Sun. 4 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Tip-Off Classic
  Redwoods   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
Thu. 8 Modesto   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  Siskiyous   De Anza   5:00 PM
  @ American River College
  San Joaquin Delta   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone Tournament
Fri. 9 Merced   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Hartnell Tournament @ Hartnell
  De Anza   Redwoods   4:00 PM
  @ American River College
  Allan Hancock   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Day 1 of Cuesta Rabobank Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Canada   Solano   5:00 PM
  @ Skyline
  Moorpark   Monterey Peninsula   6:00 PM
  @ Hartnell
  Los Medanos   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Skyline Open
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Cuesta   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Moorpark   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Hartnell Tournament
  Canada   Los Medanos   3:00 PM
  @ Skyline
  Merced   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Chabot   5:00 PM
  @ Cuesta Tournament
  Las Positas   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Solano   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Skyline Open
  Gavilan   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  West Valley   Cuesta   5:00 PM
  Modesto   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 11 Shasta   Chabot   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Allan Hancock   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Canada   6:30 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Wed. 14 West Valley   Alameda   6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Skyline   Hartnell   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Siskiyous   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Folsom Lake   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament
  Diablo Valley   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  De Anza   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  @ Chabot College
  San Francisco   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Fresno City Tourney @ Fresno, CA
  Ohlone   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Feather River   San Jose   8:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
Sat. 17 Skyline   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Canada   Alameda   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  San Jose   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament
  Folsom Lake   De Anza   4:00 PM
  @ Chabot College
  Foothill   Shasta   5:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational
  San Francisco   Fresno   5:00 PM
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Feather River   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
Sun. 18 Foothill   Siskiyous   12:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
Tue. 20 American River   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Foothill   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Butte   Ohlone   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Porterville   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Mendocino   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Chabot   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Cabrillo   Fresno   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Gavilan   Sierra   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Los Medanos   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Hartnell   Merced   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Ohlone   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Canada   De Anza   5:00 PM
  American River   Chabot   6:00 PM
  San Francisco   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
Thu. 29 Merced   Las Positas   2:00 PM
  James Clark Classic @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 30 Las Positas   Cosumnes River - James Clark Classic   TBA
  Hartnell *   MPC Tournament   TBA
  MPC Tournament @ Monterey
  Yuba   De Anza   5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Las Positas   Cosumnes River - James Clark Classic   TBA
  Hartnell *   MPC Tournament   TBA
  MPC Tournament @ Monterey
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Butte   Foothill   5:00 PM
  @ Santa Cruz
  Chabot   Marin   5:00 PM
  Cuesta   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo Tournament
Sun. 2 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic
  Hartnell *   MPC Tournament   TBA
  MPC Tournament @ Monterey
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Foothill   Cuesta   5:00 PM
  @ Santa Cruz
  Butte   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo Tournament
Tue. 4 Los Medanos *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 De Anza   Alameda   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Hartnell *   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament @ Modesto
  San Joaquin Delta   Canada   6:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Fri. 7 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  San Jose City College
  Hartnell *   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament @ Modesto
  Foothill   Foothill Tournament   TBA
  @ Los Altos Hills
  Gavilan   Las Positas   3:00 PM
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline College
  West Valley   Siskiyous   5:00 PM
  @ Skyline Tournament
  Redwoods   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Skyline Classic
Sat. 8 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  San Jose City College
  Las Positas   Skyline Tournament   TBA
  West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Skyline Tournament
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament @ Modesto
  Foothill   Foothill Tournament   TBA
  @ Los Altos Hills
  Gavilan   Redwoods   1:00 PM
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline College
  Siskiyous   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Skyline Classic
  Canada   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Sun. 9 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  San Jose City College
  Foothill   Foothill Tournament   TBA
  @ Los Altos Hills
Mon. 10 Hartnell *   Alameda   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 Chabot   Kris Kringle Invintation Tournament - Santa Rosa   TBA
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Kris Kringle Holiday Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
Fri. 14 Chabot   Kris Kringle Invintation Tournament - Santa Rosa   TBA
  Cabrillo   SJDC   TBA
  SJDC Tournament
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Kris Kringle Holiday Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
  Las Positas   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Sacramento City   West Valley   7:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic
Sat. 15 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament
  Chabot   Kris Kringle Invintation Tournament - Santa Rosa   TBA
  Cabrillo   SJDC   TBA
  SJDC Tournament
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Kris Kringle Holiday Tournament @ Santa Rosa JC
  Lassen   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   5:00 PM
  @ West Valley Tournament
  Alameda   Foothill   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Marin   5:30 PM
Sun. 16 Cabrillo   SJDC   TBA
  SJDC Tournament
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament
Tue. 18 Modesto   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Solano   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Chabot   San Jose   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 De Anza   Contra Costa   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 West Valley   Modesto   5:00 PM
  Canada   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Las Positas   San Jose   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Skyline   7:00 PM
  KeDraun Buckner Memorial Game
Sat. 22 Cabrillo   Canada   5:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Fri. 28 Ohlone   Canyons   1:00 PM
  Cougar Holiday Classic
  San Jose   Cuesta   3:00 PM
  @ Santa Maria
Sat. 29 Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  @ College of the Canyons
  Columbia   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Skyline   3:00 PM
  LA Southwest   San Jose   3:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  Cabrillo   Foothill   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 San Jose   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Day 3 of AHC Holiday Classic
Mon. 31 Skyline   Butte   3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Hartnell *   Ohlone   TBA
Fri. 4 De Anza   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Gavilan   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  San Jose   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Foothill   Cuesta   5:00 PM
  West Valley   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
Sat. 5 Allan Hancock   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
Wed. 9 Hartnell *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Chabot *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Hartnell   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Canada   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Ohlone *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Chabot *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Foothill *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  DH
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 West Valley *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Canada *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 San Francisco *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Hartnell *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Skyline *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
Wed. 13 West Valley *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Canada   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 San Jose *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Las Positas *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gavilan *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Francisco *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Canada   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   De Anza   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference