2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 18 Hartnell #   Solano   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage Tournament
Wed. 23 Notre Dame De Namur #   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 De Anza #   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 19-25,25-21,25-20,29-31,15-3
  Napa Valley 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-17, 25-7, 25-18 @ Hartnell
  San Mateo 1 Taft 3 Final
  SRJC Classic #1, 25-19, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22 @ Santa Rosa
  Gavilan #   CSU Stanislaus   2:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Folsom Lake 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 23-25, 25-14,25-14, 25-20 @ Hartnell
  Napa Valley 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-11, 25-17, 25-10
  Cabrillo #   Cal State Monterey   3:00 PM
  @ Monterey Scrimmage
  Gavilan #   Holy Names University   3:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ CSU Stanislaus
  San Mateo 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  SRJC Classic #1, 23-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 15-10
  Cabrillo #   UCSC   5:00 PM
  @ Monterey Scrimmage
  Gavilan #   Feather River   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ CSU Stanislaus
Sat. 26 San Jose #   Cuesta   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
  San Francisco #   Cuesta   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Ohlone #   Cuesta   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Cuesta College
  Canada 0 Simpson JV 3 Final
  Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 @ MJC
  De Anza 3 Porterville 0 Final
  8th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-11 @ Alameda
  Columbia 1 Canada 3 Final
  Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-12 @ MJC
  De Anza 3 Alameda 0 Final
  8th Annual Cougar Classic, 25-8, 25-9, 25-7
Tue. 29 Marin 3 San Jose 1 Final
  25-16, 25-10, 24-26, 25-16
Wed. 30 West Valley 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Feather River Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
  Reedley 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23
  Monterey Peninsula 3 Cuesta 0 Final
  Cuesta Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 25-16
  Santa Rosa 0 West Valley 3 Final
  Feather River Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25 @ Feather River Colleg
  Modesto 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-14, 25-23, 25-17 @ Merced College
  Sacramento City 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10
  Monterey Peninsula 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final
  Cuesta Tournament, 25-22, 25-13, 25-11 @ Cuesta
  Shasta 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15 @ Sierra
  Hartnell 3 Merced 0 Final
  Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-15
  San Mateo 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-20
  Cosumnes River 3 Canada 2 Final
  College of San Mateo - San Mateo, California @ San Mateo, CA
 
September
Fri. 1 Sequoias 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 23-25, 17-15
  Foothill 2 American River 3 Final
  ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-22, 25-15, 19-25, 20-25, 15-11
  Porterville 3 San Jose 1 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 @ Monterey
  San Joaquin Delta 3 De Anza 1 Final
  De Anza Tourney #1, 25-22, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic Tournament, 25-14, 25-7, 25-16
  Porterville 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-10
  Foothill 0 Fresno 3 Final
  ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 25-15, 25-12 @ American River
  West Valley 3 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Solano Classic, 25-15, 25-14, 25-22 @ Solano
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-21, 25-9 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Gavilan 3 Solano 0 Final
  Solano Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
  Taft 0 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Tourney #1, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12
  West Valley 0 Solano 3 Final
  Solano Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-21
  Napa Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Solano Classic, 25-10, 25-15, 25-14 @ Solano
  Los Medanos 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-19
Wed. 6 San Jose 0 Los Medanos 3 Final
  Mustang Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
  Folsom Lake 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
  Taft 0 Foothill 3 Final
  25-11, 25-21, 25-17
  Marin 0 West Valley 3 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
  San Jose 3 Contra Costa 2 Final
  Mustang Classic, 25-13, 25-23, 17-25, 19-25, 15-8 @ Los Medanos
  Shasta 0 West Valley 3 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
  Napa Valley 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Sacramento City 1 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic, 20-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-23
  Cosumnes River 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Canada 3 Alameda 1 Final
  24-26, 25-14, 25-16, 25-14
Thu. 7 Siskiyous 2 Ohlone 3 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 18-25, 15-25, 15-10
  Monterey Peninsula 3 Siskiyous 0 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-22 @ Ohlone
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-14, 25-13, 25-16
Fri. 8 Reedley 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 4, 25-9, 25-22, 25-14 @ @Delta Classic
  American River 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 2, 25-19, 26-28, 25-22, 25-19 @ Delta
  Hartnell 0 Butte 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 3, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23 @ Delta College
  Cosumnes River 0 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Classic #2 - Cupertino, California
  Los Medanos 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-22, 25-20, 25-23
  San Mateo 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 5, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16 @ Delta
  Taft 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 6, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-14 @ Delta College
  Santa Rosa 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 7, 23-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 @ Delta College
  Ohlone 3 Napa Valley 1 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-11 @ Pleasant Hill
  Solano 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 10, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta
  Butte 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 11, 25-16, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23 @ Delta Tournament
  Reedley 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 12, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22 @ Delta College
  Merced 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-16, 25-16, 25-12
  Siskiyous 0 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Tourney #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  DVC Classic, 27-25, 22-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
  San Francisco 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 13, 25-15, 25-15, 25-18 @ Delta
  Taft 2 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 14, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22, 15-13 @ Delta College
  Shasta 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 16, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Sierra 3 Canada 0 Final
  Canada Classic, 25-20, 25-21, 25-17 @ Skyline
  Columbia 3 Chabot 0 Final
  25-12, 25-10, 25-21
Sat. 9 Taft 1 Foothill 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 17, 15-25, 25-14, 25-22 25-19 @ Delta College
  Solano 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 19, 25-18, 14-25, 25-23, 25-19 @ Delta
  Hartnell 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 20 @ Delta College
  MiraCosta 3 Canada 0 Final
  Canada Classic@Skyline, 25-9, 25-16, 25-17
  West Valley 3 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Panther Classic, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19
  Cabrillo 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 24, 27-25, 25-20, 25-16
  San Francisco 0 American River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 21, 26-24, 25-12, 26-24 @ Delta College
  West Valley 3 Simpson University 1 Final
  14-25, 26-24, 25-19, 28-26 @ Sacramento City College
  Shasta 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Delta Classic, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15 @ S J Delta
  Solano 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 28, 20-25, 28-26, 29-27, 25-23 @ Delta
  Hartnell 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 27, 25-23, 24-26, 25-12, 25-16 @ Delta College
  Mendocino 0 Canada 3 Final
  @ Skyline
  Butte 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 29, 25-20, 25-11, 26-24 @ Stockton
  Cabrillo 3 Fresno 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match 32, Championship Final, 23-25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-15, 15-10 @ Delta
Tue. 12 De Anza 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22
Wed. 13 De Anza 3 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Panther Classic II, 25-13, 25-9, 26-24
  Foothill 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-21, 25-18
  Cabrillo 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 25-15, 25-13, 25-13 @ Folsom
  Shasta 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Panther Classic II, 25-12, 25-16, 25-18 @ Sacramento City
  Foothill 3 Siskiyous 0 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-16 @ Sierra
  Cabrillo 3 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 25-17, 25-23, 25-15
  Butte 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 25-9, 25-18, 26-24 @ Folsom
  Gavilan 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast Crossover, 26-24, 25-22, 28-26
  Cuesta 3 Canada 1 Final
  19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-17 (@CSM)
  Merced 3 West Valley 2 Final
  11-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-11
  Contra Costa 3 Chabot 1 Final
  25-23, 25-18, 21-25, 26-24
Thu. 14 Canada 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Classic #2, 25-17, 25-8, 25-4
  Hartnell 0 Feather River 3 Final
  CCSF Classic #2, 25-21, 25-22, 25-15 @ CCSF
  Feather River 3 San Francisco 1 Final
  CCSF Classic #2, 25-16, 25-22, 18-25, 25-23
Fri. 15 Feather River 3 Foothill 2 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-15, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12
  Ohlone 3 Shasta 2 Final
  Shasta Classic, 25-15, 24-26, 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Foothill Classic, 27-25, 29-27, 25-20 @ Foothill
  San Jose 1 Cuesta 3 Final
  Cuesta Quad, 25-10, 25-12, 22-25, 25-11
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-20, 25-14, 25-20
  Sacramento City 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  25-22, 15-25, 25-23, 30-28
  Ohlone 3 Siskiyous 2 Final
  Shasta Classic, 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-10 @ Redding, CA
  San Jose 0 Desert 3 Final
  Cuesta Quad, 25-12, 25-10, 25-15 @ San Luis Obispo, CA
Sat. 16 West Valley 1 Santa Barbara 3 Final
  SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17, 25-12
  Sacramento City 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-11
  West Valley 3 Cerritos 0 Final
  SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19 @ Santa Barbara CC
  Canada 0 Marin 3 Final
  25-15, 25-18, 25-16
  Fresno 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-19, 25-14, 25-19
Mon. 18 Hartnell 3 Porterville 0 Final
  25-13, 25-19, 25-17
Wed. 20 Ohlone 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16
  San Jose 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-14, 25-4, 25-13
  De Anza 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-11
  Gavilan 3 West Valley 2 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-16, 20-25, 24-26, 29-27, 15-10
  Foothill 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-15, 25-19, 25-16
Thu. 21 Lassen 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  25-13, 23-25, 25-13, 25-21
Fri. 22 De Anza 3 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-11, 22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-13
  Canada 3 Napa Valley 0 Final
  26-24, 25-23, 29-27
  Chabot 0 San Jose 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-13, 25-17, 25-15
  Gavilan 1 Bakersfield 3 Final
  8th Brahma Invitational, 25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16 @ Pierce Tournament
Sat. 23 Feather River 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-21, 25-21, 25-18
  Shasta 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 25-15, 25-20
  Gavilan 1 Butte 3 Final
  8th Brahma Invitational, 25-19, 25-27, 25-11, 25-18 @ Pierce College, Wood
  Taft 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 25-19, 25-15
  American River 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-16, 25-14, 25-10
  West LA 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  8th Brahma Invitational @ L.A. Pierce
Wed. 27 Shasta 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  LMC Quad #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-11 @ Pittsburgh
  Ohlone 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament
  Canada 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 26-28, 25-12 @ Hartnell College
  Gavilan 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  LMC Quad #2 @ Pittsburgh
  Canada 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament
  Ohlone 0 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-15, 25-23, 26-24 @ Salinas
  San Mateo 3 Los Medanos 2 Final
  LMC Quad #2, 25-18, 18-25, 25-17, 16-25, 15-13
  Monterey Peninsula 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-9, 25-12, 28-26
  Foothill 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20
  De Anza 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-8, 25-6, 25-11
Fri. 29 San Jose * 1 Canada 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 25-17 @ CSM
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-21, 25-10
  Ohlone * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-23, 25-21, 27-25
  Chabot * 0 West Valley 3 Final
  San Mateo * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-17, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 30 LA Pierce 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 25-14
  Butte 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Canada Classic #2,, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19 @ De Anza
  LA Pierce 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Foothill Classic #2, 26-24, 25-23, 25-21 @ Foothill
  Cabrillo 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-11, 23-25, 25-8, 25-14
  Butte 3 Canada 0 Final
  Canada Classic #2, 25-13, 25-14, 25-12 @ csm
 
October
Wed. 4 Monterey Peninsula * 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 21-25, 15-25, 25-20, 15-10
  Gavilan * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-17, 25-10, 25-16
  Hartnell * 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 35-37, 25-16, 13-25, 25-16, 15-13
  San Francisco * 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-7, 25-7, 25-4
  Canada * 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21
Thu. 5 West Valley * 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23
Fri. 6 Cabrillo * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-10, 25-15
  San Francisco * 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-13
  De Anza * 3 Foothill 2 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 24-26, 26-24, 19-25, 15-12
  Gavilan * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-15, 25-16, 25-23
Mon. 9 Gavilan 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-20, 25-10, 25-23
Wed. 11 Monterey Peninsula * 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-14
  San Mateo * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-18, 25-19
  Foothill * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-13, 25-11, 25-14
  Chabot * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-5, 25-9, 25-3
Fri. 13 Ohlone * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-15, 25-9
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-15, 27-25
  Hartnell * 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-7, 25-12, 25-12
  Gavilan * 3 De Anza 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-23, 25-19, 25-14
  West Valley * 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-12, 13-25, 25-14, 25-16
Wed. 18 San Francisco * 3 West Valley 2 Final
  Coast North, 25-11, 25-21, 9-25, 20-25, 15-6
  Cabrillo * 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19
  San Mateo * 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-12, 25-8, 25-7
  Gavilan * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-9, 25-17 @ San Mateo
  Foothill * 2 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 27-25, 25-21, 15-25, 18-25, 15-12
Fri. 20 San Jose * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-10, 25-9, 25-10
  Hartnell * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 26-24, 25-18
  Cabrillo * 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Coast North, 29-27, 25-15, 25-21
  Chabot * 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-9, 25-10, 25-19
  Gavilan * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 30-28, 25-18, 26-24
Mon. 23 West Valley * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-21, 25-14
Wed. 25 Gavilan 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-22, 25-17, 25-19
  Canada * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South
  Hartnell * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-13, 27-25
  De Anza * 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-10, 27-25, 25-23
  West Valley * 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-5, 25-12, 25-20
  Cabrillo * 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-10 ,25-19
Fri. 27 San Mateo * 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-22, 15-25, 22-25, 15-10
  San Jose * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-11, 25-5
  Chabot * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-11, 25-10, 25-13
  Hartnell 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast Crossover, 25-15, 25-7, 25-17
  Ohlone * 2 Canada 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-20, 15-20, 18-25, 25-22, 15-12 @ San Mateo
Sat. 28 Sequoias 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo 3-Way #3, 25-16, 25-16, 25-13
  Feather River 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo 3-Way #3, 25-23, 27-25, 28-26
Mon. 30 Canada * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-13, 25-21, 25-15
 
November
Wed. 1 Monterey Peninsula * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-19, 25-14
  Hartnell * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-16
  Foothill * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-22, 25-23, 25-23
  Ohlone * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-16, 25-19
  San Mateo * 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-18, 24-26, 25-18
Fri. 3 West Valley * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
  San Jose * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-9, 25-17, 25-7
  Canada * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-7, 25-19 ,25-13
  Cabrillo * 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-9, 25-9, 25-5
Tue. 7 San Francisco * 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15
Wed. 8 San Francisco * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20
  Chabot * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-10, 25-12, 25-9
  San Jose * 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-14, 25-12
  De Anza * 3 Gavilan 2 Final
  Coast South, 25-19, 13-25, 11-25, 25-20, 16-14
  Canada * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-23, 25-23 @ CSM
  Cabrillo * 3 West Valley 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 10 West Valley * 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-11
  Hartnell * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-15, 25-14
  Chabot * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-2, 25-16, 25-15
  Canada * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-21, 25-10
  Ohlone * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-20, 25-17
Mon. 13 De Anza * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-23, 25-17 @ CSM
Tue. 14 San Francisco * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-20, 25-9
  San Mateo * 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-17, 19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13
  Napa Valley 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  25-14, 25-13, 26-24
  De Anza * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-20, 25-17
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Chabot 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-15, 25-18, 25-19
  Foothill * 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 18-16
Sat. 18 Los Medanos % 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  North Regional Playoff Play-in Round, 25-8, 25-20, 25-11
  Sequoias % 1 West Valley 3 Final
  North Regional Playoff Play-in Round, 23-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-20
Tue. 21 Hartnell % 1 Feather River 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-14, 22-25, 25-17, 28-26 @ Quincy
  Foothill % 0 Sierra 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 25-20, 25-17
  Gavilan % 1 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Championships (Rd. 1)
  American River % 1 De Anza 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 23-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-17
  West Valley % 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-23, 25-18, 25-10
  San Francisco % 2 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 26-24, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-12
Sat. 25 De Anza % 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 25-7, 25-15, 25-13
 
December
Sat. 2 San Diego City % 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinals @ Solano College
  San Joaquin Delta % 3 Cabrillo 2 Final
  CCCAA State Championship Semifinals @ Solano College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season