2019-20 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 16 West Valley #   Feather River   TBA
Sat. 24 Cabrillo   Cuesta   TBA
  Tournament (All Day) @ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo)
  San Jose #   Cuesta   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Cuesta College
Tue. 27 De Anza   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 West Hills-Lemoore   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Skyline   Marin   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Sequoias   San Jose   1:00 PM
  MPC Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
  De Anza   Taft   1:00 PM
  Porterville   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  San Jose   Porterville   3:00 PM
  MPC Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
  De Anza   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  @ Taft
  Las Positas   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Skyline   Porterville   3:00 PM
  MPC Classic @ MPC Classic
  Gavilan   Solano   3:00 PM
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  @ Solano College
  Skyline   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  MPC Classic
Sat. 31 West Hills Coalinga   Skyline   10:00 AM
  @ College of Alameda
  Folsom Lake   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Skyline   Alameda   2:00 PM
  Alameda Classic
  Sequoias   Hartnell   5:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 San Mateo   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Los Medanos Triangular - Pittsburgh, CA @ Pittsburgh, CA
Wed. 4 San Mateo   Los Medanos   1:00 PM
  @ Los Medanos
  West Valley   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Redwoods   4:00 PM
  @ Sacramento City College
  Skyline   San Francisco   5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Lassen   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Tournament (All Day) @ Delta Tournament (Stockton)
  West Hills-Lemoore   Monterey Peninsula   TBA
  West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Delta College Classic @ San Joaquin Delta College
  De Anza   Siskiyous   11:00 AM
  San Francisco #   TBA   12:00 PM
  Delta College Volleyball Classic Tournament @ Stockton
  De Anza   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
  Eagles Triangular - Weed, California @ Weed, CA
  Canada   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Alameda   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Skyline   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose Classic
  West Hills Coalinga   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  San Francisco #   TBA   4:00 PM
  Delta College Volleyball Classic Tournament @ Stockton
  Alameda   Skyline   5:00 PM
  San Jose Classic @ San Jose Classic
  Allan Hancock   San Jose   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 West Valley   TBD   TBA
  Delta College Classic @ San Joaquin Delta College
  Hartnell   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
  San Francisco #   TBA   11:00 AM
  Delta College Volleyball Classic Tournament @ Stockton
  San Francisco #   TBA   3:00 PM
  Delta College Volleyball Classic Tournament @ Stockton
Mon. 9 Marin   San Jose   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Mendocino   Skyline   4:00 PM
  Canada Classic @ CSM @ Canada Classic @ CSM
  Skyline   Canada   6:00 PM
  Canada Classic @ CSM @ Canada Classic @ CSM
  Butte   De Anza   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 West Hills Coalinga   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Fresno   West Valley   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  @ Diablo Valley
  Los Medanos   Ohlone   5:00 PM
  Skyline   MIssion   6:30 PM
Fri. 13 West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  West Valley   American River   TBA
  @ San Joaquin Delta College
  Feather River   San Francisco   TBA
  Foothill College Classic @ Los Altos
  San Francisco   Foothill   TBA
  Foothill College Classic @ Los Altos
  Hartnell   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Fresno   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  @ Sierra College
  Porterville   MIssion   3:00 PM
  Sac City Classic @ at Sac City
  Ohlone   Butte   3:00 PM
  American River   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  @ San Joaquin Delta
  Folsom Lake   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  @ Butte College
  MIssion   Sacramento City   5:00 PM
  Sac City Classic
  Canada   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Alameda   Skyline   6:30 PM
Sat. 14 Hartnell   Butte   TBA
Mon. 16 De Anza   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 MIssion   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Hartnell Classic @ at Hartnell
  Santa Rosa   Hartnell   1:00 PM
  Shasta   San Francisco   2:00 PM
  Shasta   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Foothill   4:00 PM
  MIssion   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Hartnell Classic
  Canada   Modesto   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Sierra   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Feather River   De Anza   1:00 PM
  @ West Valley
  Feather River   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Sierra   De Anza   3:00 PM
  @ West Valley
Fri. 20 MIssion *   TBA   TBA
  Skyline Classic @ at Skyline
  MIssion   TBA   TBA
  Skyline Classic @ at Skyline
  Butte   Foothill   TBA
  Feather River   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  @ Los Medanos
  Hartnell   Shasta   4:00 PM
  @ Los Medanos
  Redwoods   Skyline   4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   TBA
  @ Santa Rosa
  MIssion   Lassen   2:00 PM
  Lassen Classic
  Cabrillo   Butte   3:00 PM
  @ Santa Rosa, CA
  MIssion   Siskiyous   4:00 PM
  Lassen Classic @ at Lassen
Wed. 25 Sacramento City   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  MIssion   Marin   6:00 PM
  Skyline   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Hartnell   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Ohlone   West Valley   6:30 PM
Fri. 27 MIssion   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Foothill   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Taft   Cabrillo   TBA
  Fresno   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo College
  Fresno   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  Hartnell   Taft   6:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
 
October
Wed. 2 San Jose   Skyline   6:30 PM
  De Anza   Foothill   6:30 PM
  West Valley   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Crossover
Fri. 4 Ohlone * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  De Anza *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
Sat. 5 Feather River   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Gavilan *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  De Anza *   Canada   6:30 PM
  @ San Mateo
  MIssion *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   6:30 PM
Fri. 11 Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Hartnell *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Canada *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
Sat. 12 Sequoias   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  American River   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 San Francisco *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  San Mateo * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Foothill   6:30 PM
Fri. 18 Canada *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Gavilan *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
Wed. 23 De Anza *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Las Positas *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   Canada   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
Thu. 24 Foothill * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
Fri. 25 MIssion *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Hartnell * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
  San Mateo *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   6:30 PM
Wed. 30 Skyline * ^   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Gavilan *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Foothill   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 West Valley *   San Francisco   5:30 PM
  Canada *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
Wed. 6 Ohlone   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  San Mateo *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Canada   6:30 PM
Fri. 8 Las Positas   Cabrillo   TBA
  San Francisco *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Canada *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Foothill *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
Wed. 13 De Anza *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Skyline   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   Canada   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
Fri. 15 Gavilan   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  San Jose *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Canada *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Hartnell *   Las Positas   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 De Anza *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  San Francisco *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Cabrillo   San Mateo   TBA
Tue. 26 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs First Round
Sat. 30 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs Second Round
 
December
Fri. 6 West Valley   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Semifinals
Sun. 8 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season