2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 23 San Francisco #   TBA   TBA
  ventura shootout
Sun. 24 San Francisco #   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Shootout
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto 62 San Mateo 42 Final
Thu. 2 Monterey Peninsula 98 Ohlone 29 Final
  Foothill 37 San Francisco 51 Final
Fri. 3 San Jose 64 Feather River 67 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton
  Gavilan 49 Marin 57 Final
  Folsom Lake 82 Mission 78 Final
  9th Annual Mission College Tournament
Sat. 4 Monterey Peninsula 68 San Mateo 64 Final
  Ohlone 25 Merritt 72 Final
  Lassen 66 Mission 45 Final
  Game suspended.
  San Jose 54 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sun. 5 Ohlone 18 West Hills-Lemoore 73 Final
Tue. 7 De Anza 49 Chabot 94 Final
  Taft 77 Hartnell 59 Final
Thu. 9 Contra Costa 54 San Jose 74 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Lassen 76 Monterey Peninsula 54 Final
  @ Las Positas College
  San Mateo 62 Hartnell 51 Final
  De Anza 52 Gavilan 68 Final
  Redwoods 81 Las Positas 58 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Foothill 57 Merced 92 Final
Fri. 10 Porterville 56 Foothill 62 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Monterey Peninsula 65 Contra Costa 63 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Mission 0 Chabot 2 Final
  forfeit - league mandate; overall record does not change, only conference
  San Jose 97 Redwoods 65 Final
  @ Livermore
  Lassen 66 Las Positas 50 Final
  Livermore
Sat. 11 Santa Rosa 56 Foothill 54 Final
  @ Merced
  San Jose 80 Lassen 79 Final
  @ Livermore
  Siskiyous 58 San Francisco 69 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
  Cabrillo 62 Marin 60 Final
  Redwoods 84 Monterey Peninsula 64 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Contra Costa 57 Las Positas 44 Final
  Livermore
Sun. 12 Feather River 57 San Francisco 59 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
Mon. 13 Marin 72 Hartnell 61 Final
Tue. 14 Shasta 77 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  Chabot 84 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Gavilan 51 Reedley 77 Final
Wed. 15 Ohlone 30 Hartnell 77 Final
Thu. 16 Merced 76 San Mateo 54 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Feather River 81 Las Positas 54 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
Fri. 17 Sacramento City 43 San Francisco 62 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Feather River 95 San Mateo 69 Final
  @ Livermore
  Chabot 62 Sequoias 74 Final
  Lassen 78 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline X-Over
  De Anza 44 Diablo Valley 96 Final
  Contra Costa 36 Foothill 80 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic @ Sierra College
  Merced 76 Las Positas 59 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
Sat. 18 Siskiyous 79 Skyline 60 Final
  San Francisco 57 Fresno 79 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
  Foothill 47 Sierra 77 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 19 San Francisco 54 Foothill 37 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
Tue. 21 Monterey Peninsula 69 Napa Valley 37 Final
  Cabrillo 75 Las Positas 67 Final
  Livermore
  De Anza 97 Ohlone 31 Final
  Gavilan 42 Skyline 65 Final
Wed. 22 San Francisco 52 Foothill 49 Final
Sat. 25 De Anza 47 San Jose 82 Final
Tue. 28 Cabrillo 60 Chabot 66 Final
Thu. 30 Cuesta College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  San Luis Obispo
  Ohlone 30 Siskiyous 107 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  De Anza 67 Los Medanos 83 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Foothill 70 Porterville 39 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Butte 41 San Jose 58 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Hartnell 49 Cuesta 71 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament
  Mission 34 Mt. San Antonio 80 Final
  Gilcrest Invitational (College of the Sequoias) @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Monterey Peninsula 52 American River 74 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  Yuba 58 Gavilan 70 Final
  @ Modesto JC
  Las Positas 69 LA Pierce 61 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  San Mateo 53 Sierra 107 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
 
December
Fri. 1 Monterey Peninsula 74 San Diego City 71 Final - OT
  @ Cuesta
  Ohlone 27 Laney 90 Final
  Tournament @ Contra Costa
  Foothill 46 Mt. San Antonio 57 Final
  Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Porterville 62 Mission 106 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  De Anza 63 Marin 71 Final
  @ Modesto JC Tournament
  LA Pierce 88 Hartnell 66 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  San Mateo 71 Mendocino 68 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Mt. San Jacinto 92 Skyline 48 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  San Jose 59 Fresno 83 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Las Positas 53 Cuesta 58 Final
  34th Phillips 66 Classic
  Gavilan 41 Modesto 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
Sat. 2 Cuesta College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  San Luis Obispo
  Redwoods 96 San Mateo 80 Final
  @ Shasta Tournament
  Mission 52 Cerritos 61 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament (Consolation Semifinal) @ College of the Sequoias
  San Jose 57 Shasta 56 Final
  Shasta College Tournament- @ Shasta College
  Saddleback 53 Skyline 63 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Monterey Peninsula 66 LA Pierce 78 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  Foothill 49 San Joaquin Delta 44 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Third Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Los Medanos 65 Gavilan 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Allan Hancock 61 Las Positas 48 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Third Place Game
Sun. 3 Skyline 70 Southwestern 52 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  Foothill 77 Pasadena City 71 Final
  41st Gilcrest Tournament, 5th Place Final @ College of the Sequoias
Mon. 4 Mission 82 Chabot 88 Final
Tue. 5 Gavilan 75 Los Medanos 69 Final
  Ohlone 26 Cabrillo 73 Final
Wed. 6 Reedley 80 Hartnell 42 Final
Thu. 7 San Francisco 73 Folsom Lake 63 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Reedley 63 Cabrillo 79 Final
  Merritt 71 Skyline 48 Final
  SRJC Tournament @ Santa Rosa
Fri. 8 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  Mission 45 Diablo Valley 100 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City College
  Skyline 89 Mendocino 46 Final
  SRJC Tournament @ Santa Rosa
  San Jose 69 Porterville 51 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City
  Chabot 71 Shasta 63 Final
  @ Solano College
  San Francisco 58 Sacramento City 33 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Ohlone 23 Yuba 67 Final
  De Anza 54 Solano 85 Final
  Solano Junior College Showdown Tournament @ Solano
Sat. 9 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  Redwoods 95 Skyline 90 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 71 De Anza 32 Final
  @ Solano College
  San Francisco 72 Merritt 56 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Napa Valley 28 Cabrillo 70 Final
  Victor Valley 43 Mission 85 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno
  Chabot 55 Solano 67 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament
  San Jose 64 Fresno 76 Final
  Fresno City College Tournament
Sun. 10 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  Mission 84 Porterville 58 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City
  Lassen 74 Chabot 85 Final
  Tournament @ Solano
  Diablo Valley 74 San Jose 54 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
Tue. 12 Hartnell 52 Marin 76 Final
Thu. 14 MPC Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Monterey
  American River 70 Cabrillo 56 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Sequoias 93 Hartnell 44 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore
  Chabot 59 Fresno 79 Final
  Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Las Positas 58 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  Monterey Tournament
  Mission 77 Desert 34 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert Tournament
Fri. 15 Cabrillo 69 Bakersfield 46 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Hartnell 50 Chabot 94 Final
  Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Allan Hancock 55 Las Positas 57 Final
  Monterey @ Monterey
  LA Valley 62 Skyline 48 Final
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco
  Cypress 63 Foothill 42 Final
  AVC Holiday Tournament @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
  San Bernardino Valley 55 San Francisco 67 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
  Lassen 83 Monterey Peninsula 62 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  Mendocino 59 Gavilan 67 Final - OT
  Butte 47 San Mateo 56 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament
  LA Trade-Tech 88 Mission 49 Final
  @ Palm Desert, CA
Sat. 16 Cabrillo 85 Las Positas 61 Final
  Monterey @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Chabot 95 Rio Hondo 48 Final
  Tournament @ Lemoore, Calif.
  American River 75 Monterey Peninsula 55 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  Laney 66 Skyline 79 Final
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco
  Pasadena City 84 Mission 80 Final
  COD Winter Classic, 3rd Place @ College of the Desert
  Foothill 77 LA Pierce 45 Final
  @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
  East Los Angeles 66 San Francisco 76 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
  Shasta 81 San Mateo 53 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament
Sun. 17 Skyline 32 San Bernardino Valley 57 Final
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco
  Canyons 66 Foothill 76 Final
  @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
  Reedley 73 San Mateo 60 Final
  Sierra 83 San Francisco 68 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
Tue. 19 Marin 71 Monterey Peninsula 74 Final
Wed. 20 Hartnell 91 Ohlone 48 Final
  Skyline 69 Gavilan 52 Final
Thu. 21 Las Positas 59 Cabrillo 84 Final
  Aptos
  San Mateo 54 Monterey Peninsula 58 Final
  San Jose 86 De Anza 40 Final
Fri. 22 Gavilan 71 Ohlone 23 Final
Wed. 27 De Anza 42 San Francisco 81 Final
  San Jose City Tournament @ San Jose
  Skyline 62 Cerritos 82 Final
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton
  San Mateo 59 Fresno 99 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose
  Mission 103 LA Harbor 62 Final
  @ East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College) @ ELAC
  Redwoods 71 San Jose 79 Final
  San Jose CC Lady Jaguar Invitational
Thu. 28 Chabot   TBA   12:00 PM
  Tournament @ Cuesta College
  De Anza 92 San Mateo 95 Final - 2OT
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Skyline 95 San Diego Mesa 64 Final
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Hornets Nest, Fullerton College
  Shasta 66 Gavilan 55 Final
  @ Cabrillo
  Mission 77 Saddleback 68 Final
  East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College) @ East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College)
  San Francisco 61 Fresno 76 Final
  San Jose City Tournament
  Lassen 56 Cabrillo 85 Final
  Cabrillo Crossover
  Chabot 79 Santa Barbara 76 Final
  Pre New Year's Kickoff Classic @ Cuesta
  Foothill 56 Grossmont 52 Final
  Grossmont Tournament
  Feather River 78 San Jose 73 Final
  San Jose City College Tournament
Fri. 29 San Mateo 68 Pasadena City 69 Final
  Lady Jaguar Invitational, Consolation Final @ San Jose City College
  San Francisco 51 San Jose 49 Final
  San Jose City Tournament
  Santa Monica 74 Skyline 70 Final
  @ Hornets Nest, Fullerton College
  Gavilan 51 Lassen 70 Final
  @ Cabrillo College
  Mission 57 Moorpark 58 Final
  East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College) @ East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College)
  Shasta 53 Cabrillo 84 Final
  Siskiyous 69 Chabot 78 Final
  Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Citrus 52 Foothill 67 Final
  30th Annual Grossmont College Holiday Tournament @ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
Sat. 30 Ohlone   Simpson University   Cancelled
  Chabot 85 Cuesta 47 Final
  Pre-NYE KickOff Classic
  Cypress 76 Foothill 50 Final
  Grossmont Tournament Championship @ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
  Chabot   TBA   5:00 PM
  Tournament @ West Hills College
 
January
Wed. 3 San Jose * 69 Chabot 77 Final
  San Mateo * ^ 48 Skyline 83 Final
  DH
  Cabrillo * 73 Hartnell 39 Final
  Foothill * 63 Monterey Peninsula 51 Final
  Ohlone * 24 Las Positas 88 Final
  Livermore
  De Anza * 59 Mission 81 Final
Fri. 5 San Francisco * 73 Chabot 64 Final
  Foothill * 56 Cabrillo 63 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 70 De Anza 59 Final
  Gavilan * 51 Mission 55 Final
  Las Positas * 41 San Jose 63 Final
  San Jose
Sat. 6 Ohlone * 50 San Mateo 91 Final
Wed. 10 San Jose * 57 San Francisco 68 Final
  Skyline * ^ 79 Ohlone 42 Final
  DH
  Hartnell * 49 Foothill 91 Final
  Las Positas * 68 San Mateo 74 Final
  San Mateo
  De Anza * 47 Gavilan 59 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 51 Cabrillo 67 Final
Fri. 12 BYE   Las Positas   TBA
  BYE
  San Mateo * 54 San Francisco 78 Final
  Mission * 115 Hartnell 52 Final
  De Anza * 30 Foothill 93 Final
  San Jose * 93 Ohlone 34 Final
  Chabot * ^ 80 Skyline 66 Final
  DH
  Cabrillo * 71 Gavilan 68 Final
Wed. 17 San Francisco * 97 Las Positas 59 Final
  Livermore
  Hartnell * 50 De Anza 47 Final
  Ohlone * 32 Chabot 86 Final
  Gavilan * 45 Monterey Peninsula 50 Final
  Skyline * ^ 61 San Jose 72 Final
  Foothill * 77 Mission 82 Final - OT
Fri. 19 Skyline * ^ 58 San Francisco 67 Final
  DH
  Chabot * 92 Las Positas 63 Final
  Livermore
  Cabrillo * 80 De Anza 43 Final
  Hartnell * 49 Gavilan 85 Final
  Mission * 85 Monterey Peninsula 56 Final
  San Mateo * 64 San Jose 80 Final
Wed. 24 San Francisco * 89 Ohlone 29 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 59 Hartnell 60 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 67 Skyline 58 Final
  DH
  Chabot * 113 San Mateo 79 Final
  Mission * 69 Cabrillo 85 Final
  Gavilan * 60 Foothill 69 Final
Fri. 26 Las Positas * 86 Ohlone 46 Final
  Fremont
  Mission * 86 De Anza 44 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 50 Foothill 70 Final
  Chabot * 87 San Jose 77 Final
  Hartnell * 35 Cabrillo 60 Final
Sat. 27 Skyline * ^ 60 San Mateo 70 Final
Wed. 31 Chabot * 68 San Francisco 70 Final
  Cabrillo * 57 Foothill 60 Final
  San Jose * 63 Las Positas 49 Final
  Livermore
  San Mateo * 114 Ohlone 43 Final
  De Anza * 69 Monterey Peninsula 85 Final
  Mission * 71 Gavilan 70 Final
  Alumni 49 Hartnell 64 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Foothill * 100 Hartnell 46 Final
  San Mateo * 50 Las Positas 58 Final
  Livermore
  Gavilan * 73 De Anza 65 Final
  Cabrillo * 77 Monterey Peninsula 54 Final
  San Francisco * 71 San Jose 51 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 28 Skyline 86 Final
  DH
Wed. 7 BYE   Las Positas   TBA
  BYE
  Skyline * ^ 82 Chabot 92 Final
  DH
  Foothill * 87 De Anza 53 Final
  San Francisco * 72 San Mateo 57 Final
  Gavilan * 44 Cabrillo 63 Final
  Hartnell * 47 Mission 107 Final
  Ohlone * 30 San Jose 99 Final
Fri. 9 San Jose * ^ 50 Skyline 56 Final
  DH
  Las Positas * 44 San Francisco 74 Final
  San Francisco
  De Anza * 60 Hartnell 62 Final
  Chabot * 98 Ohlone 27 Final
  Mission * 66 Foothill 72 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 59 Gavilan 56 Final
Wed. 14 Gavilan * 67 Hartnell 54 Final
  Las Positas * 60 Chabot 94 Final
  Hayward
  De Anza * 46 Cabrillo 84 Final
  San Jose * 75 San Mateo 59 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 64 Skyline 69 Final
  DH
  Monterey Peninsula * 73 Mission 65 Final
Fri. 16 Ohlone * 19 San Francisco 95 Final
  Skyline * ^ 83 Las Positas 80 Final - OT
  DH
  Hartnell * 49 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  San Mateo * 67 Chabot 96 Final
  Foothill * 55 Gavilan 50 Final
  Cabrillo * 75 Mission 93 Final
Wed. 21 First Round Regional Playoffs %   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Fri. 23 Quarter Final Regional Playoffs %   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
  San Jose %   Sequoias   5:30 PM
  Regional Playoff-Round 2
Sat. 24 Quarter Final Regional Playoffs %   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Wed. 28 Semi Final Regional Playoffs %   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Regional Finals   Las Positas   TBA
  TBA
Wed. 7 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Thu. 8 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Fri. 9 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Sat. 10 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
Sun. 11 State Championship   Las Positas   TBA
  Ventura College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season