2018-19 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 San Francisco State University #   West Valley   11:00 AM
  Hartnell   Vill FC (Scrimmage)   7:30 PM
Fri. 17 SF State #   Skyline   3:15 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Allumni #   Canada   11:00 AM
  Alumni #   West Valley   11:00 AM
  Academy of Art #   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Scrimmage   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage   De Anza   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 De Anza Force Academy #   Canada   5:00 PM
Fri. 24 Skyline #   CSU East Bay   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Canada #   West Valley   11:00 AM
  San Francisco State University #   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Scrimmage   De Anza   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Santa Clara Sporting #   Foothill   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 27 Las Positas 1 Merritt 1 Final
Tue. 28 Foothill * 1 Gavilan 1 Final
  De Anza 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley 2 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  CRC Stadium
Wed. 29 Skyline 0 American River 1 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 0 Canada 5 Final
Thu. 30 Lassen 0 Las Positas 6 Final
Fri. 31 Modesto 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Butte 4 Ohlone 0 Final
  Irvine Valley 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Napa Valley 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  Contra Costa 2 De Anza 4 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 West Valley 3 Final
  @ Mt Sac
  Monterey Peninsula 0 American River 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Canada 2 Final
  Mendocino 1 Chabot 0 Final
  Siskiyous 1 Evergreen Valley 5 Final
Sun. 2 Richland (TX) 3 West Valley 0 Final
  @ Mt Sac
  Fresno 2 Hartnell 0 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
Tue. 4 Modesto 0 Chabot 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 4 Gavilan 0 Final
  Merritt 0 Ohlone 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Lassen 0 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Fri. 7 Hartnell 1 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
  Lassen 1 De Anza 4 Final
  Game will be played at Cosumnes River College
  Las Positas 1 Fresno 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Merritt 4 Final
  Taft 3 Skyline 1 Final
  Canada 1 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  Ohlone 2 Gavilan 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 0 Final
  Allan Hancock 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
Sat. 8 Foothill 2 West Valley 5 Final
Sun. 9 Lassen 0 Hartnell 4 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  De Anza 0 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
  San Francisco 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
Mon. 10 Yuba 1 Gavilan 2 Final
Tue. 11 Merritt 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Clovis 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 1 Foothill 2 Final
  American River 1 Ohlone 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 1 Las Positas 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 4 Chabot 1 Final
Thu. 13 Canada 0 Fresno 4 Final
  West Valley 3 Clovis 0 Final
Fri. 14 Foothill 0 Skyline 2 Final
  DH
  Gavilan 2 Merritt 0 Final
  American River 0 De Anza 2 Final
  San Francisco 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
Sat. 15 Canada 3 Clovis 1 Final
  West Valley 2 Fresno 2 Final
  Redwoods 0 Chabot 3 Final
  Hartnell 3 Napa Valley 2 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Tue. 18 Contra Costa 4 Las Positas 1 Final
  Clovis 2 Chabot 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Mendocino 2 Ohlone 0 Final
Wed. 19 Monterey Peninsula 0 Gavilan 9 Final
  San Francisco 0 Contra Costa 2 Final
Thu. 20 Foothill * 0 Canada 3 Final
Fri. 21 Ohlone 8 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Clovis 1 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Lassen 0 Skyline 3 Final
  Merritt 1 Chabot 1 Final
  Sequoias 1 Evergreen Valley 8 Final
  Gavilan 3 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  Las Positas 0 Napa Valley 1 Final
  Feather River 1 De Anza 3 Final
Sat. 22 Feather River 1 West Valley 8 Final
Tue. 25 Las Positas * 13 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  De Anza * 3 Canada 1 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 0 Skyline 0 Final
  Ohlone * 1 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Foothill * 4 Chabot 0 Final
  San Francisco * 4 Gavilan 0 Final
  West Valley * 4 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Fri. 28 Skyline * ^ 3 Canada 2 Final
  DH
  Hartnell * 2 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Evergreen Valley * ^ 4 Chabot 2 Final
  Gavilan * 2 West Valley 10 Final
  Ohlone * 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  De Anza * 2 Foothill 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 Las Positas 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Ohlone * ^ 1 Skyline 5 Final
  DH
  Foothill * 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Hartnell * 2 De Anza 2 Final
  Las Positas * 1 Canada 0 Final
  Chabot * 0 West Valley 11 Final
  Gavilan * 8 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 2 Cabrillo 2 Final
Fri. 5 Gavilan * 0 Las Positas 5 Final
  Chabot * ^ 1 Skyline 8 Final
  San Francisco * 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 Hartnell 1 Final
  De Anza * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 West Valley 11 Final
  Canada * 1 Foothill 1 Final
Tue. 9 San Francisco ^ 1 Chabot 0 Final
  Hartnell * 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  Foothill * 5 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Canada * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Evergreen Valley 11 Final
  Skyline * ^ 5 Gavilan 0 Final
  West Valley * 3 De Anza 0 Final
Fri. 12 Canada * 1 Hartnell 0 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  Chabot ^ 2 De Anza 4 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Ohlone 4 Final
  West Valley * 2 Foothill 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  Skyline * ^ 1 Las Positas 2 Final
Tue. 16 Santa Rosa 2 Skyline 4 Final
  American River * 1 San Francisco 4 Final
Fri. 19 Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Gavilan ^   De Anza   4:00 PM
  West Valley *   Canada   4:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Foothill   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Skyline * ^   Foothill   1:30 PM
  DH
  Chabot ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   4:00 PM
  De Anza *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   4:00 PM
  Canada *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Gavilan *   Ohlone   1:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Chabot *   Canada   4:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   West Valley   4:00 PM
  De Anza ^   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
Tue. 30 Evergreen Valley * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo ^   Chabot   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Canada   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Las Positas *   De Anza   4:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Las Positas *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Monterey Peninsula   4:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Ohlone ^   Chabot   4:00 PM
  De Anza *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  Canada *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
Tue. 6 Cabrillo *   Hartnell   12:30 PM
  Chabot ^   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Canada   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Fri. 9 Hartnell *   West Valley   12:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Chabot *   Las Positas   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division