2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 21 West Coast Soccer Club (scrimmage)   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 22 Academy of Art #   San Francisco   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Canada #   SF Nighthawks   7:00 PM
  @ Beach Chalet
Fri. 24 San Francisco   California State University, East Bay   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley #   West Valley   4:30 PM
  Central Valley Surf Soccer Club (scrimmage)   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 28 Diablo Valley 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Salinas, CA
  Folsom Lake 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  American River 2 West Valley 4 Final
  Napa Valley 1 De Anza 4 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Chabot 0 Final
  SB Lowen Club #   Skyline   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Las Positas 10 Marin 0 Final
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Thu. 30 Ohlone 2 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Skyline 1 Cuesta 7 Final
  Canada 0 Canyons 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
  Hartnell 2 Long Beach 0 Final
  @ Ventura College
  Evergreen Valley 2 Ventura 2 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Fri. 31 Las Positas 4 San Diego Mesa 1 Final
  @ Ventura (neutral)
  San Francisco 5 Foothill 0 Final
  Sacramento City 3 De Anza 5 Final
  Chabot 2 Yuba 1 Final
  West Valley 3 San Diego City 0 Final
  @ Ventura College
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Pleasant Hill, CA
  Rio Hondo 1 Canada 0 Final
  @ Ventura
 
September
Sat. 1 San Diego City 1 Evergreen Valley 5 Final
  Ventura Showcase @ Neutral
  East Los Angeles 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Ventura Showcase @ Ventura College
  Ohlone 0 Cuesta 5 Final
  Chabot 1 Feather River 3 Final
  Skyline 1 West Hills Lemoore 3 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo
  Long Beach 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  @ Ventura (neutral)
  Hartnell 3 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Tue. 4 San Francisco 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  De Anza 0 Los Medanos 2 Final
  Ohlone 1 Solano 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Hartnell 0 Final
Wed. 5 Skyline 2 Modesto 8 Final
  Modesto, CA
  Cabrillo 0 West Valley 7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Cuesta 8 Final
  Diablo Valley 6 Chabot 1 Final
  Hayward, CA
Thu. 6 Irvine Valley 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Ventura 2 Las Positas 2 Final
Fri. 7 Merritt 1 Skyline 4 Final
  Cypress 4 Foothill 0 Final
  Taft 0 Hartnell 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Marin 3 De Anza 2 Final
  West Valley 1 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Clovis 5 Canada 1 Final
  Ohlone 0 Modesto 1 Final
  Modesto, CA
Sat. 8 Irvine Valley 1 Las Positas 4 Final
  Taft 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Siskiyous 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  San Francisco 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
  @ Las Positas Colege
Sun. 9 Cypress 1 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
Mon. 10 Siskiyous 3 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 11 Lassen 1 Chabot 1 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Foothill 3 Final
  West Valley 3 Ohlone 1 Final
  Canada 1 Fresno 4 Final
  Evergreen Valley 1 Solano 1 Final
  Los Medanos 2 Skyline 2 Final
  Hartnell 1 Clovis 6 Final
Fri. 14 Mendocino 0 Ohlone 6 Final
  Lassen 0 Foothill 2 Final
  Los Medanos 0 West Valley 4 Final
  Marin 1 Skyline 3 Final
  Canada 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Lake Tahoe 3 Las Positas 0 Final
Sat. 15 Redwoods 0 San Francisco 6 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Tue. 18 Marin 0 Chabot 4 Final
  Ohlone 0 Skyline 0 Final
  Solano 0 San Francisco 7 Final
  Foothill 0 West Valley 0 Final
  De Anza 2 Reedley 4 Final
  Las Positas 4 Los Medanos 0 Final
  Canada 0 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Hartnell 4 Cabrillo 0 Final
Fri. 21 Lassen 1 De Anza 0 Final
  Foothill 0 Canada 2 Final
  Redwoods #   Chabot   1:30 PM
  West Valley 2 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
  Las Positas 2 Butte 1 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Francisco 2 Final
  Cuesta 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Hartnell 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Tue. 25 Evergreen Valley * ^ 7 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Las Positas * 1 Foothill 1 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 1 Ohlone 0 Final
  Chabot * 0 West Valley 7 Final
  Hartnell * 0 Canada 0 Final
  Skyline 2 Marin 0 Final
Thu. 27 Cabrillo 1 Diablo Valley 7 Final
Fri. 28 Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 De Anza 1 Final
  Chabot * ^ 0 Canada 6 Final
  San Francisco * 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Las Positas * ^ 4 Ohlone 0 Final
  Skyline * ^ 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  West Valley * 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Ohlone * 0 West Valley 6 Final
  Canada * 5 Foothill 1 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 7 Skyline 0 Final
  DH
  Evergreen Valley * 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Las Positas 11 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Chabot 2 Final
Fri. 5 Foothill * 2 De Anza 1 Final
  West Valley * 12 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Chabot * ^ 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Skyline * ^ 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Ohlone * 1 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Canada * 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
Tue. 9 Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 Skyline 4 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 Canada 4 Final
  Hartnell * 5 Chabot 2 Final
  De Anza * 0 West Valley 5 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Foothill * 4 Cabrillo 1 Final
Fri. 12 Chabot * ^ 0 Skyline 4 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 0 Canada 9 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  Foothill * ^ 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Las Positas * 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 San Francisco 7 Final
Tue. 16 West Valley * 0 San Francisco 2 Final
  Skyline * 1 Foothill 4 Final
  Canada * 9 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Cabrillo * ^ 0 Hartnell 5 Final
  Ohlone * 0 De Anza 1 Final
  Las Positas * 3 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Fri. 19 Foothill 2 Chabot 1 Final
  De Anza * ^ 4 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Hartnell 4 Modesto 0 Final
  Modesto, CA
Tue. 23 West Valley * 4 Skyline 2 Final
  Ohlone * 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  San Francisco * 3 Chabot 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Foothill 6 Final
  Evergreen Valley * ^ 1 Hartnell 0 Final
  Canada * 6 De Anza 0 Final
Fri. 26 Las Positas * ^ 0 Canada 2 Final
  Chabot * 0 Foothill 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * ^ 4 Skyline 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 11 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  San Francisco * 4 De Anza 0 Final
  Hartnell * 2 Ohlone 1 Final
Tue. 30 Foothill * 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * ^ 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  MPC Forfeited loss
  Canada * 2 West Valley 0 Final
  Skyline * ^ 2 Ohlone 1 Final
  De Anza * 0 Las Positas 8 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 West Valley * 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Sophomore Game
  Evergreen Valley * 4 Chabot 0 Final
  Ohlone * 4 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Skyline * ^ 0 Canada 7 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 3 De Anza 0 Final
Tue. 6 Chabot * ^ 2 Ohlone 1 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Skyline 4 Final
  San Francisco * 13 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Las Positas * 1 Hartnell 2 Final
  Foothill * ^ 2 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  West Valley * 5 Cabrillo 0 Final
Thu. 8 Cabrillo * ^ 0 Chabot 2 Final
Fri. 9 Monterey Peninsula * ^   Chabot   12:30 PM
  Canada * ^ #   San Francisco   12:30 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   Postponed
  Postponed Due To Air Quality
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   Postponed
  Hartnell *   West Valley   Postponed
  postponed until 11/12 @ 3pm
  Cabrillo * ^ 0 Evergreen Valley 4 Final
Mon. 12 Foothill * ^ #   Ohlone   11:00 AM
  Cancelled Due To Air Quality
  Skyline * ^ #   Las Positas   11:00 AM
  Game cancelled due to Air Quality; No Contest
  Hartnell * 1 West Valley 3 Final
Tue. 13 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoffs Play in Game
Thu. 15 Foothill % 2 Butte 3 Final
  CCCAA Playoffs Play-In Game @ Redding, CA
Sat. 17 West Valley % 1 Fresno 0 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs First Round
  San Francisco % 0 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  First Round NorCal Playoffs #8 SRJC vs. #9 CCSF @ Hartnell
  Evergreen Valley % 0 Lake Tahoe 5 Final
  First Round, CCCAA Northern California Regional Playoffs
Mon. 19 Hartnell % 3 Las Positas 2 Final
Tue. 20 Canada % 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  NorCal Regional Playoffs, First Round (Postponed)
  West Valley % 0 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs, Second Round
Wed. 21 Hartnell % 1 Clovis 1 Final - 2OT
  CCCAA NorCal Regional Playoffs - 2nd Round
Tue. 27 Hartnell % 0 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  CCCAA Women’s Soccer Round 3
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season