2019-20 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 22 SF Night Hawks #   San Francisco   6:30 PM
Fri. 23 SF state #   Canada   11:00 AM
  Las Positas 0 Fresno 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley #   West Valley   4:30 PM
Sat. 24 DA Alumni scrimmage   De Anza   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 San Francisco #   Domincan University   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Las Positas 4 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Modesto 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Holy Names #   Canada   5:00 PM
  West Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
Thu. 29 Ohlone 0 West Hills Lemoore 3 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Bakersfield 1 Chabot 2 Final
  Skyline 1 Cuesta 4 Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Hartnell 1 Final
  @ Ventura, CA
  San Francisco 0 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Fri. 30 West Valley 1 Orange Coast 2 Final
  @ Ventura College
  De Anza 3 Marin 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Canada 1 Final
Sat. 31 Ohlone 2 Cuesta 7 Final
  Skyline 0 West Hills Lemoore 4 Final
  @ Cuesta
  San Francisco 0 Cypress 1 Final
  New Balance Showcase @ Ventura College
  Evergreen Valley 1 Lake Tahoe 7 Final
  West Valley 1 Clovis 1 Final
  @ Ventura
  Hartnell 0 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
 
September
Sun. 1 Folsom Lake 1 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
Tue. 3 Foothill 3 San Francisco 5 Final
  Solano 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  De Anza 4 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Cabrillo 1 Reedley 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Canada 2 Final
Wed. 4 San Joaquin Delta 2 Las Positas 0 Final
Thu. 5 Ohlone 0 West Valley 5 Final
  Sacramento City 1 De Anza 1 Final
  Feather River 0 Las Positas 0 Final
Fri. 6 Cypress 4 Foothill 0 Final
  Canada 2 Clovis 4 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Chabot 2 Final
  Sierra 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Marin 3 Skyline 8 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Ventura 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Sat. 7 Feather River 0 Cabrillo 1 Final
Sun. 8 Siskiyous 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Cerritos 4 West Valley 0 Final
  Ventura 2 Canada 2 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 San Francisco 0 Final
  Cypress 1 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Mon. 9 Sierra 2 Las Positas 1 Final
Tue. 10 Skyline 0 Foothill 4 Final
  Chabot 3 Marin 0 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 West Valley 3 Final
  San Francisco 2 Solano 1 Final
  Hartnell 2 Cuesta 3 Final
  Allan Hancock 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
Wed. 11 Shasta 5 De Anza 1 Final
  Modesto 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Las Positas 2 Los Medanos 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Thu. 12 Shasta 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
Fri. 13 Canada 1 Los Medanos 2 Final
  Modesto 4 Skyline 0 Final
  Shasta 0 Chabot 2 Final
  Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Las Positas 1 Final
  West Valley 1 American River 5 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Hartnell 2 Diablo Valley 1 Final
Sat. 14 Yuba 1 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 17 Lassen   Las Positas   Cancelled
  Foothill   Ohlone   1:30 PM
  Skyline   Marin   3:00 PM
  Los Medanos   West Valley   4:00 PM
  Reedley   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Yuba   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley   Hartnell   4:30 PM
  Butte   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Cabrillo   San Francisco   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Feather River   Hartnell   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lassen   Foothill   Cancelled
  Skyline   Los Medanos   3:00 PM
  Chabot   West Hills Lemoore   4:00 PM
  Butte   Las Positas   4:00 PM
  Solano   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
Sat. 21 Chabot   Reedley   10:00 AM
  San Francisco   Redwoods   11:00 AM
  Lassen   De Anza   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Lake Tahoe   Las Positas   1:30 PM
  Skyline   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   Chabot   2:00 PM
  Clovis   Hartnell   2:30 PM
  Canada   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Canada * ^   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Fri. 27 Foothill ^   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  West Valley   Fresno   4:00 PM
  De Anza *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Skyline *   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Evergreen Valley * ^   De Anza   1:00 PM
  Canada * ^   Ohlone   1:30 PM
  Skyline *   Chabot   1:30 PM
  West Valley *   Las Positas   2:00 PM
  San Francisco   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Foothill   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Las Positas *   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  West Valley *   Hartnell   1:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Foothill   4:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Canada   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley * ^   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Cabrillo * ^   De Anza   1:00 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   Las Positas   4:00 PM
  Canada *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
Fri. 11 Canada * ^   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Cabrillo *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Double Header
  Ohlone * ^   Las Positas   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   West Valley   4:00 PM
  Fresno   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Chabot ^   Hartnell   4:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Foothill   2:00 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Canada *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  Las Positas *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
Fri. 18 Butte   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Hartnell   Canada   4:00 PM
  Skyline   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
Tue. 22 Foothill *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   4:00 PM
  De Anza *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Hartnell   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 San Francisco *   Skyline   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Las Positas *   Chabot   1:30 PM
  De Anza * ^   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Canada   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 West Valley *   Ohlone   1:30 PM
  Chabot ^   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Canada   4:00 PM
  Skyline *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Las Positas   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Cabrillo *   West Valley   12:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Chabot   1:30 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Skyline *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Tue. 5 Chabot *   San Francisco   12:30 PM
  De Anza *   Canada   12:30 PM
  Cabrillo *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Skyline *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
Thu. 7 Las Positas *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Foothill *   West Valley   12:30 PM
  Canada * ^   Skyline   2:30 PM
  Double Header
  De Anza * ^   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Chabot ^   Evergreen Valley   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 West Valley *   Canada   12:30 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Chabot   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Las Positas *   De Anza   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Hartnell   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley   Canada   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
Sat. 23 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
Tue. 26 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoff Round 2
Sat. 30 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoff Round 3
 
December
Fri. 6 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  State Championship Semi Final @ DeAnza College
Sun. 8 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  State Championship @ DeAnza College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season