2017-18 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 Diablo Valley 3 Foothill 2 Final
  Gavilan 0 Reedley 9 Final - 5 innings
  West Valley 4 Butte 1 Final
  Diablo Valley 10 Foothill 3 Final
  West Valley 3 Butte 7 Final
  Gavilan 0 Reedley 10 Final - 5 innings
  De Anza 0 Sequoias 13 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 27 Cosumnes River 3 Monterey Peninsula 4 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  De Anza 9 Los Medanos 7 Final - 7 innings
  Foothill 6 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Ohlone 7 Final
  De Anza 5 Los Medanos 10 Final - 7 innings
  Foothill 1 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Ohlone 11 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 7 Taft 1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 28 Feather River 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 6 Cosumnes River 1 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
Tue. 30 Ohlone 1 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Ohlone 3 Cosumnes River 2 Final - 8 innings
  Cabrillo 13 De Anza 1 Final
  Modesto 6 Foothill 12 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 De Anza 1 Solano 13 Final - 5 innings
  San Joaquin Delta 6 West Valley 9 Final
  Modesto 0 Ohlone 8 Final
  De Anza 1 Solano 2 Final
Fri. 2 Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 3 Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 5 Final - 7 innings
  Foothill 0 Sierra 1 Final - 8 innings
  Cabrillo 2 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
  West Valley 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Gavilan 6 San Mateo 14 Final - 5 innings
  Diablo Valley 10 De Anza 1 Final - 5 innings
  Siskiyous 13 Gavilan 14 Final - 8 innings
  @ College of San Mateo
  Foothill 0 Fresno 1 Final
  @ Rocklin
  Lassen 2 Monterey Peninsula 7 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 San Jose 4 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Sequoias 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Stockton,CA
  Diablo Valley 15 De Anza 3 Final - 6 innings
  Shasta 6 West Valley 4 Final
  @ Santa Rosa Junior College
  Monterey Peninsula 4 American River 3 Final
  San Jose 3 Merced 1 Final
Tue. 6 Gavilan 13 West Hills Coalinga 9 Final
  Merced 8 San Mateo 2 Final - 7 innings
  De Anza 3 West Valley 4 Final
  Santa Rosa 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Gavilan 11 West Hills Coalinga 9 Final
  Merced 1 San Mateo 8 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 8 San Mateo 6 Sierra 0 Final
  Hartnell 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final
  Foothill 2 Merced 7 Final
  Hartnell 9 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  San Mateo 2 Sierra 3 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Monterey Peninsula 14 Final - 5 innings
  Diablo Valley 6 Ohlone 2 Final
  Foothill 2 Merced 1 Final
  San Jose 8 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
Fri. 9 Siskiyous 0 San Jose 8 Final - 6 innings
  Redwoods 8 De Anza 1 Final
  Gavilan 0 Porterville 10 Final - 6 innings
  American River 3 Ohlone 7 Final
  Double Header
  Redwoods 11 De Anza 1 Final
  Gavilan 1 Porterville 23 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Rosa 2 San Jose 7 Final
  American River 3 Ohlone 2 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 10 Redwoods 0 San Mateo 8 Final - 5 innings
  San Joaquin Delta 0 Ohlone 6 Final
  Diablo Valley 5 West Valley 6 Final - 8 innings
  Hartnell 2 Taft 3 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Cabrillo 7 Final
  De Anza 3 Modesto 7 Final - 7 innings
  Diablo Valley 8 West Valley 16 Final - 6 innings
  Santa Rosa 3 Monterey Peninsula 14 Final - 6 innings
  @ Reedly
  Hartnell 0 Taft 7 Final
  Hartnell Forfeits in 3rd due to lack of participants
  Siskiyous 0 Cabrillo 9 Final
  Lassen 10 De Anza 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Modesto
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Reedley 2 Final - 10 innings
  Ended due to darkness
  Fresno 1 Ohlone 0 Final
  American River 2 San Mateo 7 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 13 Solano 0 San Mateo 7 Final - 7 innings
  Solano 1 San Mateo 9 Final - 6 innings
  De Anza 0 Monterey Peninsula 9 Final - 5 innings
  San Jose 1 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Merced 2 Ohlone 10 Final
  Double Header
  De Anza 1 Monterey Peninsula 13 Final - 5 innings
  San Jose 3 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Merced 0 Ohlone 5 Final
  West Valley 5 American River 6 Final
  Hartnell 11 Modesto 0 Final - 5 innings
  Foothill 4 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
Thu. 15 West Valley 3 Sierra 1 Final
  @ SJCC
  De Anza 0 Santa Rosa 19 Final - 5 innings
  Sierra 7 San Jose 1 Final
  @ San Jose
Fri. 16 Redwoods 5 Ohlone 13 Final - 5 innings
  Double Header
  Gavilan 1 Sequoias 15 Final - 5 innings
  San Mateo 7 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Reedley
  San Mateo 8 Reedley 7 Final
  Redwoods 2 Ohlone 9 Final
  Gavilan 1 Sequoias 16 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 17 Hartnell 3 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  Diablo Valley 4 San Jose 3 Final
  Mendocino   De Anza   12:00 PM
  San Mateo 10 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  FCC Softball Field - Fresno, California @ Fresno
  Folsom Lake 14 Cabrillo 5 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Feather River 4 Final
  @ Stockton, CA
  Butte 5 Hartnell 2 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Lassen 4 West Valley 5 Final
  Taft 8 Foothill 2 Final
  Diablo Valley 7 San Jose 6 Final - 10 innings
  Gavilan 4 Los Medanos 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Los Medanos
  San Mateo 12 Fresno 2 Final
  Mendocino   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake 10 Cabrillo 5 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 7 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Lassen 1 West Valley 9 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 3 Foothill 4 Final
  Gavilan 6 Los Medanos 1 Final - 4 innings
Sun. 18 Sacramento City 8 Monterey Peninsula 5 Final
  @ Fresno
  Monterey Peninsula 12 Fresno 4 Final
Mon. 19 Hartnell 3 Porterville 4 Final - 9 innings
  West Valley 11 Modesto 3 Final - 6 innings
  Hartnell 1 Porterville 9 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 20 San Mateo 6 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 7 Foothill 3 Final
  San Jose 10 Modesto 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 21 Ohlone   Sierra   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Reedley   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Reedley   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Mateo   5:00 PM
Fri. 23 Sequoias   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Gavilan   Redwoods   12:00 PM
  @ Santa Rosa
  Sequoias   Foothill   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 West Valley   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  De Anza   Porterville   11:00 AM
  San Jose   Solano   11:00 AM
  Mendocino   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   West Valley   12:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
  De Anza   Porterville   1:00 PM
  Feather River   San Jose   1:00 PM
  Mendocino   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 West Hills Coalinga   Cabrillo   11:00 AM
  Shasta   Foothill   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Shasta   Foothill   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 De Anza   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  San Mateo   San Jose   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 San Mateo *   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 Redwoods   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   San Jose   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Feather River   San Mateo   9:00 AM
  Feather River   San Mateo   11:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Reedley   11:00 AM
  De Anza   Butte   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Reedley   1:00 PM
  De Anza   Butte   2:00 PM
  Redwoods   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Cabrillo   Taft   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Taft   12:00 PM
Tue. 6 De Anza *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Gavilan   West Valley   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 San Mateo *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Shasta   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Lassen   De Anza   10:00 AM
  Shasta   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Solano   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Merced   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Lassen   De Anza   12:00 PM
  Lassen   San Jose   12:00 PM
  San Jose   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Solano   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Merced   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Jose   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Foothill *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 TBD   Ohlone   TBA
  Ohlone Tournament @ Fremont Softball Complex
  Lassen   Ohlone   TBA
  Ohlone Tournament @ Fremont Softball Complex
  Shasta   Cabrillo   11:00 AM
  Fresno   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Shasta   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Fresno   West Valley   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Lassen   Ohlone   TBA
  Ohlone Tournament @ Fremont Softball Complex
  TBA   Ohlone   TBA
  Ohlone Tournament @ Fremont Softball Complex
Tue. 20 De Anza *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 De Anza *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Foothill ^   West Valley   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Hartnell   Ventura   TBA
  Ohlone   Solano   12:00 PM
  Ohlone   Solano   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Gavilan *   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Foothill   3:00 PM
Thu. 29 Cabrillo *   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Monterey Peninsula   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Foothill   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 De Anza *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Foothill   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 De Anza *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   San Jose   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Solano   San Jose   11:00 AM
  Foothill   Cabrillo   11:00 AM
  Foothill   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Fresno   San Jose   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Foothill *   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Ohlone *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Merced   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Merced   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 De Anza *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Thu. 19 Santa Rosa   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 San Mateo *   Cabrillo   9:00 AM
  Diablo Valley   Monterey Peninsula   11:00 AM
  Ohlone   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 De Anza *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Foothill   West Valley   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division