2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 21 Chabot #   SJ Delta Shootout Tournament   TBA
Sat. 22 Chabot #   SJ Delta Shootout Tournament   TBA
  San Francisco #   San Joaquin Delta   4:35 PM
  @ Delta College
Sat. 29 Chabot #   Ventura Shootout Tournament   TBA
Sun. 30 Chabot #   Ventura Shootout Tournament   TBA
 
October
Thu. 25 Ohlone #   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Foothill 46 Chabot 68 Final
Fri. 2 De Anza 33 Diablo Valley 113 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  San Jose 41 Sequoias 57 Final
  @ Stockton
  Yuba 96 Ohlone 50 Final
  Skyline 65 East Los Angeles 60 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
  Porterville 57 Mission 101 Final
  Bracket: http://missionsaints.com/x/kv3w6
Sat. 3 Sacramento City 67 San Jose 48 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta
  San Mateo 82 Modesto 67 Final
  De Anza 54 East Los Angeles 84 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Gavilan 62 San Diego Mesa 65 Final
  Skyline 47 Diablo Valley 78 Final
  @ Mission
  Sierra 104 Mission 94 Final
  Mission College Tournament
Sun. 4 Gavilan 48 MiraCosta 77 Final
  Skyline 58 Mission 41 Final
  Mission College Tournament
Tue. 6 Ohlone 46 Gavilan 77 Final
Thu. 8 2018 Hawks Classic   Las Positas   TBA
  Las Positas Tournament
  Merritt 50 Foothill 48 Final
  Pepsi Classic @ Merced CC
  Hartnell 34 Reedley 95 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 45 Las Positas 66 Final
  2018 Hawks Classic
Fri. 9 2018 Hawks Classic   Las Positas   TBA
  Las Positas Tournament
  Fresno 69 Foothill 62 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  Chabot 78 MiraCosta 92 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Lassen 76 Monterey Peninsula 50 Final
  2018 Hawks Classic @ Las Positas College
  Cabrillo 76 San Mateo 63 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Cuesta 73 Las Positas 54 Final
  2018 Hawks Classic
  De Anza 48 Santa Barbara 51 Final
  SBCC MTXE Tournament
Sat. 10 Foothill   Coca Cola Shootout   TBA
  @ Merced
  Redwoods 79 Monterey Peninsula 68 Final
  2018 Hawks Classic @ Las Positas College
  Chabot 76 San Mateo 65 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Contra Costa 57 Las Positas 73 Final
  2018 Hawks Classic
  Victor Valley 65 De Anza 52 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  MiraCosta 80 Cabrillo 89 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Ohlone 45 Hartnell 82 Final
  @ Hartnell
Sun. 11 Chabot 80 Victor Valley 54 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament - Consolation Final @ SBCC
  Cabrillo 90 Solano 80 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament - Final @ SBCC
Tue. 13 Shasta 74 Hartnell 39 Final
  Feather River 72 San Francisco 80 Final
  Cosumnes River 46 Chabot 85 Final
  San Francisco   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Caren Franci Crossover - postponed due to poor air quality
  Foothill 56 Diablo Valley 89 Final
Wed. 14 De Anza 97 Ohlone 54 Final
Thu. 15 Chabot 75 Cabrillo 62 Final
Fri. 16 Contra Costa 49 San Francisco 75 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
  Siskiyous   Skyline   Cancelled
  Skyline / San Jose Tournament
  Las Positas 75 Hartnell 60 Final
  Ohlone 30 Monterey Peninsula 81 Final
  Gavilan 50 Copper Mountain 75 Final
  Redwoods 58 Foothill 64 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
Sat. 17 TBA   Skyline   Cancelled
  Skyline / San Jose Tournament
  San Francisco 67 Sacramento City 58 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Gavilan 69 Victor Valley 85 Final
  Foothill 51 Sierra 78 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 18 Sacramento City 79 Foothill 51 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  TBA   Skyline   Cancelled
  Skyline / San Jose Tournament
  San Francisco 70 Sierra 76 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Tue. 20 San Joaquin Delta 76 Skyline 53 Final
  Solano 69 Monterey Peninsula 56 Final
Wed. 21 Yuba 68 Gavilan 55 Final
  Mission 77 San Jose 66 Final
  Diablo Valley 78 Foothill 60 Final
Fri. 23 Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  VC Tournament @ Ventura College
  Ohlone 25 Ventura 87 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
Sat. 24 Long Beach 89 Ohlone 38 Final
  Ventura-Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura, CA
Tue. 27 Mission 67 Solano 56 Final
  @ Solano College
Thu. 29 Las Positas   Cuesta College Tournament   TBA
  Mt. San Jacinto 60 Skyline 43 Final
  @ Chaffey College
  San Mateo 80 Fresno 94 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Los Medanos 53 Hartnell 57 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto Tournament
  Cabrillo 64 San Francisco 76 Final
  Chabot 74 Cerritos 51 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of Sequoias
  Canyons 81 Mission 58 Final
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Yuba 61 San Jose 56 Final
  @ Shasta College
  Monterey Peninsula 69 Las Positas 49 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  De Anza 66 Modesto 74 Final
  2nd Annual MJC WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Fri. 30 Las Positas   Cuesta College Tournament   TBA
  Redwoods 80 San Mateo 70 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Barstow 47 Skyline 60 Final
  Chaffey College Tournament @ Chaffey College
  San Jose 54 Simpson JV 39 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Chabot 64 San Joaquin Delta 81 Final
  42nd Annual Tom Gilcrest Invitational Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Las Positas 66 Porterville 62 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  De Anza 54 Los Medanos 91 Final
  Modesto JC Tournament
  Mission 77 Antelope Valley 72 Final
  Gilcrest Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Monterey Peninsula 62 Cuesta 65 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament
  Hartnell 47 Modesto 54 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 Las Positas   Cuesta College Tournament   TBA
  Redwoods 49 San Jose 62 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Oxnard 42 Skyline 64 Final
  @ Chaffey College
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Pasadena City 64 Mission 45 Final
  42nd Annual Tom Gilcrest Invitational Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Allan Hancock 69 Las Positas 48 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Folsom Lake 71 Hartnell 49 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  Mt. San Antonio 58 Chabot 60 Final
  42nd Annual Tom Gilcrest Invitational Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  American River 66 Monterey Peninsula 45 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
Sun. 2 Chabot 77 Canyons 74 Final
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
Tue. 4 Reedley 53 Foothill 62 Final
Wed. 5 Reedley 53 Cabrillo 67 Final
  Gavilan 81 Las Positas 79 Final - OT
Thu. 6 Modesto 26 Foothill 72 Final
Fri. 7 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Fullerton 62 San Francisco 70 Final
  L.A. Valley College Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Chabot 75 Feather River 58 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano College
  Hartnell 45 Butte 77 Final
  Gavilan 62 Ohlone 46 Final
  Yuba 86 De Anza 63 Final
Sat. 8 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ Los Angeles
  San Jose   West Hills-Lemoore   4:00 PM
  @ Fresno City College
  San Joaquin Delta 71 Chabot 65 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano College
  San Francisco 67 Ventura 70 Final
  LAVC-Buddy's All-Star Classic @ LA Valley College
Sun. 9 San Francisco 85 Long Beach 65 Final
  lA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Chabot 82 Lassen 83 Final
  @ Solano College
  San Jose 41 Fresno 76 Final
Thu. 13 Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula tournament   TBA
  Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Tournament
  Hartnell   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  @ Monterey Classic
Fri. 14 Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Tournament
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula tournament   TBA
  Foothill   Antelope Valley Tournament   TBA
  @ Lancaster
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Skyline   Sierra   3:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Ohlone   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto   Mission   6:00 PM
  College of the Desert Crossover @ College of the Desert
  Foothill   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Antelope Valley College Tournament @ Antelope Valley College
  Folsom Lake   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament
Sat. 15 Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Tournament
  Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula tournament   TBA
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Foothill   Antelope Valley Tournament   TBA
  @ Lancaster
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Mission   Desert   4:00 PM
  Desert Winter Classic
Sun. 16 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic
  Foothill   Antelope Valley Tournament   TBA
  @ Lancaster
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Pasadena City   Mission   12:00 PM
  College of the Desert Crossover @ College of the Desert
Tue. 18 Merritt   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
Wed. 19 Modesto   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Merced   6:00 PM
Thu. 20 Skyline   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Crossover
  San Jose   Mission   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Hartnell   San Mateo   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Butte   Cabrillo   TBA
  Contra Costa   Hartnell   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  DeAnza Tournament @ DeAnza College
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Monterey Peninsula   Feather River   1:00 PM
  @ Gervasoni Classic
  Contra Costa   San Jose   1:00 PM
  San Jose City College Tournament
  Mission   Oxnard   3:00 PM
  East Los Angeles Tournament
  San Mateo   Santa Barbara   3:00 PM
  Gervasoni Holiday Classic @ De Anza College
  Redwoods   Chabot   5:00 PM
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Las Positas   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  De Anza College Tournament @ De Anza College
  Porterville   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gervasoni Memorial Classic Tournament @ Gervasoni Memorial Classic Tournament
Fri. 28 Mission   East Los Angeles Tournament   TBA
  Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  Las Positas   DeAnza College Tournament   TBA
  @ DeAnza College
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  DeAnza Tournament @ DeAnza College
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Lassen   Cabrillo   3:30 PM
  Shasta Crossover @ Shasta College
  Gavilan   Shasta   5:00 PM
  Shasta CrossOver
  Laney   San Francisco   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Mission   East Los Angeles Tournament   TBA
  Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  Las Positas   DeAnza College Tournament   TBA
  @ DeAnza College
  Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  DeAnza Tournament @ DeAnza College
  Skyline   TBA   12:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Cabrillo   Shasta   12:00 PM
  Shasta CrossOver
  Lassen   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Shasta Crossover @ Shasta College
Sun. 30 Las Positas   DeAnza College Tournament   TBA
  @ DeAnza College
 
January
Fri. 4 Sequoias   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Game rescheduled due to the fires
  San Mateo   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Jose   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Foothill   5:30 PM
  Mission   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH - Crossover
Sat. 5 Hartnell   Taft   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Las Positas *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Mateo * ^   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Foothill   5:00 PM
Fri. 11 Ohlone * ^   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Foothill *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Mission *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Contra Costa   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Chabot * ^   San Jose   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Foothill *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Mission   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
Fri. 18 Skyline *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Mission   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Las Positas *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 San Mateo *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Mission *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Chabot * ^   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   5:00 PM
Fri. 25 Skyline *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Francisco *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  San Jose *   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Mission   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 De Anza *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  San Jose *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Chabot *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Mission *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 San Jose *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
Sat. 2 Ohlone * ^   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 San Jose * ^   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Skyline *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas * ^   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Mission   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Mission *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Skyline *   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Mateo *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Mission *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Mateo *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Las Positas *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   Mission   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 San Jose *   San Mateo   1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mission *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Foothill *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Ohlone *   San Jose   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Skyline *   San Jose   7:00 AM
  San Mateo *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Mission   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
 
March
Fri. 1 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 2
Sat. 2 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 3
Sat. 9 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 4
Fri. 15 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Ventura
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season