2018-19 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Modesto #   Merced   8:00 AM
Fri. 31 American River 20 Las Positas 6 Final
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
  American River 17 Ohlone 12 Final
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
  Santa Rosa 15 Las Positas 6 Final
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas
  Santa Rosa 11 Ohlone 15 Final
  Mini Tournament @ Las Positas @ Las Positas
 
September
Sat. 1 West Valley # 0 Santa Clara Invitational 0 Final
  @ Sata Clara Invitational
Fri. 7 San Diego Mesa 25 Cabrillo 7 Final
  De Anza 9 Ohlone 20 Final
  Nyquist Invite @ De Anza
  San Joaquin Delta 19 Las Positas 7 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ west valley college
  Merced 20 Diablo Valley 10 Final
  Nyquist West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  Modesto 18 Cabrillo 8 Final
  De Anza 1 Cuesta 14 Final
  @ Cupertino
  Las Positas 5 Merced 21 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Diablo Valley 6 West Valley 18 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Ohlone 18 Modesto 10 Final
  Nyquist Invite @ De Anza
  San Joaquin Delta 4 West Valley 12 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
Sat. 8 Las Positas 4 Diablo Valley 23 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ DE ANZA COLLEGE
  Cuesta 17 Cabrillo 3 Final
  @ West Valley
  West Valley * 19 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Cuesta 14 Ohlone 8 Final
  Nyquist Invite @ De Anza
  San Joaquin Delta 22 De Anza 4 Final
  @ De Anza
  Las Positas 9 Modesto 17 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  San Diego Mesa 6 Merced 17 Final
  Nyquist West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  Ohlone 13 Diablo Valley 18 Final
  Nyquist Invite @ De Anza
  San Joaquin Delta 8 Merced 16 Final
  Nyquist West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  De Anza 10 Modesto 13 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  UC Davis #   West Valley   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa 4 West Valley 22 Final
Thu. 20 Merced 12 Santa Monica 9 Final
Fri. 21 Las Positas 17 De Anza 16 Final
  De Anza Water Polo Tournament @ De Anza
  Golden West 13 West Valley 7 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Merced 19 San Diego Miramar 13 Final
  South of the Boarder Tournament
  Santa Rosa 8 Ohlone 14 Final
  De Anza Water Polo Tournament
  Diablo Valley 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Las Positas 18 Cabrillo 15 Final
  @ de anza
  Ohlone 7 Diablo Valley 17 Final
  De Anza Water Polo Tournament
  Merced 15 Citrus 8 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar
  Santa Rosa 24 De Anza 10 Final
  @ De Anza
  Riverside 10 West Valley 9 Final
  @ Bakersfield, CA
Sat. 22 Merced 22 San Diego Mesa 16 Final
  South of the Boarder Tournament
  Diablo Valley 24 De Anza 5 Final
  @ De Anza College
  Cabrillo 8 Santa Rosa 17 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 0 West Valley 12 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Cabrillo 18 De Anza 12 Final
  Merced 16 Saddleback 17 Final - 2OT
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  American River 15 West Valley 14 Final
  @ Bakersfield
Wed. 26 Las Positas * 5 Merced 24 Final
  De Anza * ^ 12 Ohlone 21 Final
  Home
Fri. 28 De Anza 4 Santa Rosa 13 Final
  @ STAGG HIGH
  West Valley 13 Cuesta 9 Final
  @ Stagg HS
  Merced 16 Diablo Valley 11 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Ohlone 6 San Joaquin Delta 12 Final
  Delta Tournament
  De Anza   American River   2:30 PM
  @ Stagg HS
  Santa Cruz Masters 13 Cabrillo 6 Final
  Cuesta 10 Merced 14 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stagg High School
  West Valley 16 Sierra 11 Final
  @ Delta
Sat. 29 Ohlone 11 Sierra 16 Final
  Delta Tournament
  West Valley # 7 UOP 17 Final
  @ UOP
  UCLA (CLUB) 6 Merced 10 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Merced 16 Sierra 7 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton
 
October
Wed. 3 Merced * 9 West Valley 13 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 19 Cabrillo 6 Final
  Away
  Las Positas * 16 De Anza 7 Final
Sat. 6 West Valley   Ventura   Cancelled
  Cancelled
Wed. 10 Cabrillo * 8 Merced 22 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 6 Ohlone 19 Final
  Home
  West Valley * 21 De Anza 0 Final
  Fresno St. (Club) 8 Merced 17 Final
Thu. 11 Sierra   Las Positas   TBA
Fri. 12 Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  De Anza   TBA   TBA
  @ Delta College
  Diablo Valley 5 West Valley 0 Final
  Larry Invitational
  Merced 15 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Cabrillo 10 Modesto 20 Final
  Mini Invite
  Sierra 11 West Valley 12 Final
  Larry Invitational
  Merced 19 Modesto 3 Final
  @ Stockton
Wed. 17 De Anza   Cabrillo   TBA
  West Valley *   Las Positas   1:45 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Merced   4:15 PM
  Away
Fri. 19 West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   12:10 PM
  @ Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
  West Valley   Long Beach   3:40 PM
  @ Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 20 West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
Wed. 24 Cabrillo   Las Positas   TBA
  West Valley * ^   Ohlone   4:15 PM
  Merced *   De Anza   5:15 PM
Thu. 25 Merced   Cerritos   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Ohlone   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
  Moe Mini Tournament @ West Valley
  American River   West Valley   10:00 AM
  Moe Invitational
  El Camino   Merced   10:20 AM
  Sadddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Ohlone   American River   12:30 PM
  Moe Mini Tournament @ West Valley
  Golden West   Merced   1:50 PM
  @ Saddleback College
Sat. 27 Palomar   Merced   8:00 AM
  Saddleback Touranment @ Saddleback College
  Merced   Chaffey   11:30 AM
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Las Positas   Saddleback   1:50 PM
  Saddleback Invitational 2
 
November
Fri. 2 Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  Conference Tournament @ De Anza
  Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  TBA *   De Anza   TBA
  @ De Anza
  Las Positas   Coast Conference Championships   TBA
  Coast Conference Championships @ De Anza College
  Merced   TBA   12:00 PM
  Coast Conference Tournament @ De Anza College -Cupertino
Sat. 3 Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  Las Positas   Coast Conference Championships   TBA
  De Anza College @ Coast Conference Championships
  Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  Conference Tournament @ De Anza
Fri. 9 Las Positas   NORCAL Championships   TBA
  @ NORCAL Championships
  Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  NorCal Championships @ West Valley
Sat. 10 Las Positas   NORCAL Championships   TBA
  @ NORCAL Championships
Fri. 16 Las Positas   State Championships   TBA
  @ State Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division