2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Las Positas *   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
  West Valley #   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 21 Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  ARC NOR CAL Jamboree (scrimmage) @ American River College
  Ohlone #   American River   TBA
  Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 22 San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  ARC NOR CAL Jamboree (scrimmage) @ American River College
  Las Positas   SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Chabot   Southern Cali. Fall Jamboree   TBA
  West Valley #   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 28 Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  Non Traditional- Fall Norcal JC Showcase @ City College of San Francisco
  Ohlone #   San Francisco   TBA
  San Francisco City Jamboree
  Chabot   Northern CA Fall Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 29 Ohlone #   San Francisco   TBA
  San Francisco City College Jamboree
  Las Positas   NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  NorCal Fall Juco Jamboree
  Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
  San Jose #   TBA   TBA
  Non Traditional- Fall Norcal JC Showcase @ City College of San Francisco
  Chabot   Northern CA Fall Jamboree   TBA
  San Francisco #   West Valley   12:30 PM
  NorCal JUCO Fall Jamboree
 
October
Fri. 18 Academy of Art #   Skyline   TBA
  Scrimmage
Thu. 31 Redwoods 89 San Jose 82 Final
  San Jose Tipoff
  Monterey Peninsula 42 Merced 54 Final
  San Jose Tip-off
  Lassen 64 Foothill 76 Final
  SJCC Tournament @ San Jose City College
 
November
Fri. 1 Monterey Peninsula 71 Lassen 70 Final
  San Jose Tip-off @ San Jose City College
  Redwoods 56 Foothill 53 Final
  SJCC Tip Off @ San Jose City College
  Siskiyous 71 Canada 67 Final
  Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Santa Rosa 77 San Mateo 74 Final
  CCSF Tournament; FINAL: SRJC 77, CSM 74 @ CCSF
  Contra Costa 46 Las Positas 95 Final
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Merced 97 San Jose 95 Final
  San Jose Tip-Off
  Mt. San Antonio 61 San Francisco 93 Final
  CCSF Tournament; FINAL: CCSF 93, MSAC 61
  Napa Valley 63 Cabrillo 82 Final
  Cabrillo College Tip-Off
  Gavilan 81 Sequoias 85 Final
  West Valley 59 Sierra 69 Final
  George Goto Classic
Sat. 2 Lassen 79 San Jose 81 Final
  San Jose Tip-off
  Canada 70 Contra Costa 65 Final
  Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Solano 70 West Valley 83 Final
  George Goto Classic
  Redwoods 75 Monterey Peninsula 66 Final
  San Jose Tipoff @ San Jose City College
  Foothill 82 Merced 64 Final
  San Jose City Tip Off @ San Jose City College
  Marin 66 Skyline 69 Final
  DH
  Los Medanos 104 Gavilan 88 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 77 Cabrillo 41 Final
  Cabrillo Tip Off
  Butte   Las Positas   Cancelled
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  Yuba 86 San Mateo 67 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ SF City
  San Diego City 51 San Francisco 87 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 3 Canada   Butte   Cancelled
  Costello Memorial Tournament @ Livermore, CA
  Siskiyous 77 Las Positas 79 Final
  Las Positas Classic
  Mt. San Antonio 81 San Mateo 71 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ SF City
  Yuba 67 San Francisco 98 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
Thu. 7 Alameda 89 San Mateo 94 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot
  Shasta 55 Chabot 75 Final
  @ Hayward
  West Valley 58 Foothill 80 Final
  De Anza 74 Siskiyous 62 Final
  American River Crossover @ American River
  West Hills Coalinga 66 Gavilan 79 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot College
Fri. 8 Monterey Peninsula 76 San Jose 67 Final
  @ Hartnell College
  Merced 77 Hartnell 68 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  De Anza 72 Redwoods 67 Final
  American River Classic @ American River
  Canada 77 Solano 97 Final
  Skyline Open @ Skyline College
  San Mateo 91 Porterville 88 Final - OT
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College
  Gavilan 113 Chabot 118 Final - 2OT
  53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament
  Los Medanos 83 Skyline 81 Final
  DH
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Ohlone 68 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
Sat. 9 Monterey Peninsula 84 Merced 73 Final
  Hartnell Classic @ Hartnell College
  San Francisco 81 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Porterville 84 Gavilan 93 Final
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College
  San Jose 71 Hartnell 73 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Reedley 84 West Valley 79 Final
  Canada 90 Los Medanos 108 Final
  Skyline Open @ Skyline College
  Solano 78 Skyline 91 Final
  DH
  San Mateo 76 Chabot 81 Final
  Gladiator Classic @ Hayward
  Las Positas 76 Cabrillo 63 Final
  Modesto 78 Ohlone 68 Final
  Ohlone Tournament @ Ohlone College
Tue. 12 Chabot 90 Hartnell 71 Final
Wed. 13 Alameda 82 De Anza 74 Final - OT
  Cabrillo 86 Ohlone 74 Final
Thu. 14 Hartnell 57 West Hills Lemoore 56 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tourney
Fri. 15 Hartnell 69 Reedley 78 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ lemoore
  San Mateo 97 Monterey Peninsula 85 Final
  Shasta 65 De Anza 60 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley College
  Victor Valley 70 West Valley 76 Final
  Merritt 60 Las Positas 76 Final
Sat. 16 Gavilan 64 Allan Hancock 114 Final
  Skyline 76 Modesto 79 Final
  Foothill 45 Fresno 92 Final
  Fresno City College Classic
  San Francisco 87 Cabrillo 59 Final
  De Anza 65 Diablo Valley 77 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Canada 63 Columbia 96 Final
  Bakersfield 71 Hartnell 63 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ lemoore
Sun. 17 Sequoias 75 Foothill 56 Final
  Fresno City Classic - Day 2 @ Fresno City College
Wed. 20 Porterville   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Alameda   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Canada   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Ohlone   San Jose   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Siskiyous   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Shasta Invitaltional @ Redding, CA
  Santa Rosa   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
  West Hills Coalinga   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Foothill   American River   8:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
Fri. 22 Chabot   Shasta College Invitational Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   Shasta College Tournament   TBA
  Foothill   TBA   TBA
  Shasta College Invitational @ Shasta College
  Yuba   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Home Motors Tournament @ Home Motors Tournament
  De Anza   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Porterville Classic @ Porterville, CA
Sat. 23 Chabot   Shasta College Invitational Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   Shasta College Tournament   TBA
  Foothill   TBA   TBA
  Shasta College Invitational @ Shasta College
  West Hills Coalinga   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  Las Positas   Cypress   1:00 PM
  Alan Hancock Tournament @ Alan Hancock College
  De Anza   Porterville   1:00 PM
  Porterville Classic
  San Jose   Skyline   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Sierra   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Monterey Club   Hartnell   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Victor Valley   Las Positas   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
Tue. 26 West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Porterville   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Butte   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Skyline   Napa Valley   5:00 PM
  San Mateo   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Foothill   De Anza   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Gavilan   Butte   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Merced   6:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 3 Mendocino   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Los Medanos   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Marin   De Anza   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Yuba   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 West Valley   Cypress   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Solano   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  @ Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Las Positas   Feather River   4:00 PM
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Santa Barbara   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  30th Monterey Bay Classic
  Hartnell   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Monterey Bay Classic
Fri. 6 TBD   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  Las Positas   TBA   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Hartnell   MPC Tournament   TBA
  Ohlone   Los Medanos   6:00 PM
  De Anza   Yuba   6:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo College Classic
Sat. 7 TBD   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Bay Classic
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  TBA   Las Positas   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Hartnell   MPC Tournament   TBA
  TBD   Cabrillo   TBA
  Cabrillo College Classic
  Merritt   Skyline   3:00 PM
  San Jose   Santa Rosa   5:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Marin   Chabot   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic
Sun. 8 San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic @ San Francisco, CA
  Diablo Valley   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic
Tue. 10 Contra Costa   De Anza   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Mendocino   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Chabot   American River   6:00 PM
  Redwoods   Canada   6:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Tournament @ Santa Rosa, CA
Fri. 13 Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Sierra   San Francisco   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Reedley   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
  Sacramento City   Monterey Peninsula   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley
  Cuesta   Foothill   6:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament
  Cabrillo   Contra Costa   8:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   8:00 PM
  San Jose   Lower Columbia College   8:00 PM
  @ Foothill College
Sat. 14 Ohlone   TBD   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  Cerro Coso   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  De Anza   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
  Las Positas   Alameda   3:00 PM
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline Classic
  San Jose   Reedley   4:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
  Monterey Peninsula   Diablo Valley   4:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Siskiyous   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Hartnell   Cosumnes River   5:00 PM
  Lower Columbia   Foothill   6:00 PM
  Foothill Invitational
  Sacramento City   West Valley   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley
Sun. 15 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  Las Positas   Siskiyous   1:00 PM
  Skyline Classic @ Skyline Classic
  Reedley   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Foothill Invitational
  Alameda   Skyline   3:00 PM
  DH
  Columbia   Chabot   5:00 PM
Mon. 16 Hartnell   Porterville   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 West Valley   Solano   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Gavilan   Canada   5:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Cabrillo   Chabot   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Alameda   West Valley   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Monterey Peninsula   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Canada   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Alameda   6:00 PM
  San Mateo   Feather River   6:00 PM
  @ Diablo Valley Classic
  Butte   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  Rescheduled from November 2
  De Anza   Skyline   7:00 PM
  KeDraun Buckner Memorial Game
Sat. 21 Gavilan   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  San Mateo   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Classic
Fri. 27 LA Trade Tech   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Canyons Holiday Classic @ Valencia, CA
Sat. 28 Chabot   Cuesta   3:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
  San Jose   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
Sun. 29 Cuesta   San Jose   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Moorpark   Chabot   3:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 San Jose   Moorpark   11:00 AM
  @ Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
  Chabot   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
  Butte   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Sequoias   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Gavilan   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Foothill   Alameda   6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Skyline   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   Las Positas   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Canada   West Valley   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  San Mateo   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Canada *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Skyline *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Ohlone   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Cabrillo *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  DH
  Foothill   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Canada   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 San Mateo *   Ohlone   12:00 PM
Wed. 15 Cabrillo *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Chabot * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  West Valley *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  San Mateo *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Canada   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 San Francisco * ^   Foothill   5:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Chabot   7:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Canada   7:00 PM
  At San Mateo (SMC visitors)
  Gavilan *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 West Valley *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Chabot   Foothill   5:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   San Mateo   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 San Francisco * ^   Ohlone   1:00 PM
Wed. 29 Ohlone *   Canada   4:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Foothill * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 West Valley *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Chabot * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Canada   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 San Francisco * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Las Positas   Foothill   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Canada   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Skyline * ^   Chabot   7:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Canada   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Foothill *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Hartnell *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Foothill * ^   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Chabot   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Canada *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 San Mateo *   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   7:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Canada   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 San Jose *   West Valley   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 San Jose *   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Canada   7:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
  San Mateo *   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   West Valley   7:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Foothill   Chabot   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 West Valley *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Foothill   7:00 PM
  San Francisco   Las Positas   7:00 PM
  Canada *   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Mateo   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Hartnell *   De Anza   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 1st Round (TBA)
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Play-in Game
Fri. 28 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 2nd Round (TBA)
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Semifinal
Sat. 29 TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 7 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ CCCAA Playoffs 3rd Round (TBA) - Sweet Sixteen
  TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Final
Thu. 12 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Fri. 13 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  West Hills Lemoore @ CCCAA Playoffs 3rd Round (TBA)- Final Eight
  West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Sat. 14 Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  @ State Championships FInal Four
  West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
Sun. 15 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament
  Cabrillo %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Lemoore
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season