2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Las Positas *   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 21 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  ARC NOR CAL Jamboree (scrimmage) @ American River College
  Ohlone #   American River   TBA
  Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 22 San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  ARC NOR CAL Jamboree (scrimmage) @ American River College
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 28 Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  Non Traditional- Fall Norcal JC Showcase @ City College of San Francisco
  Ohlone #   San Francisco   TBA
  San Francisco City Jamboree
Sun. 29 Ohlone #   San Francisco   TBA
  San Francisco City College Jamboree
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  Non Traditional- Fall Norcal JC Showcase @ City College of San Francisco
 
October
Thu. 31 Lassen   San Jose   TBA
  San Jose Tip Off
  San Jose   Redwoods   2:00 PM
  San Jose Tipoff @ San Jose City College
 
November
Fri. 1 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Tip-Off Classic
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Sierra College Classic @ Sierra College
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic   Las Positas   TBA
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Lassen   San Jose   TBA
  San Jose Tip Off
  Merced   San Jose   6:00 PM
  San Jose Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Napa Valley   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo College Tip-Off
  Gavilan   Sequoias   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Tip-Off Classic
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Sierra College Classic @ Sierra College
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic   Las Positas   TBA
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  TBD   Cabrillo   TBA
  Cabrillo College Tip Off
  Lassen   San Jose   1:00 PM
  San Jose Tip-off
  Marin   Skyline   3:00 PM
  DH
Sun. 3 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Tip-Off Classic
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic   Las Positas   TBA
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
Thu. 7 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament   Chabot   TBA
  Shasta   Chabot   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Foothill   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Siskiyous   5:00 PM
  American River Crossover
Fri. 8 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament   Chabot   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula   San Jose   12:00 PM
  @ Hartnell College
  Merced   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Hartnell Tournament
  Los Medanos   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  San Joaquin Delta   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
  San Francisco   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament   Chabot   TBA
  San Jose   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Hartnell Tournament
  Reedley   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Solano   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Las Positas   Cabrillo   6:00 PM
  Modesto   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cabrillo   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Hartnell   West Hills Lemoore   TBA
  West Hills-Lemoore Tourney
Fri. 15 Hartnell   West Hills Lemoore   TBA
  West Hills-Lemoore Tourney
  Merritt   Las Positas   4:30 PM
  Shasta   De Anza   6:00 PM
  @ Diablo Valley
Sat. 16 Hartnell   West Hills Lemoore   TBA
  Gavilan   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Skyline   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Francisco   Cabrillo   5:30 PM
  West Valley   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Porterville   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Alameda   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Chabot   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone   San Jose   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Cabrillo   Shasta College Tournament   TBA
  Chabot   Shasta College Invitational Tournament   TBA
  West Hills Coalinga   Skyline   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Las Positas   Allan Hancock Tournament   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  Chabot   Shasta College Invitational Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   Shasta College Tournament   TBA
Sat. 23 Las Positas   Allan Hancock Tournament   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  Shasta College Invitational Tournament   Chabot   TBA
  Cabrillo   Shasta College Tournament   TBA
  San Jose   Skyline   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Ohlone   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Las Positas   Allan Hancock Tournament   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
Tue. 26 Porterville   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Butte   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Skyline   Napa Valley   5:00 PM
  Alameda   De Anza   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hartnell   Merced   6:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 3 Mendocino   San Jose   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Marin   De Anza   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Yuba   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Solano   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  TOURNAMENT
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  Las Positas   James Clark Classic at CRC   TBA
  James Clark Classic at CRC
  Hartnell   MPC Tournament   TBA
Fri. 6 Solano   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  TOURNAMENT
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  Las Positas   James Clark Classic at CRC   TBA
  James Clark Classic at CRC
  Hartnell   MPC Tournament   TBA
  Ohlone   Los Medanos   6:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo College Classic
Sat. 7 Diablo Valley   San Jose   TBA
  City College of San Francisco Tournament
  Solano   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  TOURNAMENT
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  Las Positas   James Clark Classic at CRC   TBA
  James Clark Classic at CRC
  Hartnell   MPC Tournament   TBA
  TBD   Cabrillo   TBA
  Cabrillo College Classic
  Merritt   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Marin   Chabot   6:00 PM
Sun. 8 San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   TBA
  City College of San Francisco Tournament
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic
Thu. 12 Ohlone   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  Chabot   American River   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Ohlone   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   TBA
  San Jose   Lower Columbia College   8:00 PM
  @ Foothill College
Sat. 14 Ohlone   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto JC Tournament
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Las Positas   Skyline Tournament   TBA
  Skyline Tournament
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  Cerro Coso   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  San Jose   Reedley   4:00 PM
  @ Foothill College
  Siskiyous   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Hartnell   Cosumnes River   5:00 PM
Sun. 15 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Las Positas   Skyline Tournament   TBA
  Skyline Tournament
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  Alameda   Skyline   3:00 PM
  DH
  Columbia   Chabot   5:00 PM
Mon. 16 Hartnell   Porterville   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 West Valley   Solano   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Cabrillo   Chabot   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Alameda   West Valley   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Monterey Peninsula   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Canada   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Alameda   6:00 PM
  De Anza   Skyline   7:00 PM
  KeDraun Buckner Memorial Game
Fri. 27 Ohlone   Canyons   TBA
  Chabot   Allan Hancock Holiday Tournament   TBA
Sat. 28 Ohlone   Canyons   TBA
  Chabot   Allan Hancock Holiday Tournament   TBA
  San Jose   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
Sun. 29 Chabot   Allan Hancock Holiday Tournament   TBA
  Cuesta   San Jose   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
Mon. 30 San Jose   Moorpark   11:00 AM
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  Butte   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Sequoias   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Gavilan   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Foothill   Alameda   6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Skyline   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Las Positas   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 West Hills Coalinga   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  Canada   West Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 Hartnell *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Ohlone   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Cabrillo *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  DH
  Foothill   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Canada   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 San Mateo *   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  Chabot   Foothill   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Chabot * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  San Jose   De Anza   7:00 PM
  San Mateo * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Canada   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 San Jose   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  San Francisco * ^   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Chabot   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 West Valley *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 West Valley *   De Anza   TBA
  Gavilan   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Foothill   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Ohlone *   Canada   4:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Foothill * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 West Valley *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Mateo * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Chabot * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Ohlone   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 San Francisco * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Canada   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Skyline * ^   Chabot   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Canada   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Hartnell   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Foothill * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Las Positas   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 San Jose *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Canada   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 San Jose   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
  San Mateo * ^   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Foothill   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 West Valley *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Foothill   7:00 PM
  San Francisco   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Chabot   College of San Mateo   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Hartnell *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 1st Round (TBA)
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Play-in Game
Fri. 28 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 2nd Round (TBA)
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Semifinal
Sat. 29 TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 7 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 3rd Round (TBA) - Sweet Sixteen
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Final
Thu. 12 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Fri. 13 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  West Hills Lemoore @ CCCAA Playoffs 3rd Round (TBA)- Final Eight
  West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Sat. 14 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ State Championships FInal Four
  West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Sun. 15 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
  Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Lemoore
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season