2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 21 West Coast Soccer Club (scrimmage)   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 22 Academy of Art #   San Francisco   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Canada #   SF Nighthawks   7:00 PM
  @ Beach Chalet
Fri. 24 San Francisco   California State University, East Bay   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley #   West Valley   4:30 PM
  Central Valley Surf Soccer Club (scrimmage)   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 28 Diablo Valley 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Salinas, CA
  Folsom Lake 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  American River 2 West Valley 4 Final
  Napa Valley 1 De Anza 4 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Chabot 0 Final
  SB Lowen Club #   Skyline   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Las Positas 10 Marin 0 Final
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Thu. 30 Ohlone 2 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Skyline 1 Cuesta 7 Final
  Canada 0 Canyons 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase @ Ventura College
  Hartnell 2 Long Beach 0 Final
  @ Ventura College
  Evergreen Valley 2 Ventura 2 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Fri. 31 Las Positas 4 San Diego Mesa 1 Final
  @ Ventura (neutral)
  San Francisco * 5 Foothill 0 Final
  Sacramento City 3 De Anza 5 Final
  Chabot 2 Yuba 1 Final
  West Valley 3 San Diego City 0 Final
  @ Ventura College
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Pleasant Hill, CA
  Rio Hondo 1 Canada 0 Final
  @ Ventura
 
September
Sat. 1 San Diego City 1 Evergreen Valley 5 Final
  Ventura Showcase @ Neutral
  East Los Angeles 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Ventura Showcase @ Ventura College
  Ohlone 0 Cuesta 5 Final
  Chabot 1 Feather River 3 Final
  Skyline 1 West Hills Lemoore 3 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo
  Long Beach 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  @ Ventura (neutral)
  Hartnell 3 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Tue. 4 San Francisco 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  De Anza 0 Los Medanos 2 Final
  Ohlone 1 Solano 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Hartnell 0 Final
Wed. 5 Skyline 2 Modesto 8 Final
  Modesto, CA
  Cabrillo 0 West Valley 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Cuesta 8 Final
  Diablo Valley 6 Chabot 1 Final
  Hayward, CA
Thu. 6 Irvine Valley 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Ventura 2 Las Positas 2 Final
Fri. 7 Merritt 1 Skyline 4 Final
  Cypress 4 Foothill 0 Final
  Taft 0 Hartnell 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Marin 3 De Anza 2 Final
  West Valley 1 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Clovis 5 Canada 1 Final
  Ohlone 0 Modesto 1 Final
  Modesto, CA
Sat. 8 Irvine Valley 1 Las Positas 4 Final
  Taft 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Siskiyous 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  San Francisco 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
  @ Las Positas Colege
Sun. 9 Cypress 1 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
Mon. 10 Siskiyous 3 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 11 Lassen 1 Chabot 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  West Valley 3 Ohlone 1 Final
  Canada 1 Fresno 4 Final
  Evergreen Valley 1 Solano 1 Final
  Los Medanos 2 Skyline 2 Final
  Hartnell 1 Clovis 6 Final
Fri. 14 Mendocino 0 Ohlone 6 Final
  Lassen 0 Foothill 2 Final
  Los Medanos 0 West Valley 4 Final
  Marin 1 Skyline 3 Final
  Canada 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Lake Tahoe 3 Las Positas 0 Final
Sat. 15 Redwoods 0 San Francisco 6 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Tue. 18 Marin 0 Chabot 4 Final
  Ohlone 0 Skyline 0 Final
  Solano 0 San Francisco 7 Final
  Foothill 0 West Valley 0 Final
  De Anza 2 Reedley 4 Final
  Las Positas 4 Los Medanos 0 Final
  Canada 0 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Hartnell 4 Cabrillo 0 Final
Fri. 21 Lassen 1 De Anza 0 Final
  Foothill * 0 Canada 2 Final
  Redwoods #   Chabot   1:30 PM
  West Valley 2 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
  Las Positas 2 Butte 1 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Francisco 2 Final
  Cuesta 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Hartnell 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Tue. 25 Evergreen Valley * ^ 7 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Las Positas * 1 Foothill 1 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 1 Ohlone 0 Final
  Chabot * 0 West Valley 7 Final
  Hartnell * 0 Canada 0 Final
  Skyline 2 Marin 0 Final
Thu. 27 Cabrillo 1 Diablo Valley 7 Final
Fri. 28 Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 De Anza 1 Final
  Chabot * ^ 0 Canada 6 Final
  San Francisco * 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 4 Ohlone 0 Final
  Skyline * ^ 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  West Valley * 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Ohlone * 0 West Valley 6 Final
  Canada * 5 Foothill 1 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 7 Skyline 0 Final
  DH
  Evergreen Valley * 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Las Positas 11 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Chabot 2 Final
Fri. 5 Foothill * 2 De Anza 1 Final
  West Valley * 12 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Chabot * ^ 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Skyline * ^ 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Ohlone * 1 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Canada * 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
Tue. 9 Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 Skyline 4 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 Canada 4 Final
  Hartnell * 5 Chabot 2 Final
  De Anza * 0 West Valley 5 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Foothill * 4 Cabrillo 1 Final
Fri. 12 Chabot * ^ 0 Skyline 4 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 0 Canada 9 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Foothill * 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Las Positas * 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 San Francisco 7 Final
Tue. 16 West Valley * 0 San Francisco 2 Final
  Skyline * 1 Foothill 4 Final
  Canada * 9 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Cabrillo * ^ 0 Hartnell 5 Final
  Ohlone * 0 De Anza 1 Final
  Las Positas * 3 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Fri. 19 Foothill *   Chabot   1:30 PM
  De Anza * ^   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Hartnell   Modesto   4:00 PM
  Modesto, CA
Tue. 23 West Valley *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley * ^   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Canada *   De Anza   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Las Positas * ^   Canada   1:30 PM
  Chabot *   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Evergreen Valley * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   4:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Cabrillo * ^   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Foothill *   San Francisco   1:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Hartnell   1:30 PM
  Canada *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  De Anza *   Las Positas   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 West Valley *   Foothill   12:30 PM
  Sophomore Game
  Evergreen Valley *   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Las Positas   3:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   3:00 PM
  Hartnell * ^   De Anza   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Chabot * ^   Ohlone   12:30 PM
  De Anza ^ %   Skyline   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Evergreen Valley   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Monterey Peninsula * ^   Chabot   12:30 PM
  Canada * ^   San Francisco   12:30 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   12:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   1:30 PM
  DH
  Hartnell *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Evergreen Valley   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoffs Play in Game
 
December
Sun. 2 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  State Championship @ Ventura College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season