2017-18 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 17 Scrimmage #   West Valley   5:00 PM
Sat. 19 Academy Art University #   San Francisco   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Alumni (Scrimmage) #   Canada   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage #   West Valley   11:00 AM
Mon. 21 Skyline #   CSU East Bay   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 SF State University #   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 23 De Anza Force Academy (Scrimmage) #   Canada   4:30 PM
Fri. 25 Merritt 0 Las Positas 5 Final
  San Francisco State #   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Allan Hancock 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Contra Costa 0 Final
Sat. 26 San Joaquin Delta 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  West Valley 2 Feather River 5 Final
Tue. 29 Santa Rosa 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Aptos, CA
  Sequoias 1 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Gavilan 1 Butte 10 Final
  Modesto 0 Skyline 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Chabot 0 Final
  De Anza 1 American River 0 Final
  Fresno 2 Las Positas 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
Wed. 30 Marin 0 Canada 6 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Cerritos 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Clovis 0 De Anza 5 Final
  Ohlone 1 Butte 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Skyline 2 Final
  Marin 0 Chabot 4 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
Sat. 2 Folsom Lake 1 West Valley 0 Final
Sun. 3 Irvine Valley 1 Hartnell 2 Final
  Hartnell Tournament Championship Game
Mon. 4 Lassen 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Tue. 5 Marin 1 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Merritt 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 1 Canada 3 Final
  Redwood City, CA
  Chabot 2 Napa Valley 3 Final
  Gavilan 0 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
  Butte 1 Las Positas 0 Final
Thu. 7 West Valley 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Skyline 3 Contra Costa 0 Final
Fri. 8 De Anza 1 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College)
  San Francisco 1 Lassen 0 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College) @ Consumnes River Coll
  Clovis 2 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College) @ Cosumnes River
  Bakersfield 1 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  @ Cosumnes River
  Shasta 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  Las Positas 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Ohlone 1 Final
  Chabot 1 Merritt 2 Final
  Taft 2 Cabrillo 0 Final
Sat. 9 Victor Valley 3 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College) @ Consumnes River Coll
  Mt. San Antonio 1 West Valley 2 Final
  Canada 4 Foothill 1 Final
  Hartnell 4 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
Sun. 10 Monterey Peninsula 1 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College) @ Consumnes River Co
  De Anza 1 Lake Tahoe 4 Final
  San Francisco 1 American River 1 Final
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College) @ Consumnes River Coll
Tue. 12 Foothill 0 Cabrillo 2 Final
  American River 0 Hartnell 2 Final
  Taft 0 Skyline 1 Final
  Las Positas 1 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Gavilan 1 Ohlone 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Chabot 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
Thu. 14 Merritt 3 Gavilan 4 Final
  Canada 1 West Hills Lemoore 1 Final
  West Valley 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Fri. 15 Hartnell 0 Irvine Valley 2 Final
  Lassen 0 Skyline 1 Final
  Chabot 0 Siskiyous 2 Final
  Merritt 1 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  Marin 3 Gavilan 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 De Anza 3 Final
  Cupertino, CA
  Redwoods 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Lake Tahoe 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  Ohlone 4 Mendocino 0 Final
  American River 2 Foothill 2 Final
  Modesto 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
Sat. 16 Redwoods 0 West Valley 4 Final
  Canada 3 Fresno 3 Final
Sun. 17 Hartnell 3 Bakersfield 0 Final
Tue. 19 Lassen 2 De Anza 3 Final
  Lake Tahoe 4 Chabot 0 Final
  Marin 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Gavilan 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Contra Costa 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Sequoias 1 Final
  Riverway Sports Park
  Modesto 2 Las Positas 1 Final
Wed. 20 Cabrillo 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Canada 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Fri. 22 West Hills Lemoore 4 Gavilan 0 Final
  Skyline 2 Foothill 0 Final
  De Anza 3 Feather River 1 Final
  @ Cosumnes River
  Shasta 1 Ohlone 6 Final
  Allan Hancock 4 Chabot 1 Final
  Sequoias 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Hartnell 6 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Merritt 0 Final
  Taft 1 Las Positas 1 Final
Tue. 26 West Valley * 2 Hartnell 0 Final
  Skyline * 3 Cabrillo 1 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Canada 1 Final
  Ohlone * 0 Foothill 4 Final
  Las Positas * 2 Chabot 2 Final
  Gavilan * 0 Evergreen Valley 5 Final
  De Anza * 2 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
Fri. 29 Canada * 1 De Anza 1 Final
  Skyline * 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Gavilan * 0 San Francisco 5 Final
  Cabrillo * 3 Ohlone 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Las Positas 5 Final
  Chabot 0 Foothill 3 Final
Sat. 30 San Francisco 4 Napa Valley 2 Final
  Rescheduled game from 9/01
  Evergreen Valley * 0 West Valley 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 Monterey Peninsula * 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Foothill * 0 De Anza 0 Final
  Las Positas * 1 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Canada * ^ 4 Skyline 4 Final
  DH
  San Francisco * 1 Ohlone 0 Final
  West Valley * 5 Gavilan 0 Final
  Chabot * 1 Evergreen Valley 4 Final
Fri. 6 Skyline * 2 Ohlone 0 Final
  DH
  West Valley * 4 Chabot 2 Final
  San Francisco * 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 7 Gavilan 1 Final
  De Anza * 1 Hartnell 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 5 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Canada * 1 Las Positas 2 Final
Sun. 8 Lassen 0 Las Positas 1 Final
Tue. 10 Ohlone * 2 De Anza 1 Final
  Las Positas * 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Skyline * ^ 2 Chabot 1 Final
  DH
  Cabrillo *   San Francisco   Postponed
  Foothill * 0 Canada 0 Final
  Hartnell * 6 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  West Valley * 4 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
Fri. 13 Gavilan * ^   Skyline   Postponed
  DH
  Chabot * 0 San Francisco 5 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 2 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  De Anza * ^   West Valley   Postponed
  Due to poor air quality, game is being moved. Date TBA
Mon. 16 Ohlone * ^ 2 Canada 4 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 Santa Rosa *   San Francisco   Cancelled
  San Francisco, CA
  Cabrillo 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  make up game from Oct. 10
  Gavilan * ^ 1 Skyline 6 Final
  Las Positas * 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Ohlone 2 American River 3 Final
  De Anza * 0 West Valley 2 Final
Fri. 20 Hartnell * 5 Canada 1 Final
  Las Positas * 2 Skyline 2 Final
  Ohlone * 0 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Gavilan * ^ 0 Cabrillo 8 Final
  De Anza * ^ 6 Chabot 1 Final
  Foothill * 0 West Valley 2 Final
  San Francisco * 3 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Sun. 22 Cabrillo * ^ 4 Foothill 4 Final
Tue. 24 Evergreen Valley * 1 Ohlone 1 Final
  Foothill * ^ 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 Cabrillo 6 Final
  De Anza * ^ 6 Gavilan 0 Final
  Skyline * ^ 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  Chabot * 1 Hartnell 7 Final
  Canada * 0 West Valley 3 Final
Fri. 27 Foothill * ^ 0 Skyline 1 Final
  DH
  San Francisco * 0 De Anza 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Chabot 4 Final
  Ohlone * 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Gavilan * 0 Hartnell 6 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 0 Canada 2 Final
  West Valley * 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
Tue. 31 Cabrillo * ^ 2 De Anza 3 Final
  West Valley * ^ 4 Skyline 3 Final
  DH
  Hartnell * 1 Foothill 0 Final
  Canada * 1 Chabot 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Ohlone * 1 Gavilan 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 Las Positas 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 Las Positas * 1 De Anza 0 Final
  Hartnell * 2 Ohlone 1 Final
  Foothill 2 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Chabot * ^ 0 Cabrillo 6 Final
  San Francisco * 0 West Valley 0 Final
  Canada * 5 Gavilan 1 Final
  Skyline * 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  DH
Tue. 7 Monterey Peninsula * 0 Skyline 4 Final
  DH
  Chabot * 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 De Anza 2 Final
  Hartnell * 2 San Francisco 1 Final
  Foothill 3 Gavilan 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 5 Canada 3 Final
  West Valley * 2 Las Positas 2 Final
Fri. 10 Canada * 2 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  De Anza * ^ 1 Skyline 1 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  Ohlone * 0 West Valley 4 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 2 Foothill 3 Final
  Gavilan 2 Chabot 5 Final
  Hartnell * 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
Sat. 18 De Anza % 2 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCCAA Playoff Round 1
  San Joaquin Delta % 0 West Valley 1 Final - OT
  Feather River % 1 Skyline 2 Final - OT
  Napa Valley % 0 Hartnell 7 Final
  CCCAA Northern California Regional Playoff Round 1
  Canada % 0 Las Positas 1 Final
  First Round
Tue. 21 San Francisco % 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Championships (Rd. 2)
  West Valley % 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Championships (Rd. 2)
  Skyline 0 Taft 3 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Championships (Rd. 2)
Sat. 25 West Valley % 0 Fresno 1 Final
  NorCal Regional Finals
  Taft % 2 Hartnell 0 Final - 2OT
  CCCAA Northern California 3rd Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season