2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 San Francisco #   TBA   TBA
  @ Delta Community College
Sat. 21 San Francisco #   TBA   TBA
  @ Delta Community College
  Chabot   San Joaquin Delta Shootout   TBA
Sun. 22 Chabot   San Joaquin Delta Shootout   TBA
Sat. 28 Chabot   Ventura Shootout   TBA
Sun. 29 Chabot   Ventura Shootout   TBA
 
October
Sat. 26 Cabrillo #   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 San Jose 32 Merced 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ SJ Delta College Gym
  Ohlone 66 Copper Mountain 76 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover @ SBCC
  San Mateo 66 Monterey Peninsula 54 Final
  FINAL: CSM 66, MPC 54
Sat. 2 San Jose   TBA   TBA
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Delta College
  Marin 23 Skyline 72 Final
  Contra Costa 34 Gavilan 77 Final
  Solano 81 San Jose 42 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic | Hosted by San Joaquin Delta @ Delta college
  San Mateo 74 Hartnell 48 Final
  Ohlone 59 Taft 44 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover @ SBCC
  Modesto 69 De Anza 55 Final
Sun. 3 San Jose   TBA   TBA
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Delta College
  San Jose 51 Merritt 56 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Delta College
  Ohlone 56 Santa Barbara 76 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
  Mission 72 Siskiyous 85 Final
Tue. 5 Marin 70 Hartnell 35 Final
  Modesto 69 Las Positas 38 Final
Wed. 6 Ohlone 70 Yuba 86 Final
  Skyline 55 De Anza 39 Final
Thu. 7 Chabot 67 Victor Valley 51 Final
  @ DeAnza College
  Reedley 119 Hartnell 52 Final
  Contra Costa 68 Las Positas 70 Final - 2OT
  Gavilan 45 San Mateo 59 Final
  De Anza Classic @ DeAnza Tournament
  Monterey Peninsula 73 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Allan Hancock 74 De Anza 70 Final
  De Anza Tournament - Day 1
  Mission 54 Merced 100 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 8 West Hills-Lemoore 47 Monterey Peninsula 40 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Santa Rosa 77 Mission 66 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Gavilan 54 De Anza 73 Final
  De Anza College Classic
  Allan Hancock 57 Chabot 67 Final
  De Anza Tournament - Day 2 @ De Anza
  Ohlone   Redwoods   Postponed
  San Francisco ^ 54 San Jose 34 Final
  San Mateo 47 Victor Valley 59 Final
  @ DeAnza Tournament
Sat. 9 Porterville 55 Mission 83 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Hartnell 63 Las Positas 72 Final
  Folsom Lake 58 Monterey Peninsula 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  San Mateo 42 De Anza 62 Final
  De Anza College Classic
  Gavilan 45 Chabot 88 Final
  De Anza Classic @ De Anza College
Tue. 12 Lassen 72 De Anza 66 Final
  @ DeAnza College
  Modesto 97 Hartnell 40 Final
Wed. 13 Lassen 91 Las Positas 45 Final
  Napa Valley 47 Ohlone 73 Final
  Hartnell 30 Cosumnes River 96 Final
  Laney 38 Chabot 92 Final
Thu. 14 Shasta 70 Monterey Peninsula 45 Final
  Las Positas 59 Los Medanos 53 Final
  Redwoods 66 San Francisco 77 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College Tournament
Fri. 15 De Anza 71 Feather River 79 Final
  Shasta 104 Hartnell 45 Final
  Santa Rosa 64 San Mateo 48 Final
  Siskiyous 60 Skyline 81 Final
  Sky - Jag Tournament
  Cabrillo 43 Chabot 75 Final
  Fullerton 0 Mission 0
Start of 1st
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament @ skyline
  Merritt 0 San Jose 45 Final
  SkyJag Tournament
  San Francisco 52 Sierra 71 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
Sat. 16 TBA   San Jose   TBA
  SkyJag Tournament @ San Jose City College
  TBA   Skyline   TBA
  Skyline - San Jose Tournament
  Gavilan 58 Ohlone 76 Final
  Coast Conference Crossover
  Mission 74 Siskiyous 64 Final
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament @ skyline
  Taft 88 Hartnell 75 Final
  Santa Rosa 65 Chabot 91 Final
  Laney 52 San Mateo 67 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 87 San Jose 31 Final
  SkyJag Tournament
  Fullerton 47 Skyline 56 Final
  Skyline - San Jose Tournament
  Butte 66 San Francisco 77 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
Sun. 17 San Jose   TBA   TBA
  SkyJag Tournament
  TBA   Skyline   TBA
  Sky - Jag Tournament
  Mission 57 Lassen 72 Final
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament @ Skyline College
  San Joaquin Delta 98 Skyline 57 Final
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament
Tue. 19 Gavilan   Los Medanos   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Las Positas   Napa Valley   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  De Anza   Marin   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Chabot   Moorpark Crossover Tournament   TBA
  Las Positas   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Solano   San Francisco   5:30 PM
  Redwoods   San Jose   6:00 PM
  @ San Jose City
  Ohlone   Napa Valley   6:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Butte   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor   San Mateo   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Chabot   Moorpark Crossover Tournament   TBA
  Palomar   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Moorpark Crossover
  Skyline   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Modesto   3:00 PM
  LA Harbor   San Jose   5:00 PM
  @ San Jose City
  Redwoods   Hartnell   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Redwoods   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  @ College of San Mateo
Mon. 25 Feather River   Skyline   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 San Francisco   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Santa Rosa Crossover
  Skyline   Mission   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Feather River   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  @ Santa Rosa Community College
Sat. 30 Jaguar Alumni   San Jose   12:00 PM
  @ San Jose City
 
December
Thu. 5 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Fresno Crossover @ Fresno Community College
  Chabot   Gilcrest Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  De Anza Tournament @ De Anza College
  Las Positas   DeAnza Tournament   TBA
  Cupertino
  Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  @ De Anza Tournament
  Skyline   San Bernardino Valley   5:00 PM
  Ventura   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  San Mateo   Shasta   5:00 PM
  Shasta College Crossover
  Las Positas   De Anza   7:00 PM
  De Anza College Memorial Tournament
Fri. 6 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Fresno Crossover @ Fresno Community College
  Chabot   Gilcrest Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   TBD   TBA
  De Anza Tournament @ De Anza College
  Las Positas   DeAnza Tournament   TBA
  Cupertino
  OPEN   De Anza   TBA
  De Anza College Memorial Tournament
  Sierra   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
  Skyline   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
  Panther Pride Classic @ Rancho Cucamonga
  Ohlone   Mission   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  Fresno Crossover @ Fresno Community College
  Chabot   Gilcrest Tournament   TBA
  Cabrillo   TBD   TBA
  De Anza Tournament @ De Anza College
  Las Positas   DeAnza Tournament   TBA
  Cupertino
  San Mateo   Redwoods   10:00 AM
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
  Southwestern   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Chaffey College Crossover @ Chaffey College
  Monterey Peninsula   Cuesta   4:00 PM
  Cuesta College Crossover
  Marin   De Anza   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Napa Valley   De Anza   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shasta   De Anza   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Chabot   Solano College Classic   TBA
  Long Beach   San Francisco   1:00 PM
  L.A. Valley College Tournament @ L.A. Valley College
  Orange Coast   Mission   4:00 PM
  LA Harbor Tournament @ LA Harbor Tournament
  Las Positas   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Laney   San Jose   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Chabot   Solano College Classic   TBA
  LA Southwest   Mission   12:00 PM
  LA Harbor Tournament @ LA Harbor Tournament
  De Anza   Yuba   1:00 PM
  Mendocino   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Redwoods   6:00 PM
Sun. 15 San Francisco   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Chabot   Solano College Classic   TBA
  Taft   Mission   10:00 AM
  LA Harbor Tournament @ LA Harbor Tournament
Mon. 16 Merritt   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament
Thu. 19 Skyline   TBA   TBA
  @ CCSF
  Cabrillo   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Sequoias   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  CSM Bulldog Classic @ San Mateo
  Las Positas   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Hartnell   Oxnard   5:00 PM
  Santa Monica   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  Tom Martinez Invitational at San Mateo College
  American River   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
Fri. 20 Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Skyline   TBA   TBA
  CCSF Tournament @ CCSF
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Cabrillo   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Gavilan   Butte   1:00 PM
  CSM Bulldog Classic @ San Mateo
  Siskiyous   Las Positas   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Skyline   Sierra   3:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  American River   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Bakersfield   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  West LA   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament
  Hartnell   LA Southwest   7:00 PM
  Lassen   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Reedley   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament
Sat. 21 Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament
  Skyline   TBA   TBA
  CCSF Tournament @ CCSF
  TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Cabrillo   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Cabrillo   Siskiyous   10:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Modesto   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Gavilan   Santa Monica   1:00 PM
  Tom Martinez Invitational at San Mateo College @ College of San Mateo
  Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  Ohlone   Bakersfield   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
Sun. 22 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
Fri. 27 TBA   San Jose   TBA
  Lady Jaguar Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Mission   TBA   TBA
  East Los Angeles Tournament @ East Los Angeles Tournament
  Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  De Anza   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Coast Conference Crossover
  Taft   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Las Positas   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Sat. 28 Skyline   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College Tournament
  Shasta   Cabrillo   TBA
  Gavilan Cross Over Tournament
  Mission   TBA   TBA
  East Los Angeles Tournament @ East Los Angeles Tournament
  TBA   San Jose   TBA
  Lady Jaguar Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  Taft   San Mateo   TBA
  @ Gavilan
  Shasta   Gavilan   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 TBA   San Jose   TBA
  Lady Jaguar Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Chabot   San Jose Tournament   TBA
  Mission   TBA   TBA
  East Los Angeles Tournament @ East Los Angeles Tournament
  Skyline   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College Tournament
  Cabrillo   TBD   TBA
  Gavilan Cross Over Tournament @ Gavilan College
  Taft   Cabrillo   TBA
  @ Gavilan
  Porterville   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Skyline   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College Tournament
 
January
Fri. 3 Monterey Peninsula   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Chabot   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Mission   San Mateo   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Fresno   Cabrillo   TBA
  Redwoods   Las Positas   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Skyline * ^   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Mission   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Skyline * ^   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  DH
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo   San Jose   7:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 San Mateo *   Ohlone   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 BYE   Las Positas   TBA
  BYE
  Mission *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  San Jose   De Anza   5:00 PM
  San Mateo *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
  Chabot * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
Fri. 17 San Jose   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Mission   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 De Anza *   Cabrillo   5:00 AM
  Mission   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  DH
  Chabot *   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
Fri. 24 Mission *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Ohlone   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Coast Conference Crossover
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  San Francisco   Laney   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 San Francisco *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Las Positas *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Mission   7:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   5:00 PM
  San Mateo * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  Chabot *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Mission *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 San Jose *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Skyline   7:00 PM
  DH
Fri. 7 BYE   Las Positas   TBA
  BYE
  De Anza   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Chabot   5:00 PM
  DH
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Mission   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Mission *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  Hartnell   San Jose   7:00 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Ohlone *   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Skyline   5:00 PM
  DH
  San Jose   Mission   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Ohlone *   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  De Anza *   Mission   7:00 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Mission *   Cabrillo   5:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  DH
  Hartnell *   De Anza   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 1 @ TBA
Fri. 28 TBA   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 2 @ TBA
Sat. 29 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 2 @ TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs 4 @ TBA
Thu. 12 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ West Hills
Fri. 13 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ West Hills
Sat. 14 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ West Hills
Sun. 15 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ West Hills
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season