2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 15 West Valley #   Chico State University   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ Feather River College
  West Valley #   Feather River   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 17 Feather River #   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Gavilan #   Cal State University Monterey Bay   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 De Anza #   West Valley   12:00 PM
Fri. 24 Gavilan #   Holy Names University   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Menlo College
Sat. 25 Ohlone #   TBD   TBA
  Cuesta College Straight Down Scrimmage @ Cuesta College
Tue. 28 San Mateo 3 De Anza 2 Final
  25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 14-25, 15-13
Wed. 29 Diablo Valley 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-4, 25-11, 25-10
  Taft 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-18, 25-21, 25-16
  Alameda 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-12, 25-9
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  CSM 3-Way
  Los Medanos 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 1, 25-13, 25-15, 25-16
  Sequoias 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
  West Valley 3 Los Medanos 0 Final
  Gavilan Classic 1, 25-20, 25-7, 25-14 @ Gavalin
  Porterville 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-16, 25-12, 25-12
  San Jose 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 Final
  25-12, 25-8, 25-22 @ West Hills College
  West Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic #1, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18
Thu. 30 San Mateo 3 Alameda 0 Final
  25-12, 25-12, 25-20
  Modesto 3 Canada 1 Final
  19-25, 25-10, 25-7, 25-17 @ College of San Mateo
Fri. 31 West Hills Coalinga 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic
  West Valley 1 American River 3 Final
  American River Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 17-25, 25-13
  Gavilan 3 Solano 0 Final
  Solano Classic, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
  West Valley 2 Fresno 3 Final
  American River Classic, 27-29, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-8 @ American River
  Santa Rosa 3 Foothill 1 Final
  25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23
  Los Medanos 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic, 25-16, 25-16, 25-10
  Napa Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Solano Classic, 25-9, 25-14, 25-8 @ Solano
 
September
Sat. 1 Columbia 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Alameda Cougar Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-13 @ Alameda
  De Anza 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23
  Sequoias 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21
  Ohlone 3 Contra Costa 0 Final
  @ Alameda
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta College
  American River 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-17
Wed. 5 Los Medanos 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM Classic, 25-10, 25-15, 21-25, 25-13
  Sierra 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2, 25-13, 21-25, 25-19, 11-25, 15-10
  Folsom Lake 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-11
  Cosumnes River 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  College of San Mateo Classic - San Mateo, California
  West Valley 3 Shasta 1 Final
  Shasta Classic 2, 25-18, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13
  Reedley 0 De Anza 3 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 25-23
  Porterville 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  26-24, 25-21, 19-25, 25-8
  Fresno 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2
  San Francisco 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  25-20, 25-21, 25-21
  West Valley 3 Siskiyous 1 Final
  Shasta Classic 2, 25-15, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20 @ Shasta
  San Jose 0 Marin 3 Final
  25-11, 25-14, 25-10
  Napa Valley 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-8, 25-13, 25-13
  Contra Costa 0 Skyline 3 Final
  25-15, 25-16, 25-16
Thu. 6 Sequoias 3 Canada 1 Final
  25-13, 25-19, 26-28, 25-13 @ College of San Mateo
  Los Medanos 3 Canada 0 Final
  25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ CSM
Fri. 7 De Anza 3 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Reedley 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 @ Stockton, CA
  Solano 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-20, 25-11, 25-19 @ Delta
  American River 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 @ Delta College
  De Anza 3 Siskiyous 1 Final
  CRC 3-Way, 25-12, 25-18, 27-29, 25-15 @ Cosumnes River
  San Mateo 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-19, 25-10, 25-19 @ Delta Classic
  Foothill 3 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 23-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-20, 15-12 @ Delta
  Sacramento City 1 West Valley 3 Final
  25-18, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12
  Hartnell 3 Fresno 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-19, 11-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-11 @ Delta
  Los Medanos 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 15-6
  West Hills Coalinga 3 San Jose 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-15, 25-15, 27-25 @ Monterey
  Ohlone 3 Marin 0 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-17, 25-13, 25-22 @ Concrod
  San Francisco 3 Reedley 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24 @ Delta College
  American River 3 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-23, 22-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-11 @ Delta College
  Gavilan 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19
  Merced 3 San Jose 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-11, 25-15, 25-12 @ MPC
  Merced 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20
  Skyline 3 Alameda 2 Final
  21-25, 21-25, 25-18, 28-26, 15-8
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 25-16
  Foothill 1 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #13, 21-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 @ Delta
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #14, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 26-24, 15-11 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Butte 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20 @ Delta Tournament
Sat. 8 De Anza 0 Sierra 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-18
  San Francisco 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 @ Delta College
  Reedley 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-16, 25-21, 25-17 @ Stockton
  Cabrillo 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #21, 23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 @ Delta
  Gavilan 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #24 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Taft 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta Co
  Solano 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #27 @ Delta
  Feather River 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #31-3rd Place, 25-18, 17-25, 25-18, 25-14 @ Delta
  Foothill 3 Butte 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #29 @ Delta Tournament
  Cabrillo 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #30, 25-21, 25-18, 25-19
  American River 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #32-Championship Final @ San Joaquin Delta
Mon. 10 Marin 3 Canada 0 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-8 @ College of San Mateo
Tue. 11 Folsom Lake 3 De Anza 0 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Wed. 12 Sierra 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  CSM 3-Way Tourney, 27-25, 25-20, 25-16
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #3 - Salinas, California
  Shasta 2 Ohlone 3 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 15-13
  Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  CSM 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-15, 25-18 @ San Mateo
  Shasta 3 San Francisco 1 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 14-25, 25-14 @ Ohlone
  Foothill 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way Tourney, 25-23, 25-7, 25-23
  Cuesta 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #3, 25-20, 25-23, 25-20
  San Francisco 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-14, 25-14, 25-18
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  25-17, 25-19, 25-9
Thu. 13 Feather River 1 West Valley 3 Final
  WVC Quad, 25-20, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22
  Santa Rosa 3 West Valley 1 Final
  WVC Quad, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-23
  Ohlone 3 Modesto 2 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 15-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-27, 15-12
Fri. 14 Sacramento City 1 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Classic, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17
  Feather River 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 25-22
  Redwoods 3 San Jose 0 Final
  SJCC Jaguar Classic, 25-21, 25-14, 25-9
  Feather River 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-16, 25-16, 25-14 @ Foothill
  Skyline 3 San Jose 0 Final
  SJCC Jaguar Classic, 25-15, 25-9, 25-10 @ San Jose City Colleg
  Redwoods 0 Canada 3 Final
  SJCC Jaguar Classic, 25-21, 25-20 ,25-22 @ San Jose City Colleg
  Canada 3 Skyline 2 Final
  SJCC Jaguar Classic, 14-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8 @ San Jose City Colleg
  San Francisco 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-9, 25-22, 25-12
  Shasta 0 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Classic, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Sat. 15 Hartnell 3 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8
  American River 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  16-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-13
  Butte 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-18 @ Folsom
  Sequoias 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 29-27, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
Tue. 18 De Anza 0 Butte 3 Final
  25-21, 25-18, 25-15
Wed. 19 Shasta 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19
  Shasta 3 Canada 0 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 @ San Mateo
  San Francisco 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  San Jose 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-3, 25-6, 25-12
  Canada 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-6, 25-10, 25-11
  Las Positas 3 Skyline 2 Final
  25-12, 20-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-9
  West Valley 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-17
  Foothill 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  29-31, 25-13, 25-17, 25-15
Thu. 20 De Anza 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  25-22, 25-10, 25-18
Fri. 21 Solano 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  LMC Classic, 25-16, 25-22, 25-16 @ Los Medanos College
  Siskiyous 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Tri City Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20
  Hartnell 3 Los Medanos 0 Final
  LMC Classic #2, 25-18, 25-13, 25-17
  Redwoods 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  CCSF Classic #3, 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 25-22
  Gavilan 3 Victor Valley 1 Final
  VVC Quad, 25-19, 25-9, 20-25, 25-18
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  @ Victor Valley
  Redwoods 0 Skyline 3 Final
  CCSF Classic #2, 25-22, 25-11, 25-19 @ San Francisco City C
  Canada 0 Ventura 3 Final
  25-12, 25-14, 25-19
  Lassen 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Tri City Classic, 21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
Sat. 22 Cabrillo 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-22, 25-18, 20-25, 26-24
  Foothill 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22
  Canada 0 Cuesta 3 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 25-22
  Cabrillo 3 Feather River 1 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-19, 20-25, 25-23, 25-12 @ Folsom Lake College
  Sacramento City 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 @ Taft
Tue. 25 San Mateo 3 Lassen 0 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-18, 25-13, 25-11
  San Mateo 3 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-16
Wed. 26 De Anza 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  25-13, 25-21, 25-8
  Skyline 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  25-18, 25-20, 25-18
  Foothill 1 West Valley 3 Final
  25-21, 28-26, 23-25, 25-17
  Hartnell 3 Ohlone 1 Final
  16-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-8
  Cabrillo 3 Gavilan 0 Final
  25-17, 25-23, 25-19
  Canada 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-18, 25-15, 25-14
Fri. 28 Butte 2 Foothill 3 Final
  25-19, 25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 15-10
  Skyline * 0 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 25-13, 25-11
  De Anza * 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Cabrillo * 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-10, 25-16
  Las Positas * 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-15, 25-12, 15-25, 25-14
  San Mateo * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  25-12, 26-24, 25-19
  San Jose * 0 Canada 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
Sat. 29 Shasta 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 3, 26-24, 25-17, 25-10
  Butte 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Stephen Epler Classic, 25-21, 25-16, 25-10
  Folsom Lake 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 3, 25-17, 11-25, 25-19, 25-21
  Butte 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Stephen Epler Classic, 26-24, 25-14, 25-17 @ Ohlone College
  Skyline 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Stephen Epler Classic
 
October
Wed. 3 San Mateo 3 San Jose 0 Final
  25-11, 25-14, 25-6
  West Valley * 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 17-25, 25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 15-10
  Cabrillo * 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-12, 25-19, 25-8
  Monterey Peninsula * 3 San Francisco 1 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22
  Ohlone * 3 Foothill 2 Final
  Coast South, 23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
  Canada * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-9, 25-6, 25-13
  Las Positas * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-20, 25-9, 25-11
Fri. 5 Hartnell * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-18, 25-13, 26-24
  De Anza * 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 19-25, 25-15, 27-25, 25-20
  San Francisco * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-8, 25-14, 25-17
  Cabrillo * 3 West Valley 1 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-17 23-25, 25-17
  Canada * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15
  Gavilan * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-10, 25-6, 25-14
Sat. 6 Cabrillo 3 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  SRJC Classic, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
  Cabrillo 3 Butte 0 Final
  SRJC Classic, 25-19, 25-14, 25-16 @ Santa Rosa
Wed. 10 West Valley 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 3 Skyline 1 Final
  Coast North, 25-17, 20-25, 25-16, 25-22
  Hartnell * 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-21, 26-24
  De Anza * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-6, 25-0, 25-9
  Cabrillo * 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Coast North, 24-26, 18-25, 25-17, 25-10, 15-12
  Canada * 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Foothill * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19
Fri. 12 Foothill * 2 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-21, 25-18, 25-27, 22-25, 15-9
  Skyline * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-10, 25-14
  Hartnell * 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-18, 25-10, 26-28, 25-19
  San Francisco * 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-14
  Las Positas * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-11, 25-8, 25-18
  Gavilan * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-20, 25-18, 25-12
Sat. 13 Canada 2 Redwoods 3 Final
Wed. 17 San Francisco * 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17
  San Mateo * 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-12, 20-25, 25-20
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-12, 25-19
  Gavilan * 3 Las Positas 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-7, 25-7, 25-10
  San Jose * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-4, 25-7, 25-13
  Ohlone * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 @ Fremont
Fri. 19 Hartnell * 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-17, 25-9
  Canada * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-6, 25-18
  West Valley * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-14, 26-24
  Foothill * 3 Las Positas 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-9, 25-15, 25-17
  Ohlone * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-13, 25-12
Sat. 20 Hartnell 3 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  SRJC Quad, 19-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
  Foothill 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  SRJC Quad, 25-18, 25-12, 25-19
  Shasta 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  SRJC Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-15 @ Santa Rosa
Wed. 24 Gavilan * 3 De Anza 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-15, 25-22, 25-19
  West Valley * 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-11, 25-16, 25-12
  San Francisco * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-15, 25-7
  Ohlone * 3 Las Positas 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22
  Canada * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-19, 25-15, 25-15
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-22, 25-21
Fri. 26 Skyline * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-9, 25-7, 25-15
  Hartnell * 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-9
  San Francisco * 3 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Coast North, 25-23, 25-20, 15-25, 25-20
  De Anza * 3 Las Positas 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-17, 25-11
  Gavilan * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-12, 25-9, 25-12
  Foothill * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-20, 25-18, 25-20
Sat. 27 Feather River 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-21, 25-18, 25-18
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-5, 25-6, 25 -7
Mon. 29 Monterey Peninsula * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-7, 25-21
Tue. 30 Ohlone * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-15, 25-21, 25-19
  San Jose * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Foothill * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ College of San Mateo
Wed. 31 San Mateo * 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16
  West Valley * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-17, 25-10, 26-24
 
November
Fri. 2 San Jose * 0 De Anza 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-11, 25-8, 25-8
  San Francisco * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-11
  San Mateo * 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-15, 25-10
  Las Positas * 3 Canada 2 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-16, 23-25, 24-26, 15-12 @ Canada
  Skyline * 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-15, 25-18, 25-12
  Gavilan * 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Coast South, 25-17, 20-25, 25-16, 25-19
Wed. 7 De Anza * 2 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-19, 20-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-11
  San Mateo * 3 Skyline 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-15, 25-14
  Cabrillo * 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Coast North, 23-25, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23, 15-10
  West Valley * 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-10, 25-14, 25-19
  San Jose * 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-12, 25-16
  Ohlone * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast south, 25-5, 25-15, 25-16
Fri. 9 Hartnell * 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  Coast North, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-17
  Skyline * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
  West Valley * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-15, 25-14, 25-17
  Las Positas * 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-13, 25-13
  Canada * 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-17, 26-24, 25-10
  Foothill * 3 San Jose 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-10, 25-6
Tue. 13 Skyline * 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Coast North, 25-6, 25-12, 25-10
  De Anza * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18 @ San Mateo
  Cabrillo * 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Coast North, 25-12, 25-14, 25-20
  San Mateo * 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Coast North, 21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 23-25, 15-7
  Las Positas * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Coast South, 25-18, 26-24, 25-17
  San Jose * 0 Ohlone 3 Final
Mon. 19 Solano % 0 De Anza 3 Final
  North Regionals, Play-in Round, 25-17, 26-24, 25-14 @ Hartnell
  Los Medanos % 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  North Regionals, Play-in Round, 25-23, 25-22, 25-19
Tue. 20 Foothill % 0 American River 3 Final
  North Regionals, Rd 1, 25-10, 25-19, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula
  San Mateo % 0 Fresno 3 Final
  North Regionals, Rd 1, 25-16, 25-18, 25-18
  Sequoias % 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  North Regionals, Rd 1
  Ohlone % 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  North Regionals, Rd 1, 25-9, 25-22, 25-11
  De Anza % 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  North Regionals, Rd 1, 25-14, 25-16, 25-23
Wed. 21 San Joaquin Delta % 0 West Valley 3 Final
  North Regionals, Round 1, 25-17, 25-16, 25-19
Sat. 24 Fresno % 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  North Regionals, Round 2, 25-16, 25-23, 25-22
  Feather River % 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  North Regionals, Round 2, 27-29, 25-15, 29-31, 25-18, 15-11
  West Valley % 3 Cabrillo 2 Final
  CCCAA NorCal 2nd Round, 25-22, 18-25, 16-25, 25-21, 17-15
Fri. 30 West Valley % 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinal #1 @ Fairfield, CA
  Cypress % 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinal #4 @ Fairfield, CA
 
December
Sat. 1 Fresno % 3 Gavilan 0 Final
  CCCAA State Championship Semi-Final #2 @ Fairfield, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season